Tournament Results

Ron Atkins Pot Black Open 2019

Launceston Workers Club
28-31 March
Click here for print-friendly version including playing schedule

 
Round 1
Best of 5
 
 
 
 
 
Shayden Brown
0
 
Denny Mayne
3
Graeme Pickett
3
 
Michael Bracey
0
Gino Perri
1
 
Tony Fridman
3
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Burr
0
 
Nik Avouris
3
Chris Christofi
3
 
Jason Featherstone
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Zoon
0
 
Brett Watson
3
Scott Kopriva
0
 
Jeremy McGuire
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
George Zammitt
3
 
Andrew Saltmarsh
1
Paul James
1
 
Bruce Lockley
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Billyjoe Farrell
1
 
Darren Sager
3
Luke Webb
 
 
Carl Crowe
F
Grace Park
0
 
Cale Barrett
3
 
 
 
 
 
Anand Singh
1
 
Rod Dunham
3
Jay Deng
3
 
David Kearns
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barry Jenner
0
 
Alex Pace
3
Adrian Law
3
 
Sam King
0
 
 
 
 
 
Marc Fridman
3
 
Mark Hudson
0
Daniel Hinds
0
 
Barry Sadowski
3
Darryl Tippett
3
 
Rowan Phelps
1
 
 
 
 
 
Round 2
Best of 5
Steve Mifsud
3
 
Denny Mayne
0
Graeme Pickett
2
 
Tony Fridman
3
Steven Donohoe
3
 
Nik Avouris
1
Chris Christofi
2
 
Adam Bleumink
3
Ben Foster
3
 
Brett Watson
1
Jeremy McGuire
1
 
Robby Foldvari
3
George Spiteri
3
 
George Zammitt
0
Bruce Lockley
0
 
Ben Judge
3
Kurt Dunham
3
 
Darren Sager
0
Luke Webb
2
 
Cale Barrett
3
Rob Elsley
3
 
Rod Dunham
0
Jay Deng
1
 
Adrian Ridley
3
James Mifsud
3
 
Alex Pace
2
Adrian Law
0
 
Daniell Haenga
3
Marc Fridman
3
 
Barry Sadowski
0
Darryl Tippett
0
 
Johl Younger
3
Last 16
Best of 7
Steve Mifsud
4
 
Tony Fridman
0
Steven Donohoe
4
 
Adam Bleumink
2
Ben Foster
4
 
Robby Foldvari
3
George Spiteri
1
 
Ben Judge
4
Kurt Dunham
2
 
Cale Barrett
4
Rob Elsley
1
 
Adrian Ridley
4
James Mifsud
1
 
Daniell Haenga
4
Marc Fridman
1
 
Johl Younger
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Steve Mifsud
4
 
Steven Donohoe
0
Ben Foster
0
 
Ben Judge
4
Cale Barrett
4
 
Adrian Ridley
1
Daniell Haenga
0
 
Johl Younger
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Steve Mifsud
5
 
Ben Judge
4
Cale Barrett
1
 
Johl Younger
5
Final
Best of 11
Steve Mifsud
2
 
Johl Younger
6


High Breaks

Steve Mifsud111, 103, 72, 65, 57, 57, 53, 50, 48, 40
Johl Younger108, 101, 71, 69, 69, 68, 62, 61, 51, 48, 40
Ben Judge81, 76, 58, 55
Robby Foldvari77, 41
James Mifsud76
Cale Barrett75, 73, 68, 56, 47, 40
Marc Fridman75, 48
Adrian Ridley69, 54, 43, 42
Steven Donohoe68, 60
Rob Elsley67, 59, 42, 42
Graeme Pickett59
Adrian Law57
Daniell Haenga53, 52, 43, 40
Bruce Lockley51
Ben Foster48, 44, 43, 40
Kurt Dunham45, 45
Alex Pace44
George Spiteri42


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012