Tournament Results

Oceania 6 Red Snooker Championship 2019

Mounties, Mt Pritchard, NSW
12-13 March
Click here for playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
Wayne Brown (NSW)
David Liu (NSW)
Chris Todd (NSW)
Steven Donohoe (QLD)
Kurt Dunham (VIC)
Group B
Cale Barrett (TAS)
Denzel Nicholson (NSW)
Steve Mifsud (VIC)
Yahya Atty (NSW)
John Bowkett (NSW)
Group C
Gary Mares (NSW)
Jeff Farrugia (NSW)
Alex Pace (TAS)
Rob Elsley (NSW)
Adrian Ridley (VIC)
Group D
Peter Worth (NSW)
Ben Judge (WA)
Daniell Haenga (NZ)
Andrew Samarjia (NSW)
Hank Halim (NSW)
Group E
Dennis Paul (NSW)
Alex Ganji (NSW)
Ryan Thomerson (VIC)
Adam Waller (NSW)
Group F
Timothy Ng (NSW)
Deepak Bala (NZ)
Roger Farebrother (NSW)
Marcus Jackson (TAS)
Group G
Hassan Kerde (NSW)
Joe Minici (NSW)
Agnes Kimura (NZ)
Sahil Prasad (FIJI)
Group H
Ben Farnworth (QLD)
David Foxley (NSW)
Andrew Clarke (NSW)
Ben Foster (VIC)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Kurt Dunham4401242.00
Steven Donohoe4311041.50
Chris Todd42279-0.50
David Liu413610-1.00
Wayne Brown404412-2.00

PlayerWBDLCTSDKD
Wayne Brown1111
David Liu3201
Chris Todd3301
Steven Donohoe3331
Kurt Dunham3333


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
John Bowkett4311041.50
Cale Barrett4311041.50
Steve Mifsud431951.00
Denzel Nicholson41359-1.00
Yahya Atty404012-3.00

PlayerCBDNSMYAJB
Cale Barrett3331
Denzel Nicholson1130
Steve Mifsud0333
Yahya Atty0000
John Bowkett3313


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adrian Ridley4401261.50
Rob Elsley422960.75
Gary Mares422860.50
Alex Pace422880.00
Jeff Farrugia404112-2.75

PlayerGMJFAPREAR
Gary Mares3302
Jeff Farrugia0001
Alex Pace0332
Rob Elsley3321
Adrian Ridley3333


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Daniell Haenga4401222.50
Ben Judge422980.25
Andrew Samarjia422880.00
Hank Halim413510-1.25
Peter Worth413511-1.50

PlayerPWBJDHASHH
Peter Worth0023
Ben Judge3231
Daniell Haenga3333
Andrew Samarjia3203
Hank Halim2300


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ryan Thomerson330932.00
Dennis Paul321760.33
Adam Waller31256-0.33
Alex Ganji30339-2.00

PlayerDPAGRTAW
Dennis Paul313
Alex Ganji210
Ryan Thomerson333
Adam Waller131


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Roger Farebrother330912.67
Deepak Bala321650.33
Timothy Ng31268-0.67
Marcus Jackson30329-2.33

PlayerTNDBRFMJ
Timothy Ng213
Deepak Bala303
Roger Farebrother333
Marcus Jackson200


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Hassan Kerde330912.67
Joe Minici321741.00
Sahil Prasad31246-0.67
Agnes Kimura30309-3.00

PlayerHKJMAKSP
Hassan Kerde333
Joe Minici133
Agnes Kimura000
Sahil Prasad013


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Foster330922.33
Ben Farnworth321870.33
David Foxley31256-0.33
Andrew Clarke30329-2.33

PlayerBFDFACBF
Ben Farnworth332
David Foxley230
Andrew Clarke200
Ben Foster333


Finals

Last 16
Best of 7
Roger Farebrother
4
 
Ben Judge
1
Steven Donohoe
4
 
John Bowkett
0
Ryan Thomerson
4
 
Joe Minici
3
Rob Elsley
2
 
Ben Foster
4
Daniell Haenga
4
 
Deepak Bala
3
Dennis Paul
0
 
Kurt Dunham
4
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Cale Barrett
4
Ben Farnworth
2
 
Hassan Kerde
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Roger Farebrother
4
 
Steven Donohoe
2
Ryan Thomerson
4
 
Ben Foster
2
Daniell Haenga
0
 
Kurt Dunham
4
Cale Barrett
0
 
Hassan Kerde
4
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Roger Farebrother
4
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Kurt Dunham
4
 
Hassan Kerde
1
Final
Best of 9
Roger Farebrother
0
 
Kurt Dunham
5


High Breaks

Ryan Thomerson74, 73, 68, 64, 45, 40, 31, 20
Daniell Haenga72, 57, 47
Steve Mifsud66, 37
Roger Farebrother62, 51, 50, 45, 39, 38, 25, 20
Adrian Ridley61, 54, 40, 36
Ben Judge60, 27
Rob Elsley57, 40, 40
Kurt Dunham56, 48, 40, 37, 34, 32
Chris Todd53, 44, 31
Ben Foster51, 44, 42, 39, 32
Andrew Samarjia51, 37
Steven Donohoe49, 44, 28
Cale Barrett46, 44, 44, 43, 34
Ben Farnworth42, 38
Denzel Nicholson41
Timothy Ng39, 20
Hassan Kerde38
Alex Pace37, 35
John Bowkett36
Deepak Bala35, 35
Joe Minici33, 32, 32
Hank Halim30
Jeff Farrugia29, 25
Sahil Prasad22


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012