Tournament Results

NSW State Minor Snooker Championship 2019

Mounties, 6-7 April

Click here for print-friendly version

 
Round 1
Best of 5
Danny Townsend
0
 
Nik Avouris
3
 
 
 
 
 
Malcolm Winter
3
 
Mitchell Handley
0
Danny Senko
3
 
Jim McCourt
0
Dirk Hellenbroich
0
 
Paul Rameka
3
David Liu
3
 
Peter Worth
0
 
 
 
 
 
Zaq Qureshi
3
 
Sam Cuschieri
1
Victor Mifsud
1
 
Adrian Hinks
3
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Jay
0
 
Rick Jordon
1
Aditya Shenoy
3
 
Andrew Parker
1
Richard Evans
0
 
Brian Kepu
3
Russell Johnson
3
 
Roger Witchard
0
 
 
 
 
 
Barry Bradshaw
3
 
Paul Ng
1
Len Wicks
3
 
Hank Halim
0
 
 
 
 
 
Rahul Joshi
2
 
Ryan Chung
3
David Hunter
3
 
Bob Marsh
1
Michael Otte
1
 
Barry Sadowski
3
Steve Fabian
0
 
Paul Flanagan
3
 
 
 
 
 
Ray Thompson
1
 
Dennis Paul
3
Scott Boyd
1
 
Aaron Josephson
3
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Waller
1
 
Fred Minici
3
Ron Tulloch
3
 
Gareth King
0
Rod Hart
3
 
Ching Yie
0
Nathan White
3
 
Luke Bradley
0
 
 
 
 
 
Sing Vongsuthi
3
 
Nick Waymouth
0
Round 2
Best of 5
Jayden Thompson
1
 
Nik Avouris
3
Ben Gordon
1
 
Tom Cloos
0
Peter Quinlivan
3
 
Malcolm Winter
2
Danny Senko
3
 
Ranjith Murthy
0
John Bowkett
3
 
Paul Rameka
1
David Liu
3
 
Yidi Wu
0
Travis McCleary
3
 
Phillip Johnson
0
Zaq Qureshi
3
 
Aaron Khedoori
0
Mark Boyd
1
 
Adrian Hinks
3
Inir Boskovski
2
 
Greg Aghayan
3
David Reilly
3
 
Rick Jordon
0
Aditya Shenoy
3
 
Brett Cowley
2
Darrin Van Duin
2
 
Brian Kepu
3
Russell Johnson
1
 
Andrew Samarjia
0
Jeff Farrugia
0
 
Mario Laus
3
Barry Bradshaw
1
 
George Neradilek
3
Timothy Ng
3
 
Len Wicks
1
Jason Dimitri
3
 
Paul Davis
1
Yahya Atty
1
 
Ryan Chung
3
David Hunter
1
 
David Waller
0
Jom Wangta
3
 
Barry Sadowski
0
Paul Flanagan
2
 
Neville Moore
3
Kevin Hall
0
 
Sam Delia
3
Dennis Paul
3
 
David Willett
0
Serge Mastroianni
3
 
Aaron Josephson
0
David Gray
1
 
Jason Henderson
3
Chris Neloski
3
 
Fred Minici
0
Ron Tulloch
3
 
Jayson Fonoia
2
Sankar Maharajan
3
 
Rod Hart
2
Nathan White
3
 
Tasleem Ahmad
1
Ten Chee
1
 
Herison Ralainony
3
Sing Vongsuthi
3
 
Carlie Tait
0
Round 3
Best of 5
Nik Avouris
3
 
Ben Gordon
1
Peter Quinlivan
3
 
Danny Senko
1
John Bowkett
1
 
David Liu
3
Travis McCleary
3
 
Zaq Qureshi
2
Adrian Hinks
1
 
Greg Aghayan
3
David Reilly
3
 
Aditya Shenoy
0
Brian Kepu
3
 
Russell Johnson
1
Mario Laus
3
 
George Neradilek
1
Timothy Ng
0
 
Jason Dimitri
3
Ryan Chung
3
 
David Hunter
0
Jom Wangta
3
 
Neville Moore
1
Sam Delia
3
 
Dennis Paul
1
Serge Mastroianni
3
 
Jason Henderson
2
Chris Neloski
0
 
Ron Tulloch
3
Sankar Maharajan
1
 
Nathan White
3
Herison Ralainony
1
 
Sing Vongsuthi
3
Last 16
Best of 5
Nik Avouris
3
 
Peter Quinlivan
0
David Liu
0
 
Travis McCleary
3
Greg Aghayan
0
 
David Reilly
3
Brian Kepu
3
 
Mario Laus
2
Jason Dimitri
3
 
Ryan Chung
0
Jom Wangta
3
 
Sam Delia
2
Serge Mastroianni
2
 
Ron Tulloch
3
Nathan White
3
 
Sing Vongsuthi
2
Quarter Finals
Best of 5
Nik Avouris
2
 
Travis McCleary
3
David Reilly
0
 
Brian Kepu
3
Jason Dimitri
0
 
Jom Wangta
3
Ron Tulloch
3
 
Nathan White
2
Semi Finals
Best of 5
Travis McCleary
3
 
Brian Kepu
2
Jom Wangta
0
 
Ron Tulloch
3
Final
Best of 7
Travis McCleary
1
 
Ron Tulloch
4


High Breaks

Jom Wangta85, 71, 49, 41, 35
Dennis Paul72, 51
David Liu71, 48
Ron Tulloch63, 56
Nathan White61, 56, 53
Mario Laus51
Timothy Ng47
Brian Kepu46
Darrin Van Duin45
Adrian Hinks42
Travis McCleary42
Ryan Chung41
Serge Mastroianni40


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012