Tournament Results

Oceania Men's Snooker Championship 2011

ACBS Clubrooms, Auckland NZ

Click here for playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Groups
Group A
M Canovan (NZ)
I Talasaga (NZ)
S Mifsud (Aus)
J Gower (NZ)
P Singh (Fiji)
P de Groot (NZ)
S Springer (Aus)
Group B
D Meier-Bailey (NZ)
S Dalitz (Aus)
A Ali (Fiji)
G Gillard (NZ)
D Estcapio (NZ)
S Lai (Fiji)
D Belcher (NZ)
Group C
J Rehman (NZ)
S Swain (NZ)
R Clark (NZ)
J Chu (NZ)
G Burt (NZ)
G Wilkinson (Aus)
D Witihera (NZ)
Group D
T Urwin (Aus)
J Minici (Aus)
M Jones (NZ)
D Lal Bala (Fiji)
Y Prasad (Fiji)
B Davies (NZ)
D O'Kane (NZ)
Group E
C Keach (NZ)
W Belmont (NZ)
D J Ram (Fiji)
K Brown (Aus)
D Fong (PNG)
C Maltby (NZ)
S Travis (NZ)
Group F
N Fong (PNG)
W Shum (NZ)
J Prasad (Fiji)
V Ry (NZ)
A Mahoney (Aus)
G Dong (NZ)
D Ryan (NZ)
Group G
G Crichton (NZ)
D Yin (NZ)
L Vuetaki (Fiji)
P Bason (NZ)
S Kumar (NZ)
P Bunt (Aus)
R Thomerson (Aus)
Group H
F Adams (NZ)
T Van Wijk (NZ)
N Chand (Fiji)
P Thomerson (Aus)
E Lai (NZ)
V Gounder (NZ)
J Hudson (Aus)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
S Mifsud6601221.67
M Canovan6421050.83
I Talasaga642960.50
P de Groot642960.50
P Singh62478-0.17
J Gower615210-1.33
S Springer606012-2.00

PlayerMCITSMJGPSPdGSS
M Canovan212212
I Talasaga012222
S Mifsud222222
J Gower000002
P Singh110212
P de Groot210222
S Springer000000


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
S Dalitz6511131.33
G Gillard6511041.00
D Meier-Bailey642940.83
D Estcapio633770.00
S Lai63378-0.17
A Ali615410-1.00
D Belcher606012-2.00

PlayerDMSDAAGGDESLDB
D Meier-Bailey021222
S Dalitz222212
A Ali001012
G Gillard202222
D Estcapio012022
S Lai022012
D Belcher000000


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
G Wilkinson6601211.83
G Burt6511031.17
S Swain6421050.83
D Witihera633660.00
J Chu62459-0.67
R Clark615210-1.33
J Rehman606112-1.83

PlayerJRSSRCJCGBGWDW
J Rehman001000
S Swain222112
R Clark200000
J Chu212000
G Burt222202
G Wilkinson222222
D Witihera202200


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
D O'Kane6601211.83
J Minici6511131.33
D Lal Bala642950.67
M Jones63367-0.17
B Davies62459-0.67
Y Prasad615311-1.33
T Urwin606212-1.67

PlayerTUJMMJDLBYPBDDO
T Urwin000110
J Minici222221
M Jones200220
D Lal Bala212220
Y Prasad200100
B Davies201020
D O'Kane222222


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
C Maltby6511141.17
D Fong6511050.83
W Belmont6421050.83
D J Ram633870.17
K Brown633660.00
C Keach615311-1.33
S Travis606212-1.67

PlayerCKWBDJRKBDFCMST
C Keach000102
W Belmont212212
D J Ram220112
K Brown202002
D Fong202222
C Maltby222212
S Travis110000


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
A Mahoney6601221.67
V Ry6421050.83
D Ryan642860.33
J Prasad633860.33
G Dong633760.17
N Fong615210-1.33
W Shum606012-2.00

PlayerNFWSJPVRAMGDDR
N Fong200000
W Shum000000
J Prasad221102
V Ry222121
A Mahoney222222
G Dong222001
D Ryan220202


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
P Bunt6511131.33
R Thomerson6511131.33
P Bason6511060.67
S Kumar633760.17
G Crichton615410-1.00
L Vuetaki615411-1.17
D Yin615311-1.33

PlayerGCDYLVPBSKPBRT
G Crichton211000
D Yin020001
L Vuetaki211000
P Bason222220
S Kumar222100
P Bunt222122
R Thomerson222221


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
T Van Wijk6511131.33
P Thomerson6421041.00
F Adams642960.50
E Lai642960.50
J Hudson63368-0.33
N Chand615410-1.00
V Gounder606012-2.00

PlayerFATVWNCPTELVGJH
F Adams022221
T Van Wijk222122
N Chand000121
P Thomerson112222
E Lai122022
V Gounder000000
J Hudson202002


Finals

Last 32
G WILKINSON
3
 
J PRASAD
0
D LAL BALA
3
 
M CANAVON
1
G GILLARD
3
 
F ADAMS
0
S KUMAR
3
 
C MALTBY
1
P BUNT
3
 
D WITIHERA
1
D MEIER-BAILEY
0
 
J MINICI
3
P THOMERSON
2
 
I TALOSAGA
3
D J RAM
1
 
A MAHONEY
3
S MIFSUD
3
 
D ESTACAPIO
0
P BASON
3
 
V RY
1
G BURT
2
 
W BELMONT
3
M JONES
0
 
T VAN WYJK
3
S DALITZ
1
 
E LAI
3
S SWAIN
3
 
DJ FONG
0
R THOMERSON
0
 
D RYAN
3
P DE GROOT
0
 
D O'KANE
3
Last 16
G WILKINSON
4
 
D LAL BALA
1
G GILLARD
4
 
S KUMAR
1
P BUNT
2
 
J MINICI
4
I TALOSAGA
1
 
A MAHONEY
4
S MIFSUD
4
 
P BASON
2
W BELMONT
3
 
T VAN WYJK
4
E LAI
2
 
S SWAIN
4
D RYAN
4
 
D O'KANE
1
Quarter Finals
G WILKINSON
3
 
G GILLARD
4
J MINICI
4
 
A MAHONEY
3
S MIFSUD
4
 
T VAN WYJK
1
S SWAIN
4
 
D RYAN
2
Semi Finals
G GILLARD
1
 
J MINICI
5
S MIFSUD
5
 
S SWAIN
1
Final
J MINICI
6
 
S MIFSUD
4



Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012