Tournament Results

South Australian Open Billiards Championship 2018

SnookerSA @ The Venue, 10-11 Feb

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 

Round Robin

60 mins
Groups
Group A
Tad Babiak
Adwin Teh
David Pitt
Sarah Moeahu
Group B
James Giannaros
Simon Scerri
Adam Weber
Max Rendziak
Group C
Simon Fortune
Roger Davey
Peter Gilchrist
Q Monteleone
Group D
Denis Wignall
Steve Mifsud
Barry Jenner
Dirk Hellenbroich
Group E
Hilton Moeahu
Peter Udycz
Warwick Loton
Peter Tankard
Group F
Chris Sharpley
John Machen
Jason Colebrook
Peter Weber
Group G
Gary Oxenham
Henry Chetcuti
Neil Maclachlan
George Chammas
Group H
Brian Jones
Ben Judge
Don Richter
Graeme McNeil

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adwin Teh32164239881.33
David Pitt32160138671.67
Tad Babiak32148737936.00
Sarah Moeahu303178745-189.00

PlayerTBATDPSM
Tad Babiak129147211
Adwin Teh204166272
David Pitt130209262
Sarah Moeahu456073


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Simon Scerri32182159276.33
Max Rendziak32175663739.67
James Giannaros3216066002.00
Adam Weber303542896-118.00

PlayerJGSSAWMR
James Giannaros170230206
Simon Scerri225371225
Adam Weber190146206
Max Rendziak185276295


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Gilchrist3301536380385.33
Roger Davey312506619-37.67
Simon Fortune312458837-126.33
Q Monteleone3123981062-221.33

PlayerSFRDPGQM
Simon Fortune185110163
Roger Davey141182183
Peter Gilchrist493327716
Q Monteleone20310788


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Mifsud3301305232357.67
Dirk Hellenbroich321441773-110.67
Denis Wignall312494695-67.00
Barry Jenner303244784-180.00

PlayerDWSMBJDH
Denis Wignall113215166
Steve Mifsud427377501
Barry Jenner9840106
Dirk Hellenbroich17079192


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Udycz330795384137.00
Peter Tankard32149342921.33
Warwick Loton312349543-64.67
Hilton Moeahu303309590-93.67

PlayerHMPUWLPT
Hilton Moeahu12377109
Peter Udycz287292216
Warwick Loton15491104
Peter Tankard149170174


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Jason Colebrook3301000336221.33
John Machen32155846630.67
Chris Sharpley312282731-149.67
Peter Weber303308615-102.33

PlayerCSJMJCPW
Chris Sharpley8669127
John Machen214168176
Jason Colebrook394294312
Peter Weber1238699


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
George Chammas330934291214.33
Neil Maclachlan312472622-50.00
Henry Chetcuti312491654-54.33
Gary Oxenham312442772-110.00

PlayerGOHCNMGC
Gary Oxenham197129116
Henry Chetcuti194191106
Neil Maclachlan25914469
George Chammas319313302


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge3301089223288.67
Don Richter32159944152.67
Brian Jones312362678-105.33
Graeme McNeil303194902-236.00

PlayerBJBJDRGM
Brian Jones9592175
Ben Judge310306473
Don Richter24996254
Graeme McNeil1193243


Finals

Last 16
75 mins
Peter Gilchrist
634
 
Dirk Hellenbroich
185
David Pitt
180
 
Simon Scerri
371
George Chammas
255
 
Don Richter
217
Peter Tankard
194
 
Jason Colebrook
394
Ben Judge
365
 
Roger Davey
196
John Machen
213
 
Peter Udycz
220
Adwin Teh
229
 
Max Rendziak
258
Neil Maclachlan
176
 
Steve Mifsud
421
Quarter Finals
90 mins
Peter Gilchrist
678
 
Simon Scerri
308
George Chammas
210
 
Jason Colebrook
290
Ben Judge
360
 
Peter Udycz
260
Max Rendziak
149
 
Steve Mifsud
962
Semi Finals
2 hours
Peter Gilchrist
901
 
Jason Colebrook
445
Ben Judge
438
 
Steve Mifsud
597
Final
2 hours
Peter Gilchrist
1179
 
Steve Mifsud
410


High Breaks

Peter Gilchrist621, 281, 203, 193, 180, 161, 145, 134, 132, 123, 113, 101, 93, 84, 82, 80, 75, 74, 72, 70, 66, 64, 59
Steve Mifsud281, 243, 211, 182, 178, 178, 161, 134, 131, 107, 100, 90, 84, 80, 69, 68, 65, 61, 55
Don Richter113, 42
Ben Judge101, 95, 69, 64, 62, 61, 60, 56, 54, 51, 51, 46
Jason Colebrook95, 82, 81, 75, 69, 66, 59, 57, 52, 51
Simon Scerri86, 65, 55, 47, 47
George Chammas83, 78, 74, 71, 54, 47
Adwin Teh72, 48
Max Rendziak60, 44
David Pitt56, 48, 40
Simon Fortune56
Peter Tankard53
James Giannaros52
Peter Udycz42, 42, 41
Q Monteleone40


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012