Tournament Results

Oceania Snooker Championship 2006

Onehunga Workingmen's Club, 23-29 April

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
Dene O'Kane
Matthew Bolton
Peter Fong
Clive Thomson
Glen Coutts
Rocky Cribb
Steven Church
Tony Van Wijk
Group B
Wyn Belmont
Vinnie Calabrese
Adrian Ridley
B Krujier
David Meier-Bailey
Steve Feierabend
Jerry Zhang
Eamon Hill
Group C
Steve Mifsud
Alastair Davidson
Joe Sue Lim
Paul Bason
Deepak Lalbala
Scott Farnworth
Greg Chrichton
Gerry Cronin
Group D
Aaron Mahoney
Ben Farnworth
Gary Gillard
Nathan Fong
Yogend Prasad
Ronny Wiyaja
Nita Clarkson
Arthur Webber

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Dene O'Kane7612062.00
Clive Thomson76119111.14
Glen Coutts7521891.29
Matthew Bolton74315110.57
Tony Van Wijk7251216-0.57
Rocky Cribb725917-1.14
Peter Fong725817-1.29
Steven Church716620-2.00

PlayerDOMBPFCTGCRCSCTVW
Dene O'Kane3323333
Matthew Bolton1311333
Peter Fong0010133
Clive Thomson3333331
Glen Coutts1332333
Rocky Cribb0030123
Steven Church1002030
Tony Van Wijk0223113


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adrian Ridley7702152.29
Vinnie Calabrese7521861.71
Wyn Belmont7431590.86
David Meier-Bailey7431315-0.29
Eamon Hill7341116-0.71
Jerry Zhang7251016-0.86
B Krujier725716-1.29
Steve Feierabend716618-1.71

PlayerWBVCARBKDMSFJZEH
Wyn Belmont0132333
Vinnie Calabrese3132333
Adrian Ridley3333333
B Krujier0003013
David Meier-Bailey3300331
Steve Feierabend0003102
Jerry Zhang0023131
Eamon Hill0011333


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Alastair Davidson7611981.57
Steve Mifsud7521971.71
Paul Bason7521891.29
Joe Sue Lim74315130.29
Gerry Cronin7431214-0.29
Scott Farnworth6241115-0.67
Deepak Lalbala505315-2.40
Greg Chrichton606218-2.67

PlayerSMADJSLPBDLSFGCGC
Steve Mifsud3223333
Alastair Davidson1333333
Joe Sue Lim3203133
Paul Bason3133332
Deepak Lalbala00201
Scott Farnworth023132
Greg Chrichton000020
Gerry Cronin0003333


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Aaron Mahoney7702132.57
Ben Farnworth7611871.57
Gary Gillard7521891.29
Arthur Webber7341113-0.29
Ronny Wiyaja7341114-0.43
Nathan Fong725718-1.57
Yogend Prasad716918-1.29
Nita Clarkson716518-1.86

PlayerAMBFGGNFYPRWNCAW
Aaron Mahoney3333333
Ben Farnworth0333333
Gary Gillard1233333
Nathan Fong0103030
Yogend Prasad1022130
Ronny Wiyaja1003331
Nita Clarkson0001013
Arthur Webber0113330


Finals

Last 16
Best of 7
Aaron Mahoney
4
 
Joe Sue Lim
0
Glen Coutts
2
 
Vinnie Calabrese
4
Clive Thompson
4
 
David Meier-Bailey
3
Arthur Webber
0
 
Alastair Davidson
4
Dene O'Kane
4
 
Wyn Belmont
0
Gary Gillard
0
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Ben Farnworth
4
 
Paul Bason
3
Matthew Bolton
0
 
Adrian Ridley
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 9
Aaron Mahoney
5
 
Vinnie Calabrese
2
Clive Thompson
2
 
Alastair Davidson
5
Dene O'Kane
5
 
Steve Mifsud
1
Ben Farnworth
3
 
Adrian Ridley
5
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Aaron Mahoney
5
 
Alastair Davidson
4
Dene O'Kane
5
 
Adrian Ridley
2
Final
Best of 11
Aaron Mahoney
5
 
Dene O'Kane
6


High Breaks

Aaron Mahoney144, 82, 75, 68, 65, 64, 63, 61, 59, 59, 58, 52, 50, 50, 50
Ben Farnworth122, 93, 58, 52
Dene O'Kane106, 75, 69, 65, 64, 62, 62, 61, 60, 58, 58, 58, 57, 57, 56, 56, 55, 55, 54, 54, 54, 51
Vinnie Calabrese103, 88, 81, 76, 73, 72, 66, 59, 56, 56, 53
Steve Mifsud99, 93, 85, 68, 67, 54, 52
Tony Van Wijk89, 54
Matthew Bolton81, 73, 59
Adrian Ridley78, 77, 76, 63, 59, 58, 58
Gerry Cronin75, 59
Ronny Wiyaja67
Steven Church66
Gary Gillard63
Eamon Hill58, 53
Glen Coutts55
Alastair Davidson54
David Meier-Bailey53
Clive Thomson51, 50
Scott Farnworth50


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012