Tournament Results

NSW State Snooker Championship 2018

Blacktown Workers Club, 27-29 July

Click here for print-friendly version including playing schedule

 
Round 1
Best of 5
Sam Delia
3
 
Tom Cloos
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Balzer
1
 
Ranjith Murthy
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jim Pang
3
 
Paul Rameka
1
Round 2
Best of 5
Joe Minici
0
 
Sam Delia
3
Chris Neloski
3
 
Barry Bradshaw
2
Paul Ng
0
 
Stuart Hinton
3
Malik Ali
1
 
Terry Emmett
3
Timothy Ng
2
 
Luke Bradley
3
Jenderisen Radianto
3
 
Yahya Atty
0
Andrew Samarjia
3
 
David Vassallo
1
Sebastian Zhang
3
 
Jom Wangta
0
Justin Sajich
2
 
Paul Balzer
3
Roger Witchard
0
 
Jeff Farrugia
3
Andrew Parker
3
 
Travis McCleary
2
Jason Scales
1
 
Zaq Qureshi
3
George Neradilek
3
 
Greg Jenkins
0
Greg Aghayan
3
 
Malcolm Winter
2
Nathan Karam
3
 
Rahul Joshi
1
Nick Waymouth
0
 
Alan McCarthy
3
Tyson Crinis
3
 
Ranjith Murthy
0
Herison Ralainony
0
 
Richard Peric
3
David Waller
3
 
Peter Quinlivan
1
Greg McCarthy
0
 
David Liu
3
Craig Mills
0
 
Sai Santhosh
3
Sam Youakim
0
 
Billy Shum
3
Rod Hart
3
 
Serge Mastroianni
0
Bob Marsh
0
 
Dennis Paul
3
Hassan Kerde
3
 
Zhiping Wen
1
Paul Flanagan
0
 
Fred Borg
3
Steve Jay
3
 
Shane Connolly
0
David Gray
0
 
Glen Wilkinson
3
Nik Avouris
0
 
David Hunter
3
Jim McCourt
0
 
Denzel Nicholson
3
Sankar Maharajan
2
 
Dale Kennedy
3
Jim Pang
0
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Round 3
Best of 5
Sam Delia
3
 
Chris Neloski
1
Stuart Hinton
0
 
Terry Emmett
3
Luke Bradley
3
 
Jenderisen Radianto
0
Andrew Samarjia
1
 
Sebastian Zhang
3
Paul Balzer
3
 
Jeff Farrugia
1
Andrew Parker
2
 
Zaq Qureshi
3
George Neradilek
3
 
Greg Aghayan
1
Nathan Karam
2
 
Alan McCarthy
3
Tyson Crinis
2
 
Richard Peric
3
David Waller
3
 
David Liu
0
Sai Santhosh
0
 
Billy Shum
3
Rod Hart
0
 
Dennis Paul
3
Hassan Kerde
3
 
Fred Borg
0
Steve Jay
1
 
Glen Wilkinson
3
David Hunter
3
 
Denzel Nicholson
1
Dale Kennedy
0
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Last 16
Best of 5
Sam Delia
0
 
Terry Emmett
3
Luke Bradley
0
 
Sebastian Zhang
3
Paul Balzer
3
 
Zaq Qureshi
1
George Neradilek
F
 
Alan McCarthy
 
Richard Peric
3
 
David Waller
2
Billy Shum
 
 
Dennis Paul
F
Hassan Kerde
2
 
Glen Wilkinson
3
David Hunter
2
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Terry Emmett
4
 
Sebastian Zhang
2
Paul Balzer
1
 
Alan McCarthy
4
Richard Peric
2
 
Billy Shum
4
Glen Wilkinson
1
 
Roger Farebrother
4
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Terry Emmett
1
 
Alan McCarthy
4
Billy Shum
0
 
Roger Farebrother
4
Final
Best of 7
Alan McCarthy
1
 
Roger Farebrother
4


High Breaks

Tyson Crinis104, 70, 70, 39
Roger Farebrother90, 77, 71, 69, 61, 56, 49, 43, 43
Sebastian Zhang79
Hassan Kerde75, 41, 36
Glen Wilkinson73, 50, 46, 43, 42, 41
Dennis Paul66, 43
Terry Emmett61, 58, 55
Alan McCarthy55, 46, 42, 38
Stuart Hinton54
Steve Jay53, 38, 23
David Liu51, 47, 39
Andrew Samarjia49
David Waller40, 36
Billy Shum40, 34, 30
Denzel Nicholson38
Fred Borg38
Rod Hart38
Timothy Ng37
George Neradilek33
Nathan Karam33
Jeff Farrugia27
Paul Balzer27


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012