Tournament Results

Club Marconi South Pacific Open 2018

Club Marconi - 7-9 Sept

Click here for print-friendly version with playing times

 
Round 1
Best of 5
Peter Quinlivan
3
 
Joe Caccamo
2
 
 
 
 
 
Jason Magee
0
 
Sankar Maharajan
3
Sam Cuschieri
3
 
Paul Ng
1
Danny Townsend
0
 
Ranjith Murthy
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Len Wicks
3
 
Paul Flanagan
1
Inir Boskovski
1
 
Malik Ali
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Greg Jenkins
3
 
Nick Waymouth
2
Serge Mastroianni
2
 
Vit Sacco
3
Stephen Hodges
0
 
Barry Sadowski
3
 
 
 
 
 
David Waller
3
 
Tom Cloos
2
Peter Hews
3
 
Herison Ralainony
1
 
 
 
 
 
Jason Wen
3
 
Sam Delia
1
Travis McCleary
3
 
Jayson Fonoia
2
Paul Balzer
2
 
Sebastian Zhang
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Worth
F
 
Gary Mares
 
Chris Neloski
3
 
Denzel Nicholson
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Rameka
0
 
Barry Bradshaw
3
Scott Boyd
0
 
Greg McCarthy
3
Andrew Clarke
1
 
Mark Boyd
3
 
 
 
 
 
Jeff Farrugia
0
 
Darrin Van Duin
3
Round 2
Best of 5
Steve Mifsud
3
 
Peter Quinlivan
1
Rahul Joshi
0
 
Richard Peric
3
Dale Kennedy
3
 
Sankar Maharajan
1
Sam Cuschieri
1
 
Hassan Kerde
3
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Ranjith Murthy
0
Greg Aghayan
0
 
Justin Sajich
3
Nik Avouris
2
 
Nathan Karam
3
Len Wicks
0
 
Tyson Crinis
3
Ben Foster
3
 
Malik Ali
0
Andrew Samarjia
3
 
Ray Farley
1
Yahya Atty
3
 
Steve Fabian
1
Greg Jenkins
1
 
Joe Minici
3
Dennis Paul
3
 
Vit Sacco
1
Barry Sadowski
3
 
Zaq Qureshi
2
Terry Emmett
3
 
Waldo Brito
0
David Waller
2
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Ben Judge
3
 
Peter Hews
0
Jimmy Bowers
1
 
David Liu
3
Glen Wilkinson
3
 
Jason Wen
0
Travis McCleary
2
 
Jom Wangta
3
Timothy Ng
1
 
Sebastian Zhang
3
Ching Yie
3
 
Andrew Parker
2
Mitchell Handley
3
 
Fred Minici
0
Gary Mares
0
 
Roger Farebrother
3
James Mifsud
3
 
Chris Neloski
0
Phil Lukassen
0
 
Robin Beggs
3
Rod Hart
0
 
Shawn Budd
3
Barry Bradshaw
0
 
Rob Elsley
3
Steven Donohoe
1
 
Greg McCarthy
3
Mark Boyd
1
 
Billy Shum
3
George Neradilek
3
 
Michael Brady
0
Darrin Van Duin
0
 
Adrian Ridley
3
Round 3
Best of 5
Steve Mifsud
3
 
Richard Peric
0
Dale Kennedy
2
 
Hassan Kerde
3
Alan McCarthy
2
 
Justin Sajich
3
Nathan Karam
0
 
Tyson Crinis
3
Ben Foster
3
 
Andrew Samarjia
0
Yahya Atty
1
 
Joe Minici
3
Dennis Paul
3
 
Barry Sadowski
1
Terry Emmett
1
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Ben Judge
3
 
David Liu
2
Glen Wilkinson
3
 
Jom Wangta
0
Sebastian Zhang
3
 
Ching Yie
1
Mitchell Handley
0
 
Roger Farebrother
3
James Mifsud
 
 
Robin Beggs
F
Shawn Budd
3
 
Rob Elsley
1
Greg McCarthy
0
 
Billy Shum
3
George Neradilek
0
 
Adrian Ridley
3
Last 16
Best of 5
Steve Mifsud
1
 
Hassan Kerde
3
Justin Sajich
2
 
Tyson Crinis
3
Ben Foster
2
 
Joe Minici
3
Dennis Paul
0
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Ben Judge
3
 
Glen Wilkinson
0
Sebastian Zhang
0
 
Roger Farebrother
3
James Mifsud
3
 
Shawn Budd
1
Billy Shum
0
 
Adrian Ridley
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 5
Hassan Kerde
3
 
Tyson Crinis
0
Joe Minici
0
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Ben Judge
2
 
Roger Farebrother
3
James Mifsud
2
 
Adrian Ridley
3
Semi Finals
Best of 5
Hassan Kerde
3
 
Shaun Dalitz
1
Roger Farebrother
3
 
Adrian Ridley
0
Final
Best of 7
Hassan Kerde
1
 
Roger Farebrother
4


High Breaks

Steve Mifsud133, 71, 55, 34
Adrian Ridley100, 73, 62, 40, 38
Roger Farebrother88, 76, 69, 57, 52, 50, 49, 44, 39, 36, 33
Ben Judge85, 46, 44, 44, 38
Tyson Crinis84, 78, 47, 40, 32
Rob Elsley84, 44
Terry Emmett81, 42, 37
Hassan Kerde76, 52, 51, 37
Joe Minici67, 65, 60, 50
Justin Sajich66, 57, 44, 44
Steven Donohoe66, 39
Dale Kennedy66
Shaun Dalitz62, 60, 54, 49, 37
James Mifsud62, 47, 45, 42, 41
David Liu62
Richard Peric62
Shawn Budd53, 46, 40
Ben Foster51, 41, 35, 35, 31
Travis McCleary48, 45
Greg McCarthy46, 36
Sebastian Zhang45, 44, 39
Billy Shum40
Glen Wilkinson39
Jayson Fonoia38
Sankar Maharajan38
Darrin Van Duin37
Vit Sacco35


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012