Tournament Results

Bob Hawke AC Australian Open Snooker Championship 2010

Mounties, Mt Pritchard, 15-17 Oct

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 
Round 1
Best of 7
Terry Lai
4
 
Geoff Yiu
3
George Chammas
4
 
Jason Fondia
0
Round 2
Best of 7
Shawn Budd
4
 
Terry Lai
0
Gordon Whittaker
2
 
Justin Tsang
4
James Delahunty
4
 
Dan Rucci
0
Wayne Brown
0
 
Hassan Kerde
4
Robby Foldvari
4
 
Ernie Hille
0
Craig Turner
0
 
Alan McCarthy
4
Michael Sharp
4
 
Ray Thompson
1
Chris Neloski
1
 
Joe Minici
4
James Mifsud
4
 
Graeme Barrett
0
Kishin Bhavnani
4
 
Roger Dalitz
0
Jayden Thompson
4
 
Sam Delia
1
Glenn Manthorpe
0
 
Alex Render
4
Henry Lau
1
 
Nick Vasic
4
Anthony Benz
1
 
Paul Bunt
4
Craig Mills
4
 
Nathan Karam
1
Michael Sammut
0
 
Vinnie Calabrese
4
Glen Wilkinson
4
 
John Horvath
0
Yahya Atty
1
 
Ali Ganji
4
David Waller
1
 
Brett Watson
4
Chris Ramensky
2
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Roger Farebrother
4
 
Luke Webb
0
Frank Karaberas
3
 
Stuart Duncan
4
Ron Tulloch
4
 
Dale Kennedy
2
Nima Neyshaboury
0
 
Paul Balzer
4
Rudy Sulaeman
 
 
Ching Yie
F
Tasleem Ahmad
1
 
Les Higgins
4
Ky Huynh
4
 
Vince Lawson
1
Brendan Connors
0
 
Stuart Lawler
4
Chris Calabrese
4
 
Frank Mezzasalma
1
Ian Barber
4
 
Luke Hough
1
Todd Hayward
2
 
Tony Kook
4
George Chammas
0
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Round 3
Best of 7
Shawn Budd
4
 
Justin Tsang
2
James Delahunty
4
 
Hassan Kerde
2
Robby Foldvari
3
 
Alan McCarthy
4
Michael Sharp
3
 
Joe Minici
4
James Mifsud
4
 
Kishin Bhavnani
1
Jayden Thompson
4
 
Alex Render
0
Nick Vasic
1
 
Paul Bunt
4
Craig Mills
0
 
Vinnie Calabrese
4
Glen Wilkinson
4
 
Ali Ganji
1
Brett Watson
0
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Roger Farebrother
4
 
Stuart Duncan
3
Ron Tulloch
0
 
Paul Balzer
4
Rudy Sulaeman
4
 
Les Higgins
1
Ky Huynh
0
 
Stuart Lawler
4
Chris Calabrese
3
 
Ian Barber
4
Tony Kook
2
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Last 16
Best of 7
Shawn Budd
4
 
James Delahunty
3
Alan McCarthy
0
 
Joe Minici
4
James Mifsud
4
 
Jayden Thompson
1
Paul Bunt
0
 
Vinnie Calabrese
4
Glen Wilkinson
4
 
Shaun Dalitz
1
Roger Farebrother
4
 
Paul Balzer
0
Rudy Sulaeman
3
 
Stuart Lawler
4
Ian Barber
3
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Shawn Budd
4
 
Joe Minici
0
James Mifsud
3
 
Vinnie Calabrese
4
Glen Wilkinson
1
 
Roger Farebrother
4
Stuart Lawler
1
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Shawn Budd
1
 
Vinnie Calabrese
5
Roger Farebrother
2
 
Steve Mifsud
5
Final
Best of 11
Vinnie Calabrese
5
 
Steve Mifsud
6


High Breaks

Steve Mifsud140, 129, 95, 90, 86, 85, 77, 72, 67, 65, 65, 64, 60, 57, 55, 53, 50, 50, 47, 44, 42, 40
Robby Foldvari130, 84, 43
Vinnie Calabrese109, 102, 92, 84, 72, 71, 67, 66, 60, 58, 55, 54, 51, 50, 44
Paul Bunt109, 61, 42, 40
Shawn Budd105, 90, 74, 51, 47, 41
Rudy Sulaeman105, 83, 62, 59
Roger Farebrother97, 85, 78, 60, 53, 51, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41
Joe Minici89, 79, 76, 66, 59, 57, 54, 50, 49, 42, 42, 41
Paul Balzer82, 68, 49
James Delahunty75, 73, 70, 68, 62, 51, 51, 44
Brett Watson68, 40
Glen Wilkinson64, 58, 57, 54, 40
Chris Calabrese64, 53, 52, 45
Jayden Thompson64
James Mifsud60, 59, 56, 56, 54, 52
Ian Barber59, 56, 53, 49, 46
Stuart Lawler58, 50, 45
Alan McCarthy55
Les Higgins54, 48
Stuart Duncan53, 51, 48
Dale Kennedy50, 50
Nick Vasic50, 41
Shaun Dalitz49
Hassan Kerde47, 42
Craig Mills47
Alex Render45, 40
Todd Hayward45
Tony Kook45


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012