Tournament Results

Australian National Billiards Championship 2018

16 - 19 June
Reventon Academy, Yarraville Vic

Click here for playing schedule

 

Round Robin

105 mins
Groups
Group A
Matthew Bolton
Mac Rynkiewicz
Steve Bagshaw
Brett Porter
Group B
Joe Minici
Dirk Hellenbroich
David Cosgriff
Ricky Burns
Group C
Michael Pearson
David Bates
Henry Chetcuti
Kurt Dunham
Group D
Jason Colebrook
Michael Newman
Neil Bolton
David Chigwidden
Group E
Steve Mifsud
Ian Gilbee
Warwick Loton
Dale Mackay
Group F
David Collins
Joshua Burns
James Mifsud
Rick Johnson
Group G
George Chammas
Robbie Chilcott
Michael Boyne
Mick Williams
Group H
Don Richter
John Schenck
Peter Politis
Ricky Lo
Group I
Grant Meadley
Adrian Hinks
Simon Fortune
Graeme McNeil
Group J
David Pitt
Rodney Nelson
Ryan Bowland
Rohan Liston
Group K
Simon Scerri
Graeme Wright
Chris Coyne
Ron Cole
Group L
Frank Humphreys
Peter Tankard
Brian Moulday
Alex Kay

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Matthew Bolton3302251755498.67
Steve Bagshaw32110111283-90.67
Brett Porter3129101343-144.33
Mac Rynkiewicz3037901581-263.67

PlayerMBMRSBBP
Matthew Bolton851668732
Mac Rynkiewicz211339240
Steve Bagshaw287353371
Brett Porter257377276


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
David Cosgriff3301510820230.00
Joe Minici32113511022109.67
Ricky Burns3128111295-161.33
Dirk Hellenbroich3038231358-178.33

PlayerJMDHDCRB
Joe Minici509298544
Dirk Hellenbroich284252287
David Cosgriff500546464
Ricky Burns238303270


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Michael Pearson3301601974209.00
Kurt Dunham3211317978113.00
David Bates3121098105913.00
Henry Chetcuti3037211726-335.00

PlayerMPDBHCKD
Michael Pearson424688489
David Bates314498286
Henry Chetcuti283235203
Kurt Dunham377400540


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Jason Colebrook3301042632136.67
Neil Bolton3211222599207.67
Michael Newman3126371149-170.67
David Chigwidden3035141035-173.67

PlayerJCMNNBDC
Jason Colebrook400287355
Michael Newman211167259
Neil Bolton261540421
David Chigwidden160209145


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Mifsud3302030627467.67
Ian Gilbee321946956-3.33
Dale Mackay3127281344-205.33
Warwick Loton3035391316-259.00

PlayerSMIGWLDM
Steve Mifsud590661779
Ian Gilbee239351356
Warwick Loton171159209
Dale Mackay217207304


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
David Collins3211283969104.67
Joshua Burns321118090890.67
James Mifsud321111987780.67
Rick Johnson3035491377-276.00

PlayerDCJBJMRJ
David Collins303361619
Joshua Burns452307421
James Mifsud329453337
Rick Johnson188152209


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Robbie Chilcott3301197635187.33
George Chammas3211220767151.00
Michael Boyne3128691275-135.33
Mick Williams3036911300-203.00

PlayerGCRCMBMW
George Chammas194539487
Robbie Chilcott356411430
Michael Boyne189297383
Mick Williams222144325


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
John Schenck3211309933125.33
Don Richter32193983933.33
Peter Politis32194089315.67
Ricky Lo3037471270-174.33

PlayerDRJSPPRL
Don Richter285257397
John Schenck361379569
Peter Politis248388304
Ricky Lo230260257


Group I
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Grant Meadley3301297535254.00
Adrian Hinks32186783311.33
Simon Fortune312844925-27.00
Graeme McNeil3034341149-238.33

PlayerGMAHSFGM
Grant Meadley396456445
Adrian Hinks186333348
Simon Fortune204284356
Graeme McNeil145153136


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
David Pitt3301090643149.00
Rodney Nelson321102981970.00
Rohan Liston3127291112-127.67
Ryan Bowland303706980-91.33

PlayerDPRNRBRL
David Pitt330329431
Rodney Nelson224369436
Ryan Bowland232229245
Rohan Liston187260282


Group K
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Simon Scerri3211299106179.33
Chris Coyne321100594918.67
Graeme Wright31210201115-31.67
Ron Cole3129251124-66.33

PlayerSSGWCCRC
Simon Scerri489334476
Graeme Wright340366314
Chris Coyne372299334
Ron Cole349327249


Group L
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Frank Humphreys3301075734113.67
Peter Tankard321717890-57.67
Brian Moulday31291687613.33
Alex Kay303740948-69.33

PlayerFHPTBMAK
Frank Humphreys383342350
Peter Tankard176286255
Brian Moulday319254343
Alex Kay239253248


Finals

Round 1
2 hours
Rodney Nelson
255
 
Joshua Burns
408
Frank Humphreys
347
 
Ian Gilbee
346
Adrian Hinks
315
 
Simon Scerri
545
George Chammas
290
 
Don Richter
331
Chris Coyne
315
 
Neil Bolton
241
David Collins
468
 
Peter Tankard
330
Steve Bagshaw
373
 
John Schenck
637
Kurt Dunham
417
 
Joe Minici
580
Last 16
2 hours
Matthew Bolton
629
 
Joshua Burns
344
Frank Humphreys
469
 
Jason Colebrook
169
Michael Pearson
640
 
Simon Scerri
369
Don Richter
320
 
David Cosgriff
609
Grant Meadley
448
 
Chris Coyne
281
David Collins
634
 
Robbie Chilcott
311
David Pitt
306
 
John Schenck
620
Joe Minici
287
 
Steve Mifsud
940
Quarter Finals
2.5 hours
Matthew Bolton
1486
 
Frank Humphreys
175
Michael Pearson
415
 
David Cosgriff
704
Grant Meadley
358
 
David Collins
719
John Schenck
356
 
Steve Mifsud
1256
Semi Finals
3.5 hours
Matthew Bolton
1628
 
David Cosgriff
531
David Collins
795
 
Steve Mifsud
1089
Final
6 hours
Matthew Bolton
2290
 
Steve Mifsud
932


High Breaks

Matthew Bolton621, 467, 284, 282, 261, 210, 197, 195, 187, 180, 158, 150, 147, 138, 128, 127, 121, 114, 109, 106, 98, 97, 97, 95, 92, 90, 89, 88, 83, 82, 81, 72, 68, 68, 67, 67, 66, 65, 65, 64, 64, 62, 62, 57, 56, 56, 55, 54, 53
Steve Mifsud305, 210, 209, 202, 179, 176, 173, 171, 166, 146, 139, 132, 124, 118, 111, 106, 104, 100, 99, 98, 96, 96, 92, 78, 74, 73, 71, 67, 61, 61, 60, 57, 52, 52, 52
David Collins186, 149, 127, 91, 86, 84, 82, 81, 65, 65, 64, 59, 59, 59, 58, 58, 56, 54, 52, 51, 50
David Cosgriff131, 104, 82, 81, 80, 75, 71, 62, 57, 54, 52, 52
Michael Pearson128, 102, 100, 100, 90, 81, 73, 72, 64, 63, 55
George Chammas110, 62, 56, 55, 55, 55, 53, 51
Rodney Nelson102, 98, 56, 55
John Schenck101, 88, 83, 82, 74, 58, 57, 57, 56, 54, 53, 50
Joe Minici100, 80, 74, 52
Simon Scerri98, 83, 64, 63, 59
Neil Bolton90, 78, 62, 61, 51
Joshua Burns86, 71, 63
Robbie Chilcott75, 69, 66, 59
Grant Meadley75, 63, 60, 59, 56, 50
David Pitt72, 68, 65, 62, 51
James Mifsud72
Kurt Dunham65, 64, 53
Brett Porter65, 51
Frank Humphreys63, 56, 51
Jason Colebrook63, 54
Don Richter61, 52
David Bates60, 50
Chris Coyne58
Mac Rynkiewicz58
Peter Politis58
Rohan Liston51
Peter Tankard50


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012