Tournament Results

Oceania Men's Snooker Championship 2014

Commercial Club Albury - 1-6 April
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
Deepak Jai Ram (FIJI)
Tony Masci (VIC)
Roger Dalitz (NSW)
Sumit Abrol (VIC)
Steve Mifsud (VIC)
Richard Peric (NSW)
Group B
Adrian Ridley (VIC)
Dave Judd (NZ)
Jitendra Prasad (FIJI)
Andrew Samarjia (NSW)
Josh Gorski (VIC)
Ryan Thomerson (VIC)
Group C
Robin Beggs (VIC)
Brad Harris (TAS)
Phil Vassallo (VIC)
Chris Wignall (SA)
Praneel Singh (FIJI)
Steven Donohoe (QLD)
Matthew Bolton (WA)
Group D
Scott Peel (VIC)
Hassan Kerde (NSW)
Sumit Kapoor (VIC)
Djorne Fong (PNG)
Rod Hart (NSW)
Brent Noble (ACT)
Group E
Cale Barrett (TAS)
Ben Keen (WA)
Ali Ganji (NSW)
Nathan White (NSW)
Glen Wilkinson (NSW)
Peter Hawkes (VIC)
Group F
Ben Judge (WA)
Craig Turner (VIC)
James Mifsud (VIC)
Craig Mills (NSW)
Leigh Senko (NSW)
Grant Meadley (NSW)
Group G
Charlie Chafe (VIC)
Brett Rodgers (VIC)
Henry Killian (NZ)
Graeme Barrett (NSW)
Rob Rossetto (QLD)
Mick Hough (NSW)
Group H
Graham Tucker (VIC)
Luke Hough (NSW)
Andrew Parker (NSW)
Shaun Dalitz (NSW)
Paul Thomerson (VIC)
James Gibson (QLD)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Mifsud5501522.60
Sumit Abrol5411371.20
Tony Masci5321180.60
Richard Peric523712-1.00
Roger Dalitz514714-1.40
Deepak Jai Ram505515-2.00

PlayerDJRTMRDSASMRP
Deepak Jai Ram02102
Tony Masci33113
Roger Dalitz31201
Sumit Abrol33313
Steve Mifsud33333
Richard Peric31300


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adrian Ridley5501512.80
Josh Gorski5411280.80
Ryan Thomerson5321180.60
Jitendra Prasad523911-0.40
Andrew Samarjia514614-1.60
Dave Judd505415-2.20

PlayerARDJJPASJGRT
Adrian Ridley33333
Dave Judd00220
Jitendra Prasad03312
Andrew Samarjia03210
Josh Gorski03333
Ryan Thomerson13331


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steven Donohoe6601852.17
Matthew Bolton6511651.83
Brad Harris6421280.67
Phil Vassallo6241013-0.50
Robin Beggs6241013-0.50
Praneel Singh624915-1.00
Chris Wignall606218-2.67

PlayerRBBHPVCWPSSDMB
Robin Beggs103321
Brad Harris333300
Phil Vassallo303220
Chris Wignall001100
Praneel Singh113301
Steven Donohoe333333
Matthew Bolton333331


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Hassan Kerde5411461.60
Brent Noble54112100.40
Rod Hart5321190.40
Djorne Fong5321080.40
Scott Peel514512-1.40
Sumit Kapoor505815-1.40

PlayerSPHKSKDFRHBN
Scott Peel03002
Hassan Kerde33332
Sumit Kapoor02222
Djorne Fong30313
Rod Hart31331
Brent Noble33303


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Hawkes5411461.60
Glen Wilkinson5321371.20
Cale Barrett53211100.20
Ali Ganji532910-0.20
Ben Keen523912-0.60
Nathan White505415-2.20

PlayerCBBKAGNWGWPH
Cale Barrett20333
Ben Keen32310
Ali Ganji33300
Nathan White01201
Glen Wilkinson23332
Peter Hawkes23333


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge5501561.80
James Mifsud5411461.60
Craig Mills52311110.00
Grant Meadley523912-0.60
Craig Turner514914-1.00
Leigh Senko514413-1.80

PlayerBJCTJMCMLSGM
Ben Judge33333
Craig Turner21213
James Mifsud23333
Craig Mills13232
Leigh Senko03001
Grant Meadley12033


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Henry Killian5411341.80
Charlie Chafe5411341.80
Mick Hough5411371.20
Brett Rodgers523710-0.60
Graeme Barrett514613-1.40
Rob Rossetto505115-2.80

PlayerCCBRHKGBRRMH
Charlie Chafe31333
Brett Rodgers00331
Henry Killian33331
Graeme Barrett01032
Rob Rossetto00010
Mick Hough13333


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Shaun Dalitz5501522.60
Paul Thomerson5411231.80
Andrew Parker523811-0.60
James Gibson523610-0.80
Luke Hough514713-1.20
Graham Tucker514514-1.80

PlayerGTLHAPSDPTJG
Graham Tucker13100
Luke Hough32101
Andrew Parker23003
Shaun Dalitz33333
Paul Thomerson33303
James Gibson33000


Finals

Round 1
Best of 5
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Phil Vassallo
0
Mick Hough
3
 
Glen Wilkinson
2
Paul Thomerson
3
 
Tony Masci
2
Grant Meadley
1
 
Hassan Kerde
3
Ben Judge
3
 
Djorne Fong
1
Andrew Parker
0
 
Charlie Chafe
3
Sumit Abrol
2
 
Cale Barrett
3
Jitendra Prasad
2
 
Steven Donohoe
3
Steve Mifsud
3
 
James Gibson
0
Brad Harris
2
 
Josh Gorski
3
James Mifsud
3
 
Rod Hart
0
Ali Ganji
1
 
Henry Killian
3
Peter Hawkes
2
 
Brett Rodgers
3
Craig Mills
0
 
Matthew Bolton
3
Brent Noble
2
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Richard Peric
3
 
Shaun Dalitz
2
Last 16
Best of 7
Adrian Ridley
4
 
Mick Hough
2
Paul Thomerson
4
 
Hassan Kerde
1
Ben Judge
3
 
Charlie Chafe
4
Cale Barrett
4
 
Steven Donohoe
1
Steve Mifsud
4
 
Josh Gorski
2
James Mifsud
4
 
Henry Killian
1
Brett Rodgers
0
 
Matthew Bolton
4
Ryan Thomerson
4
 
Richard Peric
2
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Adrian Ridley
4
 
Paul Thomerson
2
Charlie Chafe
4
 
Cale Barrett
3
Steve Mifsud
4
 
James Mifsud
3
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Ryan Thomerson
0
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Adrian Ridley
2
 
Charlie Chafe
5
Steve Mifsud
5
 
Matthew Bolton
2
Final
Best of 11
Charlie Chafe
2
 
Steve Mifsud
6


High Breaks

Adrian Ridley136, 79, 76, 70, 64, 50, 50, 49, 42
Ryan Thomerson113, 104, 66, 54, 54, 54, 50, 40, 40
Steve Mifsud90, 76, 74, 73, 70, 67, 60, 59, 58, 55, 51, 50, 40
Matthew Bolton90, 71, 60, 60, 58, 56, 54, 48, 44, 43, 42, 42, 40
Mick Hough85, 50, 41
Ben Judge84, 53, 53, 47, 41
James Mifsud70, 67, 59, 57, 45, 44, 40
Peter Hawkes70, 46, 40
Steven Donohoe70, 41
Charlie Chafe69, 69, 68, 63, 56, 56, 55, 54, 50, 45, 43
Brett Rodgers62, 60, 53
Paul Thomerson62, 47, 45
Shaun Dalitz61, 58, 53, 48, 48, 44
Glen Wilkinson60, 44
Hassan Kerde60, 43, 41
Tony Masci60
Andrew Samarjia59
Brad Harris57
Josh Gorski55, 53, 49, 41
Rod Hart54, 52
James Gibson53
Cale Barrett51, 47, 46, 42
Ben Keen51
Henry Killian50, 40
Djorne Fong48
Luke Hough46
Praneel Singh45, 41
Sumit Kapoor45
Richard Peric44
Craig Turner40


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012