Tournament Results

Pot Black Open 2018

SnookerSA @ The Venue - 21-23 September

Click here for print-friendly version with playing times

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
Brendan Taylor
James Ng
Tony Fridman
Aaron Mahoney
Group B
Marc Fridman
Steve Mifsud
Hilton Moeahu
Ray Farley
Group C
Dale Kennedy
Phuntsok Jaegers
Vincent Wang
Johl Younger
Group D
Ben Judge
Craig Turner
Swenson Su
Ashwin Mankodi
Group E
Paul Thomerson
James Giannaros
Ben Foster
Ryan Xu
Group F
Steven Donohoe
Peter Udycz
John Quinlan
Marc Bullen

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Aaron Mahoney330903.00
Brendan Taylor321640.67
Tony Fridman31248-1.33
James Ng30329-2.33

PlayerBTJNTFAM
Brendan Taylor330
James Ng020
Tony Fridman130
Aaron Mahoney333


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ray Farley321841.33
Steve Mifsud321851.00
Marc Fridman321750.67
Hilton Moeahu30309-3.00

PlayerMFSMHMRF
Marc Fridman331
Steve Mifsud233
Hilton Moeahu000
Ray Farley323


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Phuntsok Jaegers330941.67
Johl Younger321831.67
Dale Kennedy31257-0.67
Vincent Wang30319-2.67

PlayerDKPJVWJY
Dale Kennedy230
Phuntsok Jaegers333
Vincent Wang100
Johl Younger323


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge330912.67
Swenson Su321660.00
Craig Turner31257-0.67
Ashwin Mankodi30339-2.00

PlayerBJCTSSAM
Ben Judge333
Craig Turner113
Swenson Su033
Ashwin Mankodi012


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Foster330922.33
Paul Thomerson321741.00
James Giannaros31247-1.00
Ryan Xu30329-2.33

PlayerPTJGBFRX
Paul Thomerson313
James Giannaros103
Ben Foster333
Ryan Xu011


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steven Donohoe321851.00
Marc Bullen321770.00
Peter Udycz312760.33
John Quinlan31237-1.33

PlayerSDPUJQMB
Steven Donohoe332
Peter Udycz232
John Quinlan003
Marc Bullen331


Finals

Last 16
Best of 7
Marc Bullen
4
 
Paul Thomerson
2
Ray Farley
4
 
Swenson Su
0
Brendan Taylor
1
 
Steven Donohoe
4
Johl Younger
4
 
Steve Mifsud
2
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Aaron Mahoney
4
 
Marc Bullen
1
Ray Farley
1
 
Phuntsok Jaegers
4
Ben Foster
2
 
Steven Donohoe
4
Johl Younger
4
 
Ben Judge
3
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Aaron Mahoney
0
 
Phuntsok Jaegers
4
Steven Donohoe
1
 
Johl Younger
4
Final
Best of 9
Phuntsok Jaegers
3
 
Johl Younger
5


High Breaks

Johl Younger107, 89, 76, 67, 60, 60, 53, 48, 46, 44, 40, 40
Aaron Mahoney105, 55, 47, 47, 42, 41, 41
Steve Mifsud104, 69, 63, 56, 50, 45, 43, 41
Dale Kennedy84
Ben Foster83, 71, 62, 61, 58, 47
Peter Udycz69
Steven Donohoe68, 58, 46, 45, 44, 42
Ben Judge68, 51
Phuntsok Jaegers61, 56, 46, 42, 41, 38, 37
Marc Fridman58
Ray Farley50, 44
James Giannaros47
Swenson Su47
Craig Turner46
Marc Bullen45


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012