Tournament Results

Oceania Men's Snooker Championship 2012

Princes Entertainment Centre, Carnegie VIC

Click here for knockout draw and playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
Joe Minici (NSW)
Ralph Kaina (PNG)
Will Florence (NZ)
Steve Donohoe (VIC)
Charlie Chafe (VIC)
Ben Nunan (VIC)
Group B
Sumit Kapoor (VIC)
Arua Samoi (PNG)
Alan McCarthy (NSW)
Les Higgins (TAS)
Robin Beggs (VIC)
Regan Williams (NZ)
Steve Mifsud (VIC)
Group C
Andrew Samarjia (NSW)
David Collins (VIC)
Henry Lau (VIC)
Vineel Nand (FIJI)
Viet Thai (WA)
Luke Hough (NSW)
James Mifsud (VIC)
Group D
Praneel Singh (FIJI)
Ryan Thomerson (VIC)
Matthew Bolton (WA)
Paul Bason (NZ)
Manny Stefanou (VIC)
Glen Wilkinson (NSW)
Group E
Hassan Kerde (NSW)
Cale Barrett (TAS)
Aaron Mahoney (VIC)
Djorne Fong (PNG)
Adriam Hung (VIC)
Murray Gardner (VIC)
Group F
Paul Thomerson (VIC)
Darren Massa (QLD)
Josh Gorski (VIC)
Shawn Budd (NSW)
Gordon Whittaker (WA)
Brett Watson (NSW)
Group G
Yahya Atty (NSW)
Johl Younger (VIC)
Adrian Ridley (VIC)
Jason Colebrook (VIC)
Keenan Cigler (WA)
Daniell Haenga (NZ)
Group H
Robby Foldvari (VIC)
Willie Vaieke (PNG)
Ben Judge (WA)
Clive Thomson (NZ)
Craig Turner (VIC)
Grant Meadley (NSW)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Charlie Chafe5501552.00
Steve Donohoe5321070.60
Joe Minici5321080.40
Ben Nunan523911-0.40
Will Florence514912-0.60
Ralph Kaina514313-2.00

PlayerJMRKWFSDCCBN
Joe Minici33013
Ralph Kaina00003
Will Florence23112
Steve Donohoe33310
Charlie Chafe33333
Ben Nunan01332


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Mifsud6601852.17
Les Higgins6511742.17
Sumit Kapoor63311100.17
Robin Beggs63312120.00
Alan McCarthy6331112-0.17
Regan Williams615615-1.50
Arua Samoi606118-2.83

PlayerSKASAMLHRBRWSM
Sumit Kapoor320330
Arua Samoi010000
Alan McCarthy331130
Les Higgins333332
Robin Beggs133032
Regan Williams030021
Steve Mifsud333333


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
James Mifsud6601832.50
Henry Lau6511661.67
Luke Hough64212100.33
David Collins6331290.50
Andrew Samarjia624912-0.50
Vineel Nand615515-1.67
Viet Thai606118-2.83

PlayerASDCHLVNVTLHJM
Andrew Samarjia023301
David Collins303321
Henry Lau333331
Vineel Nand001310
Viet Thai000010
Luke Hough330330
James Mifsud333333


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Glen Wilkinson5501522.60
Matthew Bolton5411451.80
Ryan Thomerson532980.20
Paul Bason523912-0.60
Manny Stefanou514513-1.60
Praneel Singh505315-2.40

PlayerPSRTMBPBMSGW
Praneel Singh00210
Ryan Thomerson30330
Matthew Bolton33332
Paul Bason32130
Manny Stefanou30110
Glen Wilkinson33333


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Aaron Mahoney5501512.80
Hassan Kerde5411271.00
Djorne Fong532970.40
Adriam Hung523911-0.40
Cale Barrett514812-0.80
Murray Gardner505015-3.00

PlayerHKCBAMDFAHMG
Hassan Kerde30333
Cale Barrett21023
Aaron Mahoney33333
Djorne Fong03033
Adriam Hung23013
Murray Gardner00000


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Shawn Budd5501542.20
Josh Gorski5411390.80
Brett Watson52310100.00
Paul Thomerson523910-0.20
Darren Massa523913-0.80
Gordon Whittaker505515-2.00

PlayerPTDMJGSBGWBW
Paul Thomerson20133
Darren Massa32031
Josh Gorski33133
Shawn Budd33333
Gordon Whittaker12200
Brett Watson03223


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Johl Younger5501542.20
Daniell Haenga5411351.60
Adrian Ridley5321180.60
Keenan Cigler523911-0.40
Jason Colebrook514612-1.20
Yahya Atty505115-2.80

PlayerYAJYARJCKCDH
Yahya Atty00010
Johl Younger33333
Adrian Ridley31331
Jason Colebrook32010
Keenan Cigler30231
Daniell Haenga31333


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge5411442.00
Robby Foldvari5411481.20
Grant Meadley5411290.60
Craig Turner523911-0.40
Clive Thomson514712-1.00
Willie Vaieke505315-2.40

PlayerRFWVBJCTCTGM
Robby Foldvari33332
Willie Vaieke00021
Ben Judge23333
Clive Thomson23101
Craig Turner13032
Grant Meadley33033


Finals

Last 32
Best of 5
Aaron Mahoney
3
 
Paul Thomerson
0
Joe Minici
3
 
Matthew Bolton
2
Les Higgins
3
 
Luke Hough
0
Keenan Cigler
1
 
Ben Judge
3
Johl Younger
3
 
Craig Turner
1
Ryan Thomerson
3
 
Steve Donohoe
2
Henry Lau
1
 
Sumit Kapoor
3
Adriam Hung
0
 
Shawn Budd
3
James Mifsud
3
 
Paul Bason
0
Djorne Fong
0
 
Daniell Haenga
3
Josh Gorski
3
 
Grant Meadley
2
Ben Nunan
3
 
Steve Mifsud
1
Charlie Chafe
3
 
David Collins
0
Brett Watson
0
 
Hassan Kerde
3
Robby Foldvari
1
 
Adrian Ridley
3
Robin Beggs
1
 
Glen Wilkinson
3
Last 16
Best of 7
Aaron Mahoney
4
 
Joe Minici
1
Les Higgins
2
 
Ben Judge
4
Johl Younger
4
 
Ryan Thomerson
0
Sumit Kapoor
2
 
Shawn Budd
4
James Mifsud
4
 
Daniell Haenga
1
Josh Gorski
0
 
Ben Nunan
4
Charlie Chafe
4
 
Hassan Kerde
1
Adrian Ridley
4
 
Glen Wilkinson
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Aaron Mahoney
2
 
Ben Judge
4
Johl Younger
0
 
Shawn Budd
4
James Mifsud
4
 
Ben Nunan
1
Charlie Chafe
1
 
Adrian Ridley
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Ben Judge
5
 
Shawn Budd
1
James Mifsud
5
 
Adrian Ridley
4
Final
Best of 11
Ben Judge
6
 
James Mifsud
2


High Breaks

Matthew Bolton142, 67
Adrian Ridley120, 120, 82, 80, 80, 80, 66, 60, 60, 58, 56, 56, 50, 50, 42
Shawn Budd103, 93, 88, 80, 59, 51, 49, 49, 49, 48, 42
Johl Younger102, 94, 81, 81, 76, 75, 66, 56, 56, 52, 40
Steve Mifsud101, 99, 89, 83, 76, 73, 70, 70, 60, 55, 53, 43
James Mifsud94, 90, 90, 75, 74, 68, 59, 59, 59, 52, 52
Ben Judge93, 76, 75, 75, 75, 69, 63, 55, 55, 52, 52, 51, 50, 46
Charlie Chafe82, 81, 70, 62, 60, 51, 46, 45
Ben Nunan80, 67, 63
Hassan Kerde80, 61, 58, 48, 41
Aaron Mahoney79, 62, 62, 62, 46, 41, 41
Daniell Haenga78, 76, 73, 45, 45, 44
Paul Thomerson72, 51
Steve Donohoe70, 70, 43, 40
Robby Foldvari67, 60, 54
Josh Gorski65, 48, 44
David Collins65
Joe Minici64, 61
Will Florence64
Darren Massa63
Les Higgins55, 49, 40
Alan McCarthy54, 41
Henry Lau53, 52, 43, 42
Ryan Thomerson52, 46, 42
Sumit Kapoor49
Luke Hough48, 48, 40
Glen Wilkinson46, 42
Jason Colebrook45
Brett Watson43
Cale Barrett43


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012