Tournament Results

Australian Under 18 Billiards Championship 2013

MatchrooM, Adelaide, 30 June - 5 July

Click here for print-friendly playing schedule

 

Round Robin

1 hour
Groups
Group A
Jason Smiley (QLD)
Vijay Randall (QLD)
Jimmy Moller (QLD)
Cale Barrett (TAS)
Adam Bleumink (VIC)
Viet Thai (WA)
Group B
Daniel Abberton (WA)
Keiran Frettingham (QLD)
Heidi Fridman (VIC)
Ben Foster (WA)
Scott Middleton (NSW)
Jayme White (QLD)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Cale Barrett550130186088.20
Adam Bleumink532107689735.80
Vijay Randall532111996830.20
Jimmy Moller532953971-3.60
Viet Thai5147991063-52.80
Jason Smiley5056301119-97.80

PlayerJSVRJMCBABVT
Jason Smiley156117115123119
Vijay Randall240265211162241
Jimmy Moller239154188196176
Cale Barrett214256244262325
Adam Bleumink235247187205202
Viet Thai191155158141154


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Keiran Frettingham5501294628133.20
Jayme White541121594254.60
Ben Foster532104390328.00
Scott Middleton523110191038.20
Daniel Abberton5146321106-94.80
Heidi Fridman5054051201-159.20

PlayerDAKFHFBFSMJW
Daniel Abberton100113133124162
Keiran Frettingham303246240207298
Heidi Fridman79727610177
Ben Foster174135267243224
Scott Middleton283165258214181
Jayme White267156317240235


Finals

Semi Finals
90 mins
Keiran Frettingham (QLD)
379
 
Adam Bleumink (VIC)
329
Jayme White (QLD)
205
 
Cale Barrett (TAS)
599
Final
90 mins
Keiran Frettingham (QLD)
335
 
Cale Barrett (TAS)
338



Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012