Tournament Results

Pacific International Snooker 2018

Reventon Snooker Academy, Yarraville Club - 9-11 June

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 
Round 1
Best of 5
Aaron Milligan
1
 
Emran Ali
3
 
 
 
 
 
Joe Sacco
1
 
Ali Baqer
3
 
 
 
 
 
Dale Kent
2
 
Rocky Brar
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Denino
1
 
Brendan Taylor
3
Alec Spyrou
0
 
Steve Donohoe
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ray Rogers
1
 
Rod Dunham
3
Dhvaj Haria
3
 
Phil Vassallo
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zavar Ali Juma
1
 
Don De La Motte
3
Gary Norman
3
 
Anthony Psaila
0
 
 
 
 
 
Dale Mackay
0
 
Henry Lau
3
Robbie Chilcott
3
 
Neil Bolton
1
Kelvin Small
1
 
Richard Ball
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brendon Lang
3
 
Ziyad Zaya
2
Jie Deng
3
 
Manoj Sharma
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rob Hall
3
 
Jason Black
1
Dhruv Sitwala
3
 
Henry Chetcuti
0
Raja Subramanian
3
 
Peter Hawkes
2
 
 
 
 
 
Alex Alabakis
3
 
Ali Daryab Shafayi
1
Round 2
Best of 5
Matthew Bolton
3
 
Emran Ali
1
Michael Kane
0
 
Robby Foldvari
3
Josh Gorski
3
 
Ali Baqer
1
Yacheng Deng
0
 
Craig Turner
3
Cale Barrett
F
 
Rocky Brar
 
Graham Tucker
0
 
Peter Gilchrist
3
Rudy Sulaeman
3
 
David Collins
2
Brendan Taylor
1
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Aaron Mahoney
2
 
Steve Donohoe
3
Paul James
2
 
Marc Fridman
3
Steve Hanna
3
 
Glenn Yeo
0
Rod Dunham
2
 
Ayaz Khan
3
Tyson Crinis
2
 
Dhvaj Haria
3
Bashir Hussain
1
 
Tony Fridman
3
Steve Cain
3
 
Sumit Kapoor
0
Don De La Motte
1
 
Johl Younger
3
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Gary Norman
1
John Walmsley
1
 
Sourav Kothari
3
Robbie Ganson
0
 
Henry Lau
3
Robbie Chilcott
2
 
Paul Thomerson
3
Adam Bleumink
3
 
Richard Ball
1
Arnont Boonkumnerd
3
 
Robin Beggs
1
Craig Mills
3
 
George Spiteri
2
Brendon Lang
0
 
Ben Judge
3
James Mifsud
3
 
Jie Deng
1
Mark David
0
 
Bassam Elbelli
3
Kurt Dunham
 
 
Manny Stefanou
F
Rob Hall
3
 
Marc Bullen
0
Ben Foster
3
 
Dhruv Sitwala
0
Raja Subramanian
0
 
Darryl Tippett
3
Stan Gorski
2
 
Alvin Chan
3
Alex Alabakis
1
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Round 3
Best of 5
Matthew Bolton
3
 
Robby Foldvari
0
Josh Gorski
2
 
Craig Turner
3
Rocky Brar
0
 
Peter Gilchrist
3
Rudy Sulaeman
1
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Steve Donohoe
3
 
Marc Fridman
1
Steve Hanna
2
 
Ayaz Khan
3
Dhvaj Haria
3
 
Tony Fridman
2
Steve Cain
2
 
Johl Younger
3
Adrian Ridley
1
 
Sourav Kothari
3
Henry Lau
3
 
Paul Thomerson
2
Adam Bleumink
3
 
Arnont Boonkumnerd
1
Craig Mills
0
 
Ben Judge
3
James Mifsud
3
 
Bassam Elbelli
0
Kurt Dunham
3
 
Rob Hall
2
Ben Foster
3
 
Darryl Tippett
0
Alvin Chan
3
 
Steve Mifsud
1
Last 16
Best of 5
Matthew Bolton
3
 
Craig Turner
2
Peter Gilchrist
1
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Steve Donohoe
0
 
Ayaz Khan
3
Dhvaj Haria
2
 
Johl Younger
3
Sourav Kothari
3
 
Henry Lau
0
Adam Bleumink
0
 
Ben Judge
3
James Mifsud
3
 
Kurt Dunham
0
Ben Foster
3
 
Alvin Chan
0
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Matthew Bolton
3
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Ayaz Khan
4
 
Johl Younger
2
Sourav Kothari
3
 
Ben Judge
4
James Mifsud
3
 
Ben Foster
4
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Shaun Dalitz
4
 
Ayaz Khan
0
Ben Judge
2
 
Ben Foster
4
Final
Best of 9
Shaun Dalitz
5
 
Ben Foster
1


High Breaks

Johl Younger114, 82, 57, 56, 45, 41
Kurt Dunham92, 52, 41
James Mifsud86, 62, 48, 41
Shaun Dalitz77, 70, 65, 62, 52, 48, 47, 40
Ben Foster77, 67, 51, 49, 48, 47
Rudy Sulaeman75, 64
Matthew Bolton74, 66, 60, 49
Phil Vassallo70
Bassam Elbelli65
Sourav Kothari63
Robby Foldvari62, 41, 41
Tyson Crinis60, 46
Peter Gilchrist58, 56, 45, 44, 41
Marc Fridman56
Alex Alabakis55
Steve Mifsud54, 48, 45
Ben Judge52, 48, 46
Ayaz Khan51, 50, 50, 49, 45, 40
George Spiteri50
Steve Hanna50
Arnont Boonkumnerd49
Henry Lau48, 46
Raja Subramanian48, 40
Josh Gorski48
Dhruv Sitwala46
Emran Ali45, 43
Rob Hall45
Jie Deng43
Alvin Chan42
Steve Cain41, 40


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012