Tournament Results

Oceania Snooker Championship 2007

Beenleigh Community Centre, 6-10 May

 

Round Robin

Best of 5 frames
Groups
Group A
Michael Hough
Matthew Hook
Djorne Fong
Dene O'Kane
Ashley Coe
Group B
Danik Lucas
Anthony Brooker
Steve Mifsud
Dallas Hershell
Ray Taaffe
Mark Hannah
Group C
Daniel Faddoul
Nathan Fong
Glen Wilkinson
Ben Middleton
Treston Urwin
Gordon Fitzgerald
Group D
Chris McBreen
Kenneth Leo
Dale Kennedy
Robbie Tibbs
Peter Kitchener
Steve Burford
Group E
Ramona Belmont
Kyle Lampkin
Scott Farnworth
James Mifsud
Kurt Brown
Brett Watson
Group F
Steven Springer
Phil Haycock
Roger Ng
Gary Gillard
Adam Grabish
Luke Hough
Group G
Steve Feierabend
Chee Yap
Wyn Belmont
John Rennie
Anthony Benz
Ron Shephard
Group H
Alex Render
Harry Nenadich
Brent Jones
James Delahunty
Paul Asher
Rodney McCallum
Group I
Steven Church
Richard Allendorf
Daniel Thorp
Warren Delaney
Daniell Haenga
Paul Maytum
Group J
Gus Kraus
Paul Balzer
Doug Fitzgerald
Dane Beeton
Hassan Kerde
Malcohm Beehre
Group K
Tony Lombardo
John Hudson
Tom Lucas
Mark Bowler
Rob Elsley
Ben Farnworth

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Dene O'Kane4401203.00
Michael Hough431941.25
Ashley Coe422760.25
Djorne Fong41339-1.50
Matthew Hook404012-3.00

PlayerMHMHDFDOAC
Michael Hough3303
Matthew Hook0000
Djorne Fong0300
Dene O'Kane3333
Ashley Coe1330


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Mifsud5501532.40
Danik Lucas5411481.20
Mark Hannah523911-0.40
Dallas Hershell523812-0.80
Ray Taaffe514813-1.00
Anthony Brooker514613-1.40

PlayerDLABSMDHRTMH
Danik Lucas32333
Anthony Brooker10113
Steve Mifsud33333
Dallas Hershell03131
Ray Taaffe23021
Mark Hannah21033


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Glen Wilkinson5501522.60
Ben Middleton5411271.00
Daniel Faddoul5321381.00
Gordon Fitzgerald523810-0.40
Nathan Fong514412-1.60
Treston Urwin505215-2.60

PlayerDFNFGWBMTUGF
Daniel Faddoul32233
Nathan Fong00130
Glen Wilkinson33333
Ben Middleton33033
Treston Urwin10001
Gordon Fitzgerald13013


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Chris McBreen4401242.00
Robbie Tibbs4311161.25
Steve Burford422770.00
Peter Kitchener413511-1.50
Kenneth Leo404512-1.75

PlayerCMKLDKRTPKSB
Chris McBreen3333
Kenneth Leo2021
Dale Kennedy
Robbie Tibbs2333
Peter Kitchener0320
Steve Burford0313


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
James Mifsud5501522.60
Kurt Brown5321080.40
Ramona Belmont532911-0.40
Kyle Lampkin5231090.20
Brett Watson514612-1.20
Scott Farnworth514614-1.60

PlayerRBKLSFJMKBBW
Ramona Belmont33003
Kyle Lampkin22033
Scott Farnworth13020
James Mifsud33333
Kurt Brown30313
Brett Watson20310


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Gary Gillard5501561.80
Phil Haycock5321381.00
Adam Grabish5321180.60
Roger Ng523912-0.60
Luke Hough523912-0.60
Steven Springer505415-2.20

PlayerSSPHRNGGAGLH
Steven Springer02101
Phil Haycock33232
Roger Ng31113
Gary Gillard33333
Adam Grabish31313
Luke Hough33111


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Chee Yap5411341.80
Anthony Benz5411261.20
Wyn Belmont532960.60
John Rennie413510-1.25
Ron Shephard413411-1.75
Steve Feierabend514713-1.20

PlayerSFCYWBJRABRS
Steve Feierabend10312
Chee Yap33133
Wyn Belmont30303
John Rennie1301
Anthony Benz30333
Ron Shephard3001


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Harry Nenadich5411251.40
Paul Asher5321060.80
Alex Render5321180.60
James Delahunty53211100.20
Brent Jones523710-0.60
Rodney McCallum505315-2.40

PlayerARHNBJJDPARM
Alex Render23303
Harry Nenadich30333
Brent Jones03103
James Delahunty20333
Paul Asher30313
Rodney McCallum00120


Group I
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Daniell Haenga5501522.60
Daniel Thorp5411251.40
Warren Delaney5321390.80
Steven Church523811-0.60
Paul Maytum514312-1.80
Richard Allendorf505315-2.40

PlayerSCRADTWDDHPM
Steven Church30203
Richard Allendorf20100
Daniel Thorp33303
Warren Delaney33223
Daniell Haenga33333
Paul Maytum03000


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Paul Balzer5501552.00
Hassan Kerde5411241.60
Dane Beeton5321170.80
Malcohm Beehre514812-0.80
Doug Fitzgerald514513-1.60
Gus Kraus514414-2.00

PlayerGKPBDFDBHKMB
Gus Kraus13000
Paul Balzer33333
Doug Fitzgerald20003
Dane Beeton32303
Hassan Kerde30333
Malcohm Beehre32111


Group K
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Farnworth5411351.60
John Hudson5411351.60
Rob Elsley5321180.60
Tony Lombardo5321070.60
Tom Lucas514512-1.40
Mark Bowler505015-3.00

PlayerTLJHTLMBREBF
Tony Lombardo13303
John Hudson33331
Tom Lucas00320
Mark Bowler00000
Rob Elsley31331
Ben Farnworth13333


Finals

Play-off
Best of 3
Ramona Belmont
2
 
Mark Hannah
0
Last 32
Best of 5
Dene O'Kane
3
 
Adam Grabish
0
Paul Asher
3
 
Robbie Tibbs
2
Chee Yap
1
 
Daniel Faddoul
3
Warren Delaney
1
 
Gary Gillard
3
Steve Mifsud
3
 
Ashley Coe
0
Kurt Brown
3
 
John Hudson
0
Daniel Thorp
3
 
Hassan Kerde
2
Wyn Belmont
0
 
Glen Wilkinson
3
James Mifsud
3
 
Steve Burford
0
Danik Lucas
3
 
Ben Middleton
1
Harry Nenadich
1
 
Phil Haycock
3
Rob Elsley
2
 
Paul Balzer
3
Chris McBreen
3
 
Ramona Belmont
0
Alex Render
1
 
Ben Farnworth
3
Michael Hough
3
 
Anthony Benz
2
Dane Beeton
0
 
Daniell Haenga
3
Last 16
Best of 7
Dene O'Kane
4
 
Paul Asher
2
Daniel Faddoul
4
 
Gary Gillard
3
Steve Mifsud
4
 
Kurt Brown
1
Daniel Thorp
1
 
Glen Wilkinson
4
James Mifsud
4
 
Danik Lucas
0
Phil Haycock
3
 
Paul Balzer
4
Chris McBreen
4
 
Ben Farnworth
0
Michael Hough
3
 
Daniell Haenga
4
Quarter Fianls
Best of 7
Dene O'Kane
4
 
Daniel Faddoul
0
Steve Mifsud
3
 
Glen Wilkinson
4
James Mifsud
3
 
Paul Balzer
4
Chris McBreen
2
 
Daniell Haenga
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Dene O'Kane
5
 
Glen Wilkinson
4
Paul Balzer
2
 
Daniell Haenga
5
Final
Best of 11
Dene O'Kane
6
 
Daniell Haenga
5


High Breaks

Dene O'Kane139, 134, 91, 85, 69, 58, 57, 53, 52, 51, 50, 50, 50, 49, 47, 47, 41
Daniell Haenga124, 90, 84, 78, 76, 69, 68, 55, 54, 53, 50, 47, 46, 45, 43
Chris McBreen110, 105, 83, 76, 65, 46, 40
Steve Mifsud107, 98, 80, 77, 72, 60, 57, 49, 49, 45, 45, 45, 41, 40
Chee Yap91, 42
Paul Asher87, 52
Michael Hough85
Alex Render81
Glen Wilkinson76, 73, 69, 51, 49, 49, 46, 44, 43, 41
Steven Church76
Paul Balzer75, 68, 60, 58, 56, 53, 49, 46, 40, 40
Tony Lombardo74
Rob Elsley70, 60, 43
Danik Lucas69, 55, 52, 40
Hassan Kerde69
James Delahunty65, 52, 44, 43, 41, 40
Wyn Belmont64
James Mifsud60, 57, 52, 51, 42, 41
Stephen Burford60
Mark Hannah58
Phil Haycock57, 50
Anthony Benz56
Robbie Tibbs54, 50, 46, 46, 42
Daniel Thorp54, 45, 40
Kurt Brown54, 45
Gary Gillard51, 40
Kyle Lampkin50
John Hudson49, 47
Robert Elsley48
Brent Jones45, 44
Rodney McCallum45, 41
Daniel Faddoul45, 40
Ben Middleton45
Dallas Hershell44, 43, 43
Harry Nenadich44, 40, 40
Ben Farnworth44, 40
Luke Hough44
Scott Farnworth43
Brett Watson42
Doug Fitzgerald40
Steve Burford40


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012