Tournament Results

Club Marconi Sydney Open Billiards 2019

22-24 March
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

80 min
Groups
Group A
Peter Gilchrist (Sing)
Vic Cravino (NSW)
Michael Newman (NSW)
Barry Jenner (SA)
John Burns (NSW)
Group B
Steve Mifsud (Vic)
Mark Harper (NSW)
Vic Sacco (NSW)
Andrew Stoermer (NSW)
Neville Moore (NSW)
Group C
Joe Minici (NSW)
Zac Guja (NZ)
Mick Boyne (NSW)
Tad Babiak (SA)
Chris Neloski (NSW)
Group D
Jason Colebrook (Vic)
Karthik Ramaswamy (Sing)
Dirk Hellenbroich (NSW)
Brice Hilliard (NSW)
Steve Fabian (NSW)
Group E
Roger Farebrother (NSW)
Peter Tankard (NSW)
Simon Fortune (Vic)
David Walsh (Ire)
Jim Morrison (NSW)
Group F
George Chammas (NSW)
Adwin Teh (Malaysia)
Warwick Loton (Vic)
Gene Crossingham (NSW)
Mario Agius (NSW)
Group G
Don Richter (Vic)
Ben Judge (WA)
Andy De Haan (NSW)
Danny Senko (NSW)
Warren Ackery (NSW)
Group H
David Pitt (Vic)
Frank Humphreys (WA)
Brad Williams (NSW)
James Giannaros (SA)
Jackson Rishworth (NSW)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Gilchrist4403396347762.25
Vic Cravino43110651438-93.25
Barry Jenner4226231388-191.25
Michael Newman4138281586-189.50
John Burns4045601713-288.25

PlayerPGVCMNBJJB
Peter Gilchrist923932770771
Vic Cravino57278308422
Michael Newman129210183306
Barry Jenner80132197214
John Burns81173179127


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Mifsud4401702596276.50
Vic Sacco422110610874.75
Mark Harper4228071242-108.75
Andrew Stoermer4138751030-38.75
Neville Moore4136501185-133.75

PlayerSMMHVSASNM
Steve Mifsud443480331448
Mark Harper156168280203
Vic Sacco116368241381
Andrew Stoermer201254267153
Neville Moore123177172178


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici4311306841116.25
Mick Boyne4229709573.25
Chris Neloski422762794-8.00
Zac Guja422757985-57.00
Tad Babiak413751969-54.50

PlayerJMZGMBTBCN
Joe Minici235406313352
Zac Guja254153232118
Mick Boyne232294294150
Tad Babiak185221171174
Chris Neloski170235227130


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Jason Colebrook4401250742127.00
Karthik Ramaswamy422110581073.75
Steve Fabian4226531143-122.50
Dirk Hellenbroich413937958-5.25
Brice Hilliard4137871079-73.00

PlayerJCKRDHBHSF
Jason Colebrook256236353405
Karthik Ramaswamy235302229339
Dirk Hellenbroich234164318221
Brice Hilliard159253197178
Steve Fabian114137223179


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Roger Farebrother4401300681154.75
Peter Tankard4227177062.75
Simon Fortune422846990-36.00
David Walsh422621824-50.75
Jim Morrison404704987-70.75

PlayerRFPTSFDWJM
Roger Farebrother284348336332
Peter Tankard159186150222
Simon Fortune173254169250
David Walsh1600278183
Jim Morrison189168178169


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
George Chammas431112782076.75
Adwin Teh431110283367.25
Gene Crossingham43195481235.50
Mario Agius4136931143-112.50
Warwick Loton404729997-67.00

PlayerGCATWLGCMA
George Chammas277248224378
Adwin Teh239295252316
Warwick Loton192190185162
Gene Crossingham232220215287
Mario Agius157146239151


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Don Richter44096569767.00
Ben Judge4311320650167.50
Andy De Haan42297580243.25
Danny Senko413834952-29.50
Warren Ackery4044671460-248.25

PlayerDRBJADHDSWA
Don Richter200205221339
Ben Judge167322329502
Andy De Haan194211247323
Danny Senko210166162296
Warren Ackery12673113155


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Frank Humphreys4401160637130.75
David Pitt42295281135.25
Brad Williams42298384434.75
James Giannaros42292085117.25
Jackson Rishworth4044581330-218.00

PlayerDPFHBWJGJR
David Pitt162208257325
Frank Humphreys253239272396
Brad Williams240232199312
James Giannaros205190228297
Jackson Rishworth11353169123


Finals

Last 16
90 min
Peter Gilchrist
711
 
Peter Tankard
194
Ben Judge
348
 
George Chammas
257
Jason Colebrook
354
 
Vic Sacco
174
Mick Boyne
309
 
Frank Humphreys
305
Roger Farebrother
478
 
Karthik Ramaswamy
171
Vic Cravino
219
 
Don Richter
302
Joe Minici
440
 
Adwin Teh
259
David Pitt
231
 
Steve Mifsud
494
Quarter Finals
90 min
Peter Gilchrist
721
 
Ben Judge
183
Jason Colebrook
370
 
Mick Boyne
212
Roger Farebrother
227
 
Don Richter
202
Joe Minici
412
 
Steve Mifsud
409
Semi Finals
2 hours
Peter Gilchrist
962
 
Jason Colebrook
334
Roger Farebrother
202
 
Joe Minici
621
Final
2 hours
Peter Gilchrist
600
 
Joe Minici
429


High Breaks

Peter Gilchrist489, 294, 282, 199, 173, 165, 161, 153, 141, 138, 121, 121, 114, 112u, 112, 111, 103, 99, 97u, 90, 87, 84, 82, 81, 81, 78, 75, 74, 74, 73, 73, 72, 70, 69, 69, 66, 65, 61, 58, 57, 52, 51, 50, 48, 46, 45, 43, 42, 40
Steve Mifsud158, 157, 98, 96, 89, 84, 82, 73, 68, 68, 67, 66, 64, 64, 50, 49, 47, 47, 47, 46, 42
Roger Farebrother148, 75, 74, 73, 72, 66, 57, 57, 53, 50, 48, 47, 45, 44
Joe Minici123, 103, 96, 89, 88, 81, 72, 72, 70, 64, 61, 59, 58, 58, 58, 56, 54, 54, 53, 52, 50, 46, 42, 41, 41
Frank Humphreys94, 87, 58u, 55, 48, 42
Adwin Teh94, 54, 52
Ben Judge83, 72, 71, 70, 68, 56, 55, 54, 44, 41
Don Richter81, 44
George Chammas80, 79, 50, 48, 47, 44, 42, 40
Vic Cravino72, 46
Karthik Ramaswamy63, 41
Brad Williams62
Andy De Haan59, 47, 42
David Pitt53, 51, 44, 41
Mick Boyne53, 48, 44, 42
David Walsh52
Jason Colebrook51, 51, 50, 49, 46, 45, 44, 40
James Giannaros50, 47
Tad Babiak48, 46
Michael Newman48
Gene Crossingham46
Zac Guja46
Danny Senko43
Vic Sacco43


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012