Tournament Results

Oceania Snooker Championship 2008

Click here for print-friendly round robin results
Click here for print-friendly knockout

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
Wayne Brown (NSW)
Joe Filipovic (VIC)
Ken Fleming (QLD)
Peter Fong (PNG)
Alastair Davidson (NZ)
Glen Wilkinson (NSW)
Craig Mills (NSW)
Group B
Alex Render (NSW)
Nathan Fong (PNG)
Chris McBreen (NZ)
Shannon Dixon (NSW)
Rodney McCallum (VIC)
Matthew Hook (QLD)
Chris Dietrich (QLD)
Group C
Gary Mares (QLD)
Ramona Belmont (NZ)
Paul Balzer (NSW)
Dallas Hershell (NSW)
Joe Minici (NSW)
Chris Kovacs (NSW)
Djonge Fong (PNG)
Group D
Johl Younger (QLD)
Danik Lucas (QLD)
Brett Watson (NSW)
David Meier-Bailey (NZ)
Adrian Ridley (VIC)
Brian Fong (PNG)
Tom Lucas (QLD)
Group E
Gary Gillard (NZ)
Arua Simoi (PNG)
Robbie Tibbs (QLD)
Harry Nenadich (QLD)
John Rennie (VIC)
Daniel Faddoul (VIC)
Brad Harris (VIC)
Group F
Brent Jones (NZ)
Tad Babiak (SA)
Ron Shephard (QLD)
Chee Yap (QLD)
Ashley Coe (QLD)
Jimmy Moller (QLD)
Daniel Thorp (VIC)
Group G
Luke Hough (NSW)
Vinnie Calabrese (NSW)
Treston Urwin (QLD)
Hassan Kerde (NSW)
Brett Hunter (QLD)
Clive Smith (QLD)
Peter de Groot (NZ)
Group H
Nathan White (NSW)
Phil Haycock (QLD)
Malcolm Beehre (NZ)
Kurt Brown (QLD)
Stuart Lawler (NSW)
Steven Springer (QLD)
Ray Taaffe (QLD)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Glen Wilkinson6601832.50
Alastair Davidson65117101.17
Craig Mills64214100.67
Wayne Brown6331214-0.33
Joe Filipovic6241016-1.00
Peter Fong6151016-1.00
Ken Fleming606618-2.00

PlayerWBJFKFPFADGWCM
Wayne Brown333201
Joe Filipovic233200
Ken Fleming121101
Peter Fong223012
Alastair Davidson333323
Glen Wilkinson333333
Craig Mills333320


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Chris McBreen6601822.67
Shannon Dixon6511781.50
Alex Render6421471.17
Rodney McCallum6331011-0.17
Nathan Fong624914-0.83
Chris Dietrich615716-1.50
Matthew Hook606118-2.83

PlayerARNFCMSDRMMHCD
Alex Render302333
Nathan Fong002133
Chris McBreen333333
Shannon Dixon332333
Rodney McCallum130033
Matthew Hook000001
Chris Dietrich020113


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici65115110.67
Paul Balzer64216110.83
Gary Mares64215130.33
Djonge Fong63312120.00
Dallas Hershell6241214-0.33
Chris Kovacs6241014-0.67
Ramona Belmont6151015-0.83

PlayerGMRBPBDHJMCKDF
Gary Mares333231
Ramona Belmont222130
Paul Balzer233233
Dallas Hershell131322
Joe Minici333033
Chris Kovacs201313
Djonge Fong331320


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Danik Lucas6601881.67
Johl Younger6421591.00
David Meier-Bailey5421090.20
Adrian Ridley63313100.50
Tom Lucas63313110.33
Brian Fong615415-1.83
Brett Watson506415-2.20

PlayerJYDLBWDMARBFTL
Johl Younger132333
Danik Lucas333333
Brett Watson02F002
David Meier-Bailey31W330
Adrian Ridley123133
Brian Fong003010
Tom Lucas223303


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Harry Nenadich6511752.00
Robbie Tibbs6511561.50
Gary Gillard6421251.17
Daniel Faddoul63313120.17
Brad Harris63311110.00
John Rennie515115-2.80
Arua Simoi506015-3.00

PlayerGGASRTHNJRDFBH
Gary Gillard300333
Arua Simoi000F00
Robbie Tibbs132333
Harry Nenadich333323
John Rennie0W0010
Daniel Faddoul032332
Brad Harris131033


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Tad Babiak6511781.50
Daniel Thorp6421691.17
Brent Jones64215100.83
Chee Yap6421490.83
Ashley Coe63312100.33
Ron Shephard615415-1.83
Jimmy Moller606118-2.83

PlayerBJTBRSCYACJMDT
Brent Jones333132
Tad Babiak233333
Ron Shephard010030
Chee Yap203333
Ashley Coe323130
Jimmy Moller000001
Daniel Thorp323233


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Vinnie Calabrese6601822.67
Hassan Kerde6421481.00
Peter de Groot6421290.50
Brett Hunter63310100.00
Luke Hough6331214-0.33
Clive Smith615715-1.33
Treston Urwin606318-2.50

PlayerLHVCTUHKBHCSPdG
Luke Hough133131
Vinnie Calabrese333333
Treston Urwin210000
Hassan Kerde203333
Brett Hunter303130
Clive Smith103102
Peter de Groot303033


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Stuart Lawler6601842.33
Kurt Brown6511752.00
Phil Haycock6421671.50
Nathan White633911-0.33
Ray Taaffe624812-0.67
Malcolm Beehre615415-1.83
Steven Springer606018-3.00

PlayerNWPHMBKBSLSSRT
Nathan White030033
Phil Haycock332233
Malcolm Beehre100030
Kurt Brown333233
Stuart Lawler333333
Steven Springer000000
Ray Taaffe113003


Finals

Last 32
Best of 5
Chris McBreen
3
 
Adrian Ridley
2
Gary Gillard
2
 
Hassan Kerde
3
Daniel Thorp
3
 
Craig Mills
0
Nathan White
0
 
Joe Minici
3
Danik Lucas
3
 
Rodney McCallum
0
Peter de Groot
1
 
Alastair Davidson
3
Robbie Tibbs
1
 
Brent Jones
3
Djonge Fong
3
 
Stuart Lawler
2
Glen Wilkinson
3
 
Chee Yap
0
David Meier-Bailey
3
 
Kurt Brown
1
Shannon Dixon
3
 
Gary Mares
1
Brett Hunter
3
 
Harry Nenadich
1
Tad Babiak
3
 
Daniel Faddoul
1
Phil Haycock
2
 
Johl Younger
3
Paul Balzer
3
 
Alex Render
0
Wayne Brown
1
 
Vinnie Calabrese
3
Last 16
Best of 7
Chris McBreen
4
 
Hassan Kerde
2
Daniel Thorp
2
 
Joe Minici
4
Danik Lucas
4
 
Alastair Davidson
2
Brent Jones
F
 
Djonge Fong
F
Glen Wilkinson
4
 
David Meier-Bailey
2
Shannon Dixon
4
 
Brett Hunter
3
Tad Babiak
1
 
Johl Younger
4
Paul Balzer
3
 
Vinnie Calabrese
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Chris McBreen
4
 
Joe Minici
3
Danik Lucas
4
 
Djonge Fong
1
Glen Wilkinson
4
 
Shannon Dixon
2
Johl Younger
0
 
Vinnie Calabrese
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Chris McBreen
5
 
Danik Lucas
3
Glen Wilkinson
5
 
Vinnie Calabrese
3
Final
Best of 11
Chris McBreen
4
 
Glen Wilkinson
6


High Breaks

Chris McBreen127, 96, 86, 78, 78, 75, 63, 61, 60, 59, 57, 54, 54, 53, 53, 50, 49, 41
Vinnie Calabrese127, 74, 64, 60, 59, 59, 59, 56, 53, 50
Daniel Thorp108, 86, 55
Johl Younger108, 63, 56, 55, 52, 51, 41, 40
Peter de Groot105
Phil Haycock93, 57, 53, 49
Alastair Davidson89, 44
Paul Balzer86, 52, 47
Daniel Faddoul80, 40
Craig Mills74, 63
Kurt Brown73, 47, 47
Adrian Ridley73, 40
Gary Gillard72, 50, 45
Hassan Kerde71
Stuart Lawler70, 68, 59, 59, 52, 49, 47, 47, 41
Glen Wilkinson65, 62, 61, 47, 45, 41
Gary Mares64, 43
Joe Minici63, 60, 53, 52, 51, 50, 48, 41, 41
Danik Lucas60, 59, 59, 57, 54, 53, 48, 46, 40
Brad Harris59
Tad Babiak56, 44, 43
Djonge Fong54
Harry Nenadich52, 46, 43, 40
Ashley Coe52, 43
Nathan White51, 44
Brent Jones50, 46
Tom Lucas50, 45
Chee Yap47
Chris Dietrich47
Alex Render45
David Meier-Bailey42, 41
Chris Kovacs41


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012