Tournament Results

Australian Open Women's Snooker 2018

Mounties, Mt Pritchard
25-28 October

Click here for print-friendly version with round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 3
Groups
Group A
Ng On Yee (HKG)
Jessica Woods (AUS)
Lou Lou Siharath (AUS)
Lee Castledine (AUS)
Kathy Howden (AUS)
Samara Jarvie (AUS)
Group B
Reanne Evans (ENG)
Chu Pui Ying (HKG)
Jeong Min Park (KOR)
Janine Rollings (AUS)
Linda Larrea (AUS)
Monica Brettle (AUS)
Group C
Katrina Wan (HKG)
Fong Mei Mei (HKG)
Jadzia Nicholson (AUS)
Kerrie Spindler (AUS)
Diane Spring (AUS)
Carlie Tait (AUS)
Group D
N Wongharuthai (THA)
Ho Yee Ki (HKG)
Kylie Bellinger (AUS)
Judy Dangerfield (AUS)
Kathy Parashis (AUS)
Yee Ting Cheung (HKG)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ng On Yee5501503.00
Jessica Woods5411231.80
Kathy Howden532870.20
Lou Lou Siharath52369-0.60
Lee Castledine514411-1.40
Samara Jarvie505015-3.00

PlayerNOYJWLLSLCKHSJ
Ng On Yee33333
Jessica Woods03333
Lou Lou Siharath00213
Lee Castledine00103
Kathy Howden00233
Samara Jarvie00000


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Reanne Evans5501503.00
Chu Pui Ying532960.60
Jeong Min Park53278-0.20
Janine Rollings523870.20
Monica Brettle523510-1.00
Linda Larrea505114-2.60

PlayerRECPYJMPJRLLMB
Reanne Evans33333
Chu Pui Ying01233
Jeong Min Park02221
Janine Rollings01133
Linda Larrea00100
Monica Brettle00203


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Katrina Wan5501503.00
Fong Mei Mei5411231.80
Carlie Tait532870.20
Diane Spring52378-0.20
Jadzia Nicholson514213-2.20
Kerrie Spindler505114-2.60

PlayerKWFMMJNKSDSCT
Katrina Wan33333
Fong Mei Mei03333
Jadzia Nicholson00200
Kerrie Spindler00100
Diane Spring00331
Carlie Tait00332


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
N Wongharuthai5501503.00
Yee Ting Cheung541960.60
Ho Yee Ki532960.60
Judy Dangerfield523510-1.00
Kathy Parashis51469-0.60
Kylie Bellinger505114-2.60

PlayerNWHYKKBJDKPYTC
N Wongharuthai33333
Ho Yee Ki03321
Kylie Bellinger00100
Judy Dangerfield00221
Kathy Parashis01311
Yee Ting Cheung02322


Finals

Last 16
Best of 5
Ng On Yee
3
 
Judy Dangerfield
0
Carlie Tait
2
 
Chu Pui Ying
3
Fong Mei Mei
2
 
Jeong Min Park
3
Lou Lou Siharath
0
 
N Wongharuthai
3
Katrina Wan
3
 
Janine Rollings
0
Ho Yee Ki
0
 
Jessica Woods
3
Yee Ting Cheung
3
 
Kathy Howden
2
Diane Spring
0
 
Reanne Evans
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 5
Ng On Yee
3
 
Chu Pui Ying
0
Jeong Min Park
0
 
N Wongharuthai
3
Katrina Wan
3
 
Jessica Woods
1
Yee Ting Cheung
0
 
Reanne Evans
3
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Ng On Yee
4
 
N Wongharuthai
2
Katrina Wan
4
 
Reanne Evans
3
Final
Best of 7
Ng On Yee
4
 
Katrina Wan
2


High Breaks

Ng On Yee139, 108, 99, 92, 86, 75, 71, 66, 55, 46, 45, 43, 41, 41, 41
Reanne Evans137, 110, 109, 96, 93, 86, 72, 69, 67, 66, 50, 44, 41
N Wongharuthai115, 63, 49, 48, 44, 40
Yee Ting Cheung80
Jessica Woods59, 54, 46
Ho Yee Ki49
Katrina Wan45, 42, 40, 32


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012