Tournament Results

Oceania Snooker Championship 2009

Port Moresby Country Club, PNG, 23-28 March

Click here for print-friendly version including playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 7
Groups
Group A
Brian Fong (PNG)
Peter Fong (PNG)
Glen Wilkinson (AUS)
Yiannis Nicolaou (PNG)
Yogendra Prasad (FIJI)
Roger Ng (PNG)
Group B
James Mifsud (AUS)
Mohan Lal Patel (FIJI)
Arua Simoi (PNG)
Daniel Thorp (AUS)
Nathan Fong (PNG)
Ken Leo (PNG)
Group C
Ralph Kaina (PNG)
Noel Ramos (PNG)
Craig Mills (AUS)
Suresh Chauhan (FIJI)
Vinnie Calabrese (AUS)
Djorne Fong (PNG)
Group D
Gary Gillard (NZ)
Rodney McCallum (AUS)
Philip Gock (FIJI)
Vani Toka (PNG)
Alex Render (AUS)
Harry Fong (PNG)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Glen Wilkinson5502023.60
Brian Fong53214100.80
Peter Fong5321415-0.20
Roger Ng52312120.00
Yogendra Prasad5231115-0.80
Yiannis Nicolaou505320-3.40

PlayerBFPFGWYNYPRN
Brian Fong40424
Peter Fong11444
Glen Wilkinson44444
Yiannis Nicolaou02010
Yogendra Prasad43040
Roger Ng12144


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Daniel Thorp5502033.40
James Mifsud5411762.20
Arua Simoi5321491.00
Nathan Fong523914-1.00
Ken Leo514816-1.60
Mohan Lal Patel505020-4.00

PlayerJMMLPASDTNFKL
James Mifsud44144
Mohan Lal Patel00000
Arua Simoi14144
Daniel Thorp44444
Nathan Fong14004
Ken Leo04112


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Vinnie Calabrese5502013.80
Djorne Fong5411671.80
Craig Mills53213110.40
Noel Ramos523916-1.40
Suresh Chauhan5141016-1.20
Ralph Kaina505320-3.40

PlayerRKNRCMSCVCDF
Ralph Kaina11010
Noel Ramos41400
Craig Mills44401
Suresh Chauhan43102
Vinnie Calabrese44444
Djorne Fong44440


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Gary Gillard5502023.60
Alex Render5411752.40
Rodney McCallum53213100.60
Harry Fong5231015-1.00
Vani Toka514616-2.00
Philip Gock505220-3.60

PlayerGGRMPGVTARHF
Gary Gillard44444
Rodney McCallum14404
Philip Gock00011
Vani Toka00402
Alex Render14444
Harry Fong02440


Finals

Last 16
Best of 7
Vinnie Calabrese
4
 
Nathan Fong
0
Peter Fong
0
 
Alex Render
4
Brian Fong
1
 
Rodney McCallum
4
Noel Ramos
0
 
Daniel Thorp
4
Glen Wilkinson
4
 
Harry Fong
0
Arua Simoi
0
 
Djorne Fong
4
James Mifsud
4
 
Craig Mills
0
Roger Ng
1
 
Gary Gillard
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Vinnie Calabrese
4
 
Alex Render
2
Rodney McCallum
0
 
Daniel Thorp
4
Glen Wilkinson
4
 
Djorne Fong
2
James Mifsud
4
 
Gary Gillard
2
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Vinnie Calabrese
4
 
Daniel Thorp
5
Glen Wilkinson
5
 
James Mifsud
1
Final
Best of 11
Daniel Thorp
1
 
Glen Wilkinson
6


High Breaks

James Mifsud102, 98, 84, 72, 67, 61, 54, 49, 46, 43
Vinnie Calabrese87, 86, 83, 73, 73, 61, 60, 59, 58, 54, 54, 53, 53, 47, 47, 46, 43
Alex Render75, 57, 44
Glen Wilkinson69, 65, 48, 44
Djorne Fong64
Craig Mills62
Gary Gillard56, 43
Daniel Thorp55, 47, 46, 40
Nathan Fong41


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012