Tournament Results

Oceania Men's Snooker Championship 2010

Mounties, Mt Pritchard
24-28 March

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 3
Groups
Group A
Djorne Fong (PNG)
Roger Dalitz (NSW)
Ali Ganji (NSW)
Glen Wilkinson (NSW)
Stuart Duncan (NSW)
Austin Taylor (QLD)
Adriam Hung (VIC)
Group B
Steve Mifsud (VIC)
Craig Mills (NSW)
Chris Calabrese (NSW)
Grant Meadley (NSW)
Peter Fong (PNG)
Mark Jackson (QLD)
David Waller (NSW)
Ben Judge (WA)
Group C
Shawn Budd (NSW)
Charlie Chafe (VIC)
Ron Tulloch (NSW)
Ron Shephard (QLD)
Andrew Samarjia (NSW)
Nathan White (NSW)
Deepak Lal Bala (Fiji)
Group D
Leigh Senko (NSW)
Ben O'Neill (NSW)
Jeff Farrugia (NSW)
Henry Lau (VIC)
Aaron Mahoney (VIC)
Kurt Brown (QLD)
Deepak J Ram (Fiji)
Group E
Treston Urwin (QLD)
Luke Hough (NSW)
Joe Minici (NSW)
Wyn Belmont (NZ)
Vinnie Calabrese (NSW)
Nitesh Chand (Fiji)
Alan McCarthy (NSW)
Group F
Jayden Thompson (NSW)
James Mifsud (VIC)
Andrew Parker (NSW)
Hassan Kerde (NSW)
Alex Render (NSW)
John Hudson (QLD)
Group G
Paul Balzer (NSW)
Terry Emmett (NSW)
Shaun Dalitz (NSW)
Steven Springer (QLD)
Vani Toka (PNG)
Chris McBreen (NZ)
Group H
Dallas Hershell (NSW)
Robby Foldvari (VIC)
Yahya Atty (NSW)
Nathan Fong (PNG)
John Baker (QLD)
Ricky Emery (SA)
Stuart Lawler (NSW)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Stuart Duncan6511021.33
Glen Wilkinson6511021.33
Djorne Fong642840.67
Adriam Hung633660.00
Ali Ganji63368-0.33
Austin Taylor615311-1.33
Roger Dalitz606212-1.67

PlayerDFRDAGGWSDATAH
Djorne Fong220022
Roger Dalitz010010
Ali Ganji020022
Glen Wilkinson222022
Stuart Duncan222220
Austin Taylor021000
Adriam Hung020022


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Chris Calabrese7611351.14
Ben Judge7611251.00
Steve Mifsud7611251.00
Craig Mills73489-0.14
David Waller734810-0.29
Grant Meadley725811-0.43
Mark Jackson716612-0.86
Peter Fong716313-1.43

PlayerSMCMCCGMPFMJDWBJ
Steve Mifsud2222220
Craig Mills0122210
Chris Calabrese1222222
Grant Meadley1012211
Peter Fong0001200
Mark Jackson1100121
David Waller0212201
Ben Judge2202222


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Shawn Budd6601211.83
Charlie Chafe6511041.00
Andrew Samarjia6421050.83
Deepak Lal Bala633870.17
Ron Tulloch62469-0.50
Nathan White615310-1.17
Ron Shephard606013-2.17

PlayerSBCCRTRSASNWDLB
Shawn Budd222222
Charlie Chafe022222
Ron Tulloch013020
Ron Shephard000000
Andrew Samarjia112222
Nathan White000201
Deepak Lal Bala003212


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Aaron Mahoney6601202.00
Kurt Brown6511031.17
Henry Lau642950.67
Leigh Senko62469-0.50
Ben O'Neill62449-0.83
Deepak J Ram62449-0.83
Jeff Farrugia606212-1.67

PlayerLSBOJFHLAMKBDJR
Leigh Senko221001
Ben O'Neill020002
Jeff Farrugia110000
Henry Lau222012
Aaron Mahoney222222
Kurt Brown222202
Deepak J Ram202000


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici6601221.67
Vinnie Calabrese6511121.50
Alan McCarthy633770.00
Luke Hough633770.00
Nitesh Chand63367-0.17
Wyn Belmont615410-1.00
Treston Urwin606012-2.00

PlayerTULHJMWBVCNCAM
Treston Urwin000000
Luke Hough212020
Joe Minici222222
Wyn Belmont210001
Vinnie Calabrese221222
Nitesh Chand200202
Alan McCarthy220201


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
James Mifsud5501011.80
Jayden Thompson541941.00
Alex Render532740.60
Hassan Kerde52357-0.40
John Hudson51429-1.40
Andrew Parker505210-1.60

PlayerJTJMAPHKARJH
Jayden Thompson12222
James Mifsud22222
Andrew Parker00101
Hassan Kerde10202
Alex Render10222
John Hudson00200


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Paul Balzer5501011.80
Chris McBreen541821.20
Terry Emmett52356-0.20
Shaun Dalitz52356-0.20
Steven Springer52348-0.80
Vani Toka505110-1.80

PlayerPBTESDSSVTCM
Paul Balzer22222
Terry Emmett02120
Shaun Dalitz10220
Steven Springer02020
Vani Toka00010
Chris McBreen02222


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Robby Foldvari6601221.67
Stuart Lawler6511031.17
Ricky Emery642950.67
Dallas Hershell633870.17
John Baker62459-0.67
Nathan Fong615210-1.33
Yahya Atty606212-1.67

PlayerDHRFYANFJBRESL
Dallas Hershell122210
Robby Foldvari222222
Yahya Atty100100
Nathan Fong002000
John Baker002201
Ricky Emery212220
Stuart Lawler202222


Finals

Last 32
Best of 5
Aaron Mahoney
3
 
Hassan Kerde
1
Andrew Samarjia
1
 
Chris McBreen
3
Vinnie Calabrese
3
 
Djorne Fong
2
Dallas Hershell
1
 
Chris Calabrese
3
Robby Foldvari
3
 
Leigh Senko
0
Terry Emmett
3
 
Charlie Chafe
2
Glen Wilkinson
3
 
Alan McCarthy
0
Craig Mills
1
 
James Mifsud
3
Paul Balzer
3
 
Deepak Lal Bala
1
Steve Mifsud
2
 
Kurt Brown
3
Jayden Thompson
2
 
Ricky Emery
3
Adriam Hung
2
 
Joe Minici
3
Stuart Duncan
2
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Alex Render
1
 
Stuart Lawler
3
Ben Judge
3
 
Henry Lau
1
Luke Hough
0
 
Shawn Budd
3
Last 16
Best of 7
Aaron Mahoney
0
 
Chris McBreen
4
Vinnie Calabrese
4
 
Chris Calabrese
3
Robby Foldvari
1
 
Terry Emmett
4
Glen Wilkinson
4
 
James Mifsud
1
Paul Balzer
4
 
Kurt Brown
2
Ricky Emery
3
 
Joe Minici
4
Shaun Dalitz
1
 
Stuart Lawler
4
Ben Judge
3
 
Shawn Budd
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Chris McBreen
4
 
Vinnie Calabrese
3
Terry Emmett
1
 
Glen Wilkinson
4
Paul Balzer
4
 
Joe Minici
2
Stuart Lawler
1
 
Shawn Budd
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Chris McBreen
4
 
Glen Wilkinson
5
Paul Balzer
3
 
Shawn Budd
5
Final
Best of 11
Glen Wilkinson
2
 
Shawn Budd
6


High Breaks

Steve Mifsud123, 116, 90, 65, 47
Ricky Emery121, 96, 60
Joe Minici121, 87, 80, 58, 52, 50, 40
Robby Foldvari108, 96, 77, 62, 52
Shawn Budd106, 93, 78, 71, 63, 56, 53, 51, 50, 50, 48, 44, 43
Vinnie Calabrese106, 87, 67, 67, 60, 56, 54, 52, 49, 48, 47
Terry Emmett99, 63
Chris McBreen95, 90, 71, 69, 55, 53, 50, 49, 47
Chris Calabrese90, 84, 70, 67, 62, 61, 54, 50, 40, 40
Ben Judge89, 67, 66, 61
Charlie Chafe86, 55, 51, 42, 41
Aaron Mahoney82, 81, 60, 55, 42
Paul Balzer81, 71, 56, 53
Stuart Duncan78
Glen Wilkinson76, 67, 60, 55, 53, 46, 40
Shaun Dalitz76, 40
Stuart Lawler67, 57, 54, 51
Dallas Hershell64, 59
James Mifsud59, 59, 46, 40
Hassan Kerde59, 52, 50, 45, 40
Kurt Brown58, 46
Wyn Belmont56, 40
Alan McCarthy51, 48, 43
David Waller51
Jayden Thompson47
Adriam Hung44
Craig Mills44
Henry Lau43, 42


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012