Tournament Results

Australian Under 18 Billiards Championship 2019

Commercial Club Albury
19-23 Jan

Click here for print-friendly playing schedule

 

Round Robin

60 mins
Groups
Group A
Jack Green (VIC)
Denzel Nicholson (NSW)
Marc Fridman (VIC)
Harry Mok (QLD)
Ronald Moralee (WA)
Alex Malinovic (WA)
Kyle Thomson (QLD)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Harry Mok6511299636110.50
Kyle Thomson651121079369.50
Denzel Nicholson651121588954.33
Marc Fridman633101189918.67
Jack Green624866939-12.17
Ronald Moralee6155891095-84.33
Alex Malinovic6063031242-156.50

PlayerJGDNMFHMRMAMKT
Jack Green168126131169161111
Denzel Nicholson190173103231247271
Marc Fridman187167116195209137
Harry Mok179235234238248165
Ronald Moralee117106964714182
Alex Malinovic865649473827
Kyle Thomson180157221192224236


Finals

Semi Finals
90 mins
Harry Mok
294
 
Marc Fridman
197
Denzel Nicholson
299
 
Kyle Thomson
264
Final
90 mins
Harry Mok
259
 
Denzel Nicholson
267


High Breaks

Denzel Nicholson43, 42, 29
Marc Fridman36, 32, 28
Kyle Thomson35, 33, 31, 30
Jack Green32
Harry Mok26, 26


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012