Tournament Results

Australian Masters Snooker Championship 2019

Mingara Recreation Club, Tumbi Umbi NSW, 2-5 May

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
Paul Flanagan (NSW)
Terry Jennar (NSW)
Roger Farebrother (NSW)
Leigh Senko (NSW)
Peter Quinlivan (NSW)
Group B
Andrew Siddons (WA)
Peter Worth (NSW)
Joe Minici (NSW)
Ian Gregory (NSW)
Larry Martin (NSW)
Group C
Shawn Budd (NSW)
Mark Klemm (WA)
Rob Elsley (NSW)
Dennis Gordge (NSW)
Fred Minici (NSW)
Group D
Chris Hayes (NSW)
Timothy Ng (NSW)
Nick Waymouth (NSW)
Barry Sadowski (NSW)
Group E
Len Wicks (VIC)
David Foxley (NSW)
Glen Wilkinson (NSW)
Group F
Steven Hodges (NSW)
Paul Thomerson (VIC)
Steve Relf (NSW)
Group G
Greg Schalk (NSW)
Janine Rollings (WA)
Andrew Clarke (NSW)
Terry Emmett (NSW)
Group H
Herison Ralainony (NSW)
Adam Fitzgerald (NSW)
Brendan Taylor (VIC)
Garry Elliott (TAS)
Group J
Ray Farley (SA)
Greg McCarthy (NSW)
Richard Evans (NSW)
Steve Ebejer (VIC)
Group K
Peter McCullagh (WA)
Adrian Law (NSW)
Russell Johnson (NSW)
Gary Mares (NSW)
Group L
Chris Todd (NSW)
Wayne Brown (NSW)
Andrew Parker (NSW)
Nathan Karam (NSW)
Group M
Stefan Zielonko (NSW)
Malcolm Winter (NSW)
Danny Townsend (NSW)
Jason Magee (NSW)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Roger Farebrother4401212.75
Leigh Senko431951.00
Peter Quinlivan422980.25
Paul Flanagan413310-1.75
Terry Jennar404312-2.25

PlayerPFTJRFLSPQ
Paul Flanagan3000
Terry Jennar1002
Roger Farebrother3333
Leigh Senko3303
Peter Quinlivan3312


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici4401212.75
Andrew Siddons431941.25
Peter Worth422860.50
Ian Gregory413311-2.00
Larry Martin404212-2.50

PlayerASPWJMIGLM
Andrew Siddons3033
Peter Worth1133
Joe Minici3333
Ian Gregory0003
Larry Martin0002


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Rob Elsley4401222.50
Shawn Budd4311031.75
Mark Klemm422770.00
Fred Minici413411-1.75
Dennis Gordge404212-2.50

PlayerSBMKREDGFM
Shawn Budd3133
Mark Klemm0133
Rob Elsley3333
Dennis Gordge0002
Fred Minici0103


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Nick Waymouth330922.33
Timothy Ng321640.67
Chris Hayes31258-1.00
Barry Sadowski30339-2.00

PlayerCHTNNWBS
Chris Hayes113
Timothy Ng303
Nick Waymouth333
Barry Sadowski201


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Glen Wilkinson220612.50
Len Wicks211440.00
David Foxley20216-2.50

PlayerLWDFGW
Len Wicks31
David Foxley10
Glen Wilkinson33


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Paul Thomerson220603.00
Steven Hodges21134-0.50
Steve Relf20216-2.50

PlayerSHPTSR
Steven Hodges03
Paul Thomerson33
Steve Relf10


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Greg Schalk330941.67
Terry Emmett321831.67
Andrew Clarke31247-1.00
Janine Rollings30329-2.33

PlayerGSJRACTE
Greg Schalk333
Janine Rollings110
Andrew Clarke130
Terry Emmett233


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Brendan Taylor330932.00
Adam Fitzgerald321750.67
Herison Ralainony31258-1.00
Garry Elliott30349-1.67

PlayerHRAFBTGE
Herison Ralainony023
Adam Fitzgerald313
Brendan Taylor333
Garry Elliott220


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Ebejer330932.00
Greg McCarthy321760.33
Richard Evans31258-1.00
Ray Farley30359-1.33

PlayerRFGMRESE
Ray Farley221
Greg McCarthy331
Richard Evans311
Steve Ebejer333


Group K
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter McCullagh330903.00
Gary Mares321660.00
Adrian Law31258-1.00
Russell Johnson30339-2.00

PlayerPMALRJGM
Peter McCullagh333
Adrian Law032
Russell Johnson021
Gary Mares033


Group L
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Chris Todd330922.33
Wayne Brown321640.67
Andrew Parker21226-2.00
Nathan Karam20316-2.50

PlayerCTWBAPNK
Chris Todd333
Wayne Brown033
Andrew Parker11W
Nathan Karam10F


Group M
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Malcolm Winter321741.00
Jason Magee321650.33
Stefan Zielonko31267-0.33
Danny Townsend31258-1.00

PlayerSZMWDTJM
Stefan Zielonko321
Malcolm Winter133
Danny Townsend311
Jason Magee303


Finals

Round 1
Best of 7
Timothy Ng
4
 
Leigh Senko
0
Brendan Taylor
4
 
Len Wicks
1
Gary Mares
4
 
Malcolm Winter
3
Terry Emmett
4
 
Greg McCarthy
0
Adam Fitzgerald
0
 
Shawn Budd
4
Greg Schalk
4
 
Jason Magee
3
Steven Hodges
0
 
Steve Ebejer
4
Andrew Siddons
4
 
Wayne Brown
1
Last 16
Best of 7
Paul Thomerson
4
 
Timothy Ng
0
Brendan Taylor
2
 
Chris Todd
4
Rob Elsley
4
 
Gary Mares
0
Terry Emmett
1
 
Joe Minici
4
Roger Farebrother
1
 
Shawn Budd
4
Greg Schalk
2
 
Glen Wilkinson
4
Nick Waymouth
2
 
Steve Ebejer
4
Andrew Siddons
0
 
Peter McCullagh
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Paul Thomerson
4
 
Chris Todd
3
Rob Elsley
3
 
Joe Minici
4
Shawn Budd
1
 
Glen Wilkinson
4
Steve Ebejer
2
 
Peter McCullagh
4
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Paul Thomerson
0
 
Joe Minici
4
Glen Wilkinson
3
 
Peter McCullagh
4
Final
Best of 9
Joe Minici
2
 
Peter McCullagh
5


High Breaks

Glen Wilkinson119, 48, 44, 42
Joe Minici118, 61, 53, 50, 48, 46, 44, 40, 40, 38, 38, 34, 31, 30, 30
Rob Elsley109, 74, 73, 58, 56, 48, 47, 46, 45, 36
Shawn Budd84, 81, 60, 57, 52, 50, 45, 45, 44, 43, 41, 41, 40, 37
Timothy Ng82, 55, 47, 42
Chris Todd74, 35, 30
Roger Farebrother72, 69, 53, 51, 51, 40, 32
Steve Ebejer72, 62, 57, 55, 48, 45, 45
Jason Magee69, 33
Peter McCullagh61, 59, 56, 51, 50, 48, 47, 46, 43, 40, 31
Brendan Taylor61, 53, 31, 26
Andrew Siddons57, 55, 49, 39, 34, 32, 32, 30, 30
Ray Farley52
Peter Quinlivan50, 32, 31, 30
Greg McCarthy48, 40
Paul Thomerson46, 46, 42, 42, 40, 35, 32
Andrew Clarke45
Danny Townsend44
Gary Mares43, 41, 33
David Waller43
Leigh Senko42, 42
Nick Waymouth41, 38, 38, 33, 30
Mark Klemm41
Terry Emmett40, 39, 35, 34, 32, 30
Adrian Law40
Peter Worth39
Garry Elliott38, 37
Malcolm Winter38
Richard Evans36
Len Wicks33, 31
Dennis Gordge32
Chris Hayes31
Fred Minici31
Stefan Zielonko30
Janine Rollings26, 26, 20


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012