Tournament Results

NSW State Masters Snooker Championship 2019

Club Marconi, 2-3 March

Click here for print-friendly version including playing schedule

 
Round 1
Best of 5
Terry Emmett
2
 
Brian Kepu 
3
Patrick Gauci
1
 
Herison Ralainony
3
Jayson Fonoia
3
 
Darrin Van Duin
0
Carlie Tait
0
 
Sam Delia
3
David Liu
3
 
Paul Rameka
2
Sommit Prayong
0
 
Alfred Borg
3
Paul Flanagan
3
 
Annette Clifford
1
David Foxley
0
 
Zaq Qureshi
3
Timothy Ng
3
 
Gareth King     
0
Ray Thompson 
3
 
Nathan Karam
2
Barry Sadowski
1
 
Peter Quinlivan
3
Paul Davis
1
 
Yahya Atty
3
George Neradilek
3
 
Peter Worth
1
Jim McCourt 
0
 
David Waller
3
Frank Karaberas
3
 
Serge Mastroianni
2
Aaron Josephson
1
 
Joe Minici
3
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Danny Senko
0
Rick Jordon
1
 
Greg Aghayan
3
Jeff Farrugia
1
 
Kevin Hall
3
Travis Crawley
3
 
Andrew Parker
0
Malcolm Winter
3
 
George Huang
2
Hank Halim  
2
 
Sam Cuschieri
3
Richard Peric
3
 
Owen Wang  
0
Ten Chee
0
 
Dennis Paul
3
Glen Wilkinson
3
 
Vit Sacco
2
Richard Evans
0
 
Paul Ng
3
Tom Cloos
1
 
Dirk Hellenbroich
3
Bob Marsh
2
 
Nik Avouris
3
Rod Hart
3
 
David Fuller
1
Roger Witchard
1
 
Greg Jenkins
3
Steve Jay
0
 
Michael Cosh  
3
Gary Mares
0
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Round 2
Best of 5
Brian Kepu 
3
 
Herison Ralainony
1
Jayson Fonoia
3
 
Sam Delia
1
David Liu
0
 
Alfred Borg
3
Paul Flanagan
1
 
Zaq Qureshi
3
Timothy Ng
3
 
Ray Thompson 
1
Peter Quinlivan
3
 
Yahya Atty
0
George Neradilek
0
 
David Waller
3
Frank Karaberas
1
 
Joe Minici
3
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Greg Aghayan
0
Kevin Hall
0
 
Travis Crawley
3
Malcolm Winter
1
 
Sam Cuschieri
3
Richard Peric
3
 
Dennis Paul
2
Glen Wilkinson
3
 
Paul Ng
1
Dirk Hellenbroich
1
 
Nik Avouris
3
Rod Hart
0
 
Greg Jenkins
3
Michael Cosh  
1
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Last 16
Best of 5
Brian Kepu 
3
 
Jayson Fonoia
2
Alfred Borg
0
 
Zaq Qureshi
3
Timothy Ng
3
 
Peter Quinlivan
1
David Waller
2
 
Joe Minici
3
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Travis Crawley
2
Sam Cuschieri
0
 
Richard Peric
3
Glen Wilkinson
1
 
Nik Avouris
3
Greg Jenkins
2
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 5
Brian Kepu 
1
 
Zaq Qureshi
3
Timothy Ng
1
 
Joe Minici
3
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Richard Peric
0
Nik Avouris
2
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Semi Finals
Best of 5
Zaq Qureshi
0
 
Joe Minici
3
Alan McCarthy
0
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Final
Best of 7
Joe Minici
3
 
Roger Farebrother
4


High Breaks

Nik Avouris75, 43, 41
Joe Minici67, 61, 53, 39, 37
Alan McCarthy58, 54, 51, 46, 41, 41, 33
Roger Farebrother58, 53, 50, 47, 44, 41, 40, 36, 33, 31, 31, 31, 30
Glen Wilkinson58, 40
Dennis Paul53, 39, 30
Alfred Borg46, 35
Richard Peric44, 38, 37, 33, 33, 30
David Liu42
Greg Jenkins40, 33, 32
George Neradilek40, 31, 31
Frank Karaberas39, 35
Peter Quinlivan39, 30
David Waller38
Jayson Fonoia38
Greg Aghayan36, 32
Zaq Qureshi36
Vit Sacco33
Rick Jordon32
Brian Kepu 30
Malcolm Winter30


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012