Tournament Results

Oceania Snooker Championship 2019

Mounties, Mt Pritchard, NSW
14-17 March
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
John Wims (NSW)
Sebastian Zhang (NSW)
Adrian Ridley (VIC)
Wayne Brown (NSW)
Deepak Bala (NZ)
Group B
Mitchell Handley (NSW)
Malcolm Winter (NSW)
Sahil Prasad (FIJI)
Patrick Yeung (NSW)
Steve Mifsud (VIC)
Group C
Kurt Dunham (VIC)
Michael Sharp (NSW)
Yahya Atty (NSW)
Nik Avouris (NSW)
Group D
Ben Judge (WA)
David Liu (NSW)
Thanate Wasoppakan (NSW)
Kiah Bloomfield (NSW)
Group E
Chris Todd (NSW)
Sing Vongsuthi (NSW)
Andrew Parker (NSW)
Ray Farley (SA)
Ben Foster (VIC)
Group F
Rod Hart (NSW)
Roger Farebrother (NSW)
Ray Thompson (NSW)
Alex Pace (TAS)
Steve Hanna (VIC)
Group G
Anthony Smyth (NSW)
Cale Barrett (TAS)
Hassan Kerde (NSW)
Barry Bradshaw (NSW)
Group H
James Mifsud (VIC)
Rick Jordon (NSW)
Alex Ganji (NSW)
Glen Wilkinson (NSW)
Group J
Tyson Crinis (NSW)
Denzel Nicholson (NSW)
Greg McCarthy (NSW)
Brendan Taylor (VIC)
Hank Halim (NSW)
Group K
Nathan Karam (NSW)
John Bowkett (NSW)
Alan McCarthy (NSW)
Adam Waller (NSW)
Group L
Jason Magee (NSW)
James Xayavong (NSW)
Ben Farnworth (QLD)
Dale Kennedy (NSW)
Group M
Jeff Farrugia (NSW)
Steven Donohoe (QLD)
Terry Emmett (NSW)
David Foxley (NSW)
Group N
Jayson Fonoia (NSW)
Joe Minici (NSW)
Brett Watson (QLD)
Stephen Hodges (NSW)
Group P
Danny Senko (NSW)
Andrew Clarke (NSW)
Paul Thomerson (VIC)
Timothy Ng (NSW)
Group Q
Dennis Paul (NSW)
Adrian Law (NSW)
Ryan Thomerson (VIC)
Herison Ralainony (NSW)
Group R
Daniell Haenga (NZ)
Peter Quinlivan (NSW)
Rob Elsley (NSW)
Paul Flanagan (NSW)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adrian Ridley4401251.75
John Wims4311151.50
Deepak Bala42279-0.50
Sebastian Zhang41379-0.50
Wayne Brown404312-2.25

PlayerJWSZARWBDB
John Wims3233
Sebastian Zhang2131
Adrian Ridley3333
Wayne Brown0012
Deepak Bala0313


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Patrick Yeung431951.00
Steve Mifsud431951.00
Malcolm Winter422960.75
Sahil Prasad422760.25
Mitchell Handley404012-3.00

PlayerMHMWSPPYSM
Mitchell Handley0000
Malcolm Winter3321
Sahil Prasad3031
Patrick Yeung3303
Steve Mifsud3330


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Kurt Dunham330903.00
Michael Sharp321631.00
Yahya Atty31238-1.67
Nik Avouris30329-2.33

PlayerKDMSYANA
Kurt Dunham333
Michael Sharp033
Yahya Atty003
Nik Avouris002


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge330922.33
David Liu321741.00
Thanate Wasoppakan31247-1.00
Kiah Bloomfield30329-2.33

PlayerBJDLTWKB
Ben Judge333
David Liu133
Thanate Wasoppakan103
Kiah Bloomfield011


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Foster4401232.25
Ray Farley422970.50
Chris Todd422880.00
Sing Vongsuthi42289-0.25
Andrew Parker404212-2.50

PlayerCTSVAPRFBF
Chris Todd3311
Sing Vongsuthi2330
Andrew Parker0200
Ray Farley3132
Ben Foster3333


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Alex Pace4401232.25
Steve Hanna4311041.50
Roger Farebrother422870.25
Ray Thompson413410-1.50
Rod Hart404212-2.50

PlayerRHRFRTAPSH
Rod Hart1100
Roger Farebrother3320
Ray Thompson3001
Alex Pace3333
Steve Hanna3331


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Hassan Kerde330912.67
Cale Barrett321731.33
Barry Bradshaw31236-1.00
Anthony Smyth30309-3.00

PlayerASCBHKBB
Anthony Smyth000
Cale Barrett313
Hassan Kerde333
Barry Bradshaw300


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
James Mifsud330922.33
Glen Wilkinson321831.67
Alex Ganji31236-1.00
Rick Jordon30309-3.00

PlayerJMRJAGGW
James Mifsud333
Rick Jordon000
Alex Ganji030
Glen Wilkinson233


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Tyson Crinis4401251.75
Greg McCarthy4311141.75
Brendan Taylor422870.25
Hank Halim41349-1.25
Denzel Nicholson404212-2.50

PlayerTCDNGMBTHH
Tyson Crinis3333
Denzel Nicholson1100
Greg McCarthy2333
Brendan Taylor2303
Hank Halim0301


Group K
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Alan McCarthy330903.00
Adam Waller321640.67
Nathan Karam21206-3.00
John Bowkett20316-2.50

PlayerNKJBAMAW
Nathan KaramW00
John BowkettF01
Alan McCarthy333
Adam Waller330


Group L
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Farnworth330912.67
Jason Magee321731.33
James Xayavong31236-1.00
Dale Kennedy30309-3.00

PlayerJMJXBFDK
Jason Magee313
James Xayavong003
Ben Farnworth333
Dale Kennedy000


Group M
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steven Donohoe330912.67
Terry Emmett321631.00
Jeff Farrugia31247-1.00
David Foxley30319-2.67

PlayerJFSDTEDF
Jeff Farrugia103
Steven Donohoe333
Terry Emmett303
David Foxley100


Group N
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici330932.00
Brett Watson321750.67
Jayson Fonoia31256-0.33
Stephen Hodges30329-2.33

PlayerJFJMBWSH
Jayson Fonoia113
Joe Minici333
Brett Watson313
Stephen Hodges011


Group P
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Paul Thomerson330922.33
Timothy Ng321640.67
Andrew Clarke31246-0.67
Danny Senko30329-2.33

PlayerDSACPTTN
Danny Senko020
Andrew Clarke301
Paul Thomerson333
Timothy Ng330


Group Q
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ryan Thomerson330922.33
Adrian Law321741.00
Dennis Paul31256-0.33
Herison Ralainony30309-3.00

PlayerDPALRTHR
Dennis Paul113
Adrian Law313
Ryan Thomerson333
Herison Ralainony000


Group R
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Rob Elsley330932.00
Daniell Haenga321741.00
Peter Quinlivan31257-0.67
Paul Flanagan30329-2.33

PlayerDHPQREPF
Daniell Haenga313
Peter Quinlivan113
Rob Elsley333
Paul Flanagan011


Finals

Round 1
Best of 5
Kurt Dunham
3
 
Ray Farley
0
Greg McCarthy
0
 
Patrick Yeung
3
Paul Thomerson
3
 
Jason Magee
0
David Liu
0
 
James Mifsud
3
Hassan Kerde
3
 
Adrian Law
0
John Wims
3
 
Rob Elsley
1
Joe Minici
3
 
Steve Hanna
0
Adam Waller
0
 
Steven Donohoe
3
Ben Farnworth
3
 
Brett Watson
0
Cale Barrett
3
 
Adrian Ridley
1
Ben Foster
3
 
Terry Emmett
0
Steve Mifsud
3
 
Ben Judge
1
Ryan Thomerson
3
 
Michael Sharp
0
Daniell Haenga
3
 
Alex Pace
0
Tyson Crinis
0
 
Glen Wilkinson
3
Timothy Ng
1
 
Alan McCarthy
3
Last 16
Best of 7
Kurt Dunham
4
 
Patrick Yeung
1
Paul Thomerson
1
 
James Mifsud
4
Hassan Kerde
3
 
John Wims
4
Joe Minici
4
 
Steven Donohoe
3
Ben Farnworth
2
 
Cale Barrett
4
Ben Foster
1
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Ryan Thomerson
2
 
Daniell Haenga
4
Glen Wilkinson
0
 
Alan McCarthy
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Kurt Dunham
4
 
James Mifsud
0
John Wims
1
 
Joe Minici
4
Cale Barrett
1
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Daniell Haenga
2
 
Alan McCarthy
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Kurt Dunham
5
 
Joe Minici
2
Steve Mifsud
5
 
Alan McCarthy
4
Final
Best of 11
Kurt Dunham
4
 
Steve Mifsud
6


High Breaks

Steve Mifsud130, 129, 87, 84, 73, 69, 65, 64, 53, 53, 51, 51, 48, 47, 45, 44, 44, 42, 40, 40, 39, 37
Hassan Kerde127, 71, 63, 62, 55, 43
Kurt Dunham116, 93, 89, 89, 77, 67, 66, 59, 59, 53, 47, 44, 43, 42, 40, 38, 37
Ryan Thomerson97, 67, 65, 60, 58, 53, 51, 48, 48, 44, 40
Tyson Crinis95, 69, 58, 48, 48, 37, 33
Daniell Haenga90, 75, 50, 49, 47, 46, 43, 41
Ben Farnworth89, 47
Timothy Ng87
Alex Pace84, 67, 61, 48, 46
John Wims82, 68, 63, 53, 51, 49, 46, 38
Ben Foster81, 58, 51, 45, 45, 45, 41, 40, 40, 30
Cale Barrett78, 41, 40
James Mifsud76, 58, 56, 40, 0
Terry Emmett75, 33
Roger Farebrother70, 57, 48, 46, 38, 32
Adrian Ridley70, 56, 44, 41, 34
Dennis Paul70
Chris Todd67, 60, 32
Rob Elsley66, 51, 41, 40
Joe Minici65, 59, 50, 49, 48, 46, 40, 39, 32
Patrick Yeung65, 52
Alan McCarthy63, 56, 50, 46, 44, 42
Glen Wilkinson62, 50
Steve Hanna59, 41, 40, 39
David Liu58, 42
Ben Judge56, 49, 44
Paul Thomerson54, 45, 40, 39, 33
Steven Donohoe53, 31
Adam Waller50
Brett Watson48, 45
John Bowkett47, 41, 30
Greg McCarthy46, 41
Alex Ganji45
Thanate Wasoppakan44, 36
Jason Magee41
Deepak Bala40, 37
Jayson Fonoia40
Malcolm Winter39, 37
Andrew Parker38
Kiah Bloomfield36
Michael Sharp35
Peter Quinlivan35
Danny Senko31
Herison Ralainony31
Wayne Brown31


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012