Tournament Results

RACV Australian National Snooker Championship 2018

RACV Club, Melbourne, 17-19 August
Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 
Round 1
Best of 7
 
 
 
 
 
Gordon Robinson
2
 
Robbie Chilcott
4
Stan Gorski
4
 
Adam Grabish
1
Jie Deng
1
 
Paul Thomerson
4
 
 
 
 
 
Dale Mackay
1
 
Chris Christofi
4
Steve Hanna
4
 
Brett Rogers
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tony Masci
F
 
Steve Cain
 
Charlie Chafe
 
 
Joe Sacco
F
Shawn Budd
2
 
Marc Bullen
4
Timothy Ng
4
 
Grant Schirmer
1
Henry Chetcuti
0
 
Brendan Taylor
4
George Spiteri
4
 
Manoj Sharma
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Kurts
0
 
Bassam Elbelli
4
Robbie Ganson
4
 
Conrad Grabish
1
Peter Synnott
0
 
Neil Bolton
4
Kurt Dunham
4
 
Stuart Hinton
1
Chen Wu
1
 
Henry Lau
4
Marc Fridman
 
 
Dale Kent
F
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alex Alabakis
4
 
Ray Farley
3
Tony Fridman
4
 
Warren Hayden
1
 
 
 
 
 
Craig Turner
3
 
Alec Spyrou
4
Brendon Lang
0
 
Robin Beggs
4
Josh Gorski
3
 
David Collins
4
 
 
 
 
 
Round 2
Best of 7
Adrian Ridley
4
 
Robbie Chilcott
0
Stan Gorski
2
 
Paul Thomerson
4
Tyson Crinis
4
 
Chris Christofi
0
Steve Hanna
4
 
James Mifsud
3
Johl Younger
4
 
Steve Cain
0
Charlie Chafe
4
 
Marc Bullen
0
Timothy Ng
3
 
Brendan Taylor
4
George Spiteri
0
 
Aaron Mahoney
4
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Bassam Elbelli
1
Robbie Ganson
1
 
Neil Bolton
4
Kurt Dunham
4
 
Henry Lau
1
Marc Fridman
0
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Ben Foster
4
 
Alex Alabakis
1
Tony Fridman
4
 
Adam Bleumink
2
Alec Spyrou
2
 
Robin Beggs
4
David Collins
0
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Last 16
Best of 7
Adrian Ridley
4
 
Paul Thomerson
2
Tyson Crinis
4
 
Steve Hanna
2
Johl Younger
3
 
Charlie Chafe
4
Brendan Taylor
1
 
Aaron Mahoney
4
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Neil Bolton
1
Kurt Dunham
2
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Ben Foster
 
 
Tony Fridman
F
Robin Beggs
2
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Adrian Ridley
4
 
Tyson Crinis
0
Charlie Chafe
4
 
Aaron Mahoney
3
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Shaun Dalitz
2
Ben Foster
1
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Adrian Ridley
2
 
Charlie Chafe
5
Matthew Bolton
0
 
Steve Mifsud
5
Final
Best of 11
Charlie Chafe
5
 
Steve Mifsud
6


High Breaks

Steve Mifsud105, 81, 72, 69, 64, 59, 54, 51, 49, 45
Steve Hanna87, 74
Matthew Bolton79, 66, 50, 50, 45, 44, 40
Johl Younger73, 59
Charlie Chafe72, 62, 61, 57, 57, 53, 47, 45, 42, 41
Kurt Dunham69, 65, 48, 46, 46
Craig Turner63, 50
Brendan Taylor62
Adrian Ridley61, 61, 61, 59, 57, 54, 54, 48, 41
Shawn Budd59
Henry Lau58, 45, 41
Paul Thomerson58, 43
Shaun Dalitz50, 48
Aaron Mahoney48, 46, 43
Timothy Ng44, 40
Tyson Crinis41, 40
Marc Bullen40
Steve Cain40
Stuart Hinton40


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012