Tournament Results

Ron Atkins Classic 2018

Launceston Workers Club / Country Club Tasmania
17-20 May
Click here for print-friendly version including playing schedule

 
Round 1
Best of 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bruce Lockley
3
 
Grace Park
0
 
 
 
 
 
Neil Bolton
3
 
Billyjoe Farrell
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robby Collis
0
 
Shayden Brown
3
Lee Morcom
2
 
Kathy Parashis
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gino Perri
3
 
Rolf Stevenson
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colin Langman
0
 
David Bates
3
Paivi Sims
0
 
Darren Sager
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Les Higgins
3
 
Adrian White
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Bracey
3
 
Barry Glover
0
Ricky Burns
3
 
Mark David
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Coyne
0
 
Steven Donohoe
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Osterman
3
 
Aiden Stafford
1
Round 2
Best of 5
Kurt Dunham
3
 
Lionel Young
0
Kylie Bellinger
0
 
Josh Gorski
3
Marc Fridman
3
 
Bruce Lockley
0
Paul Zoon
1
 
Craig Turner
3
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Neil Bolton
0
Ron Cole
3
 
Josh Burns
1
Stan Gorski
3
 
Andrew Saltmarsh
0
Shayden Brown
0
 
Ben Judge
3
Aaron Mahoney
3
 
Kathy Parashis
0
Luke Webb
3
 
James Giannaros
0
Chris Christofi
3
 
Garry Elliott
0
Gino Perri
0
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Ayaz Khan
3
 
Wayne Purdon
0
Rod Dunham
0
 
Alex Pace
3
Tony Fridman
3
 
Dallas Fry
0
David Bates
1
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Darren Sager
0
Peter Donati
1
 
Darryl Tippett
3
Robin Beggs
3
 
David Kearns
0
Troy Rudling
2
 
Adam Bleumink
3
Marc Bullen
3
 
Les Higgins
0
Rowan Phelps
0
 
Steve Cain
3
Malcolm Winter
3
 
Mark Hudson
1
Michael Bracey
0
 
Johl Younger
3
James Mifsud
3
 
Ricky Burns
0
Scott Kopriva
0
 
Ben Foster
3
Graeme Pickett
3
 
Danny Schia
0
Steven Donohoe
3
 
Cale Barrett
1
Tyson Crinis
3
 
Tad Babiak
0
Denny Mayne
2
 
Robby Foldvari
3
Craig Mills
3
 
Kris Cherry
1
John Osterman
0
 
Matthew Bolton
3
Round 3
Best of 5
Kurt Dunham
3
 
Josh Gorski
2
Marc Fridman
3
 
Craig Turner
2
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Ron Cole
1
Stan Gorski
0
 
Ben Judge
3
Aaron Mahoney
3
 
Luke Webb
1
Chris Christofi
0
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Ayaz Khan
0
 
Alex Pace
3
Tony Fridman
0
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Darryl Tippett
0
Robin Beggs
2
 
Adam Bleumink
3
Marc Bullen
3
 
Steve Cain
1
Malcolm Winter
0
 
Johl Younger
3
James Mifsud
2
 
Ben Foster
3
Graeme Pickett
2
 
Steven Donohoe
3
Tyson Crinis
3
 
Robby Foldvari
1
Craig Mills
1
 
Matthew Bolton
3
Last 16
Best of 5
Kurt Dunham
3
 
Marc Fridman
0
Shaun Dalitz
2
 
Ben Judge
3
Aaron Mahoney
1
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Alex Pace
1
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Adam Bleumink
1
Marc Bullen
0
 
Johl Younger
3
Ben Foster
3
 
Steven Donohoe
0
Tyson Crinis
0
 
Matthew Bolton
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Kurt Dunham
4
 
Ben Judge
2
Roger Farebrother
3
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Johl Younger
4
Ben Foster
2
 
Matthew Bolton
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Kurt Dunham
1
 
Steve Mifsud
5
Johl Younger
3
 
Matthew Bolton
5
Final
Best of 9
Steve Mifsud
4
 
Matthew Bolton
5


High Breaks

Johl Younger121, 93, 89, 83, 62, 47, 47, 42, 40, 40, 38
Adrian Ridley106, 105, 104, 66, 59, 52, 43, 40, 38, 32, 32, 32
Kurt Dunham102, 84, 51, 48, 46, 32, 30
Ben Judge88, 63
Matthew Bolton84, 75, 75, 71, 63, 61, 58, 56, 50, 45, 45, 40, 39, 37, 37, 35
Steve Mifsud83, 74, 67, 54, 53, 51, 47, 45, 44, 43, 41, 36, 35, 34, 33, 32, 32, 31
Roger Farebrother79, 74, 64, 62, 55, 48, 47, 42, 42, 42, 40, 39
Shaun Dalitz72, 36
Stan Gorski61, 41
Steve Cain57, 43
Alex Pace54, 52, 46, 33, 33
Darryl Tippett53
Aaron Mahoney52, 51
Marc Bullen51
James Mifsud50, 38, 35
Troy Rudling50, 38
Josh Gorski49, 46, 39
Tyson Crinis48, 41, 39, 38, 36, 32
Graeme Pickett47, 37
Ayaz Khan47, 34, 31
Steven Donohoe47
Adam Bleumink44, 32, 32
Tony Fridman40
Robin Beggs39, 36
Marc Fridman37, 36, 35, 33
Chris Christofi37, 36, 32
Luke Webb35
Darren Sager34
Chris Coyne32
Les Higgins32
David Bates31, 30


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012