Tournament Results

Ian Chappell Blacktown Workers Classic 2018

Blacktown Workers Club
12-15 July
Click here for playing schedule with table allocations

 
Round 1
Best of 5
Billy Shum
3
 
Yahya Atty
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nathan Karam
3
 
Inir Boskovski
0
Round 2
Best of 5
Steve Mifsud
3
 
Billy Shum
0
Jason Wen
1
 
Travis McCleary
3
George Spiteri
3
 
Sam D'Elia
0
Kevin Hall
1
 
Robby Foldvari
3
Justin Sajich
3
 
Mohammad Shahmaleki
0
Barry Bradshaw
2
 
Zaq Qureshi
3
George Neradilek
3
 
Peter Hews
1
Richard Evans
0
 
Adam Bleumink
3
Ben Foster
3
 
Steve Jay
1
Steve Balzer
3
 
Malcolm Winter
0
Neil Bolton
3
 
Garry Elliott
2
John Wims
3
 
Rob Elsley
0
Kurt Dunham
3
 
Andrew Clarke
0
Stuart Hinton
3
 
David Liu
1
Craig Mills
2
 
David Hunter
3
Carl Hedges
0
 
Matthew Bolton
3
Johl Younger
3
 
Tom Shen
1
Jayson Fonoia
0
 
Timothy Ng
3
Andrew Samarjia
3
 
David Waller
2
Sai Santhosh
0
 
Hassan Kerde
3
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Mitchell Handley
0
Andrew Parker
0
 
Greg Jenkins
3
Kiah Bloomfield
3
 
Jeff Farrugia
0
Herison Ralainony
0
 
Joe Minici
3
Roger Farebrother
3
 
Russell Johnson
1
Paul Ng
3
 
Chris Christofi
1
Glen Wilkinson
3
 
Steve Fabian
0
Fred Minici
0
 
Tyson Crinis
3
Jom Wangta
3
 
Dale Kennedy
1
Fred Borg
3
 
Terry Emmett
1
Nik Avouris
3
 
Yidi Wu
0
Nathan Karam
1
 
Ben Judge
3
Round 3
Best of 5
Steve Mifsud
3
 
Travis McCleary
0
George Spiteri
3
 
Robby Foldvari
1
Justin Sajich
3
 
Zaq Qureshi
1
George Neradilek
0
 
Adam Bleumink
3
Ben Foster
3
 
Steve Balzer
2
Neil Bolton
0
 
John Wims
3
Kurt Dunham
3
 
Stuart Hinton
1
David Hunter
0
 
Matthew Bolton
3
Johl Younger
3
 
Timothy Ng
1
Andrew Samarjia
0
 
Hassan Kerde
3
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Greg Jenkins
0
Kiah Bloomfield
0
 
Joe Minici
3
Roger Farebrother
3
 
Paul Ng
0
Glen Wilkinson
0
 
Tyson Crinis
3
Jom Wangta
3
 
Fred Borg
0
Nik Avouris
1
 
Ben Judge
3
Last 16
Best of 7
Steve Mifsud
4
 
George Spiteri
0
Justin Sajich
4
 
Adam Bleumink
1
Ben Foster
4
 
John Wims
3
Kurt Dunham
1
 
Matthew Bolton
4
Johl Younger
4
 
Hassan Kerde
0
Alan McCarthy
4
 
Joe Minici
2
Roger Farebrother
4
 
Tyson Crinis
3
Jom Wangta
2
 
Ben Judge
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Steve Mifsud
4
 
Justin Sajich
0
Ben Foster
0
 
Matthew Bolton
4
Johl Younger
4
 
Alan McCarthy
2
Roger Farebrother
4
 
Ben Judge
1
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Steve Mifsud
1
 
Matthew Bolton
4
Johl Younger
4
 
Roger Farebrother
0
Final
Best of 9
Matthew Bolton
0
 
Johl Younger
5


High Breaks

Kurt Dunham118, 113, 59
Tyson Crinis104, 102, 60, 56, 53, 45
Glen Wilkinson100, 43, 43
Roger Farebrother97, 65, 44, 33
George Spiteri96, 71
John Wims90, 49, 28
Steve Mifsud88, 81, 76, 73, 55, 54, 52, 49, 49, 42, 33, 32
Johl Younger82, 80, 74, 73, 65, 57, 52, 50, 45, 40
Jom Wangta79, 63, 39
Alan McCarthy78, 55, 47, 46, 41, 38, 36
Matthew Bolton71, 62, 51, 48, 46, 46, 44, 42
Steve Balzer66
Ben Judge65, 51, 44, 44, 43, 36
Ben Foster61, 58, 52, 45, 40, 39, 38
Joe Minici56, 53, 47, 39
Timothy Ng54, 40, 38
Fred Borg54
Tom Shen54
Justin Sajich50, 44, 43
David Hunter47
Hassan Kerde43
Kiah Bloomfield39, 35, 21
Neil Bolton39
Barry Bradshaw34
Robby Foldvari34
David Waller31
Billy Shum30


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012