Tournament Results

Oceania Snooker Championship 2018

Mounties, Mt Pritchard, NSW
14-17 March
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
Adrian Ridley (VIC)
Cody Turner (NZ)
Ray Thompson (NSW)
Tyson Crinis (NSW)
Nik Avouris (NSW)
Group B
Zaq Qureshi (NSW)
Luke Hough (NSW)
Mick Boyne (NSW)
Sankar Maharajan (NSW)
Group C
Deepakh Bala (FIJI)
Sam Cuschieri (NSW)
Kiah Bloomfield (NSW)
Joe Caccamo (NSW)
James Mifsud (VIC)
Group D
Jayson Fonoia (NSW)
Billy Shum (NSW)
Cale Barrett (TAS)
Malcolm Winter (NSW)
Frank Karaberas (NSW)
Group E
Ali Ganji (NSW)
Ernie Hille (NSW)
Adam Waller (QLD)
Joe Minici (NSW)
Steve Hanna (VIC)
Group F
Inir Boskovski (NSW)
Ben Foster (WA)
Fred Minici (NSW)
Brett Watson (QLD)
Rod Hart (NSW)
Group G
Grant Meadley (NSW)
Barry Bradshaw (NSW)
Timothy Ng (NSW)
Hassan Kerde (NSW)
Danny Senko (NSW)
Group H
Daniel Cole (NZ)
David Liu (NSW)
Denzel Nicholson (NSW)
Yahya Atty (NSW)
Alan McCarthy (NSW)
Group J
Kerry de Pradines (WA)
Dennis Paul (NSW)
Terry Emmett (NSW)
Sahil Prasad (FIJI)
Group K
Rob Elsley (NSW)
Alex Pace (TAS)
Walter Robinson (FIJI)
Craig Mills (NSW)
Mitchell Handley (NSW)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Tyson Crinis4401232.25
Cody Turner431970.50
Adrian Ridley422970.50
Nik Avouris413810-0.50
Ray Thompson404112-2.75

PlayerARCTRTTCNA
Adrian Ridley2313
Cody Turner3303
Ray Thompson0001
Tyson Crinis3333
Nik Avouris1232


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Zaq Qureshi330951.33
Sankar Maharajan312770.00
Luke Hough31267-0.33
Mick Boyne31258-1.00

PlayerZQLHMBSM
Zaq Qureshi333
Luke Hough231
Mick Boyne113
Sankar Maharajan232


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
James Mifsud4401212.75
Deepakh Bala422860.50
Sam Cuschieri42267-0.25
Kiah Bloomfield413510-1.25
Joe Caccamo413411-1.75

PlayerDBSCKBJCJM
Deepakh Bala3131
Sam Cuschieri0330
Kiah Bloomfield3020
Joe Caccamo0130
James Mifsud3333


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Cale Barrett4401212.75
Frank Karaberas4311051.25
Billy Shum41369-0.75
Jayson Fonoia413511-1.50
Malcolm Winter413310-1.75

PlayerJFBSCBMWFK
Jayson Fonoia3011
Billy Shum2031
Cale Barrett3333
Malcolm Winter3000
Frank Karaberas3313


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici4401232.25
Steve Hanna4311041.50
Adam Waller422860.50
Ernie Hille41349-1.25
Ali Ganji404012-3.00

PlayerAGEHAWJMSH
Ali Ganji0000
Ernie Hille3001
Adam Waller3320
Joe Minici3333
Steve Hanna3331


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Brett Watson4401251.75
Ben Foster4311031.75
Rod Hart413710-0.75
Inir Boskovski413611-1.25
Fred Minici413511-1.50

PlayerIBBFFMBWRH
Inir Boskovski0213
Ben Foster3313
Fred Minici3011
Brett Watson3333
Rod Hart2032


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Hassan Kerde4401232.25
Timothy Ng4311070.75
Grant Meadley4221061.00
Barry Bradshaw413310-1.75
Danny Senko404312-2.25

PlayerGMBBTNHKDS
Grant Meadley3223
Barry Bradshaw0003
Timothy Ng3313
Hassan Kerde3333
Danny Senko0120


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Alan McCarthy4401212.75
David Liu431941.25
Denzel Nicholson422880.00
Daniel Cole413410-1.50
Yahya Atty404212-2.50

PlayerDCDLDNYAAM
Daniel Cole0130
David Liu3330
Denzel Nicholson3131
Yahya Atty1010
Alan McCarthy3333


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Dennis Paul330922.33
Terry Emmett321831.67
Kerry de Pradines31236-1.00
Sahil Prasad30309-3.00

PlayerKdPDPTESP
Kerry de Pradines003
Dennis Paul333
Terry Emmett323
Sahil Prasad000


Group K
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Alex Pace4401232.25
Rob Elsley4311151.50
Walter Robinson422960.75
Craig Mills413310-1.75
Mitchell Handley404112-2.75

PlayerREAPWRCMMH
Rob Elsley2333
Alex Pace3333
Walter Robinson2133
Craig Mills0003
Mitchell Handley0001


Finals

Round 1
Best of 5
 
 
 
 
 
Frank Karaberas
2
 
David Liu
3
Brett Watson
3
 
Walter Robinson
1
Adam Waller
0
 
Tyson Crinis
3
Hassan Kerde
3
 
Billy Shum
0
Denzel Nicholson
0
 
Rob Elsley
3
Steve Hanna
3
 
Sankar Maharajan
0
Luke Hough
1
 
Dennis Paul
3
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Kerry de Pradines
0
Deepakh Bala
3
 
Terry Emmett
2
Ben Foster
3
 
Grant Meadley
0
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Alex Pace
2
Joe Minici
3
 
Rod Hart
0
Sam Cuschieri
1
 
Zaq Qureshi
3
Timothy Ng
3
 
Cody Turner
0
 
 
 
 
 
Last 16
Best of 7
James Mifsud
4
 
David Liu
1
Brett Watson
1
 
Tyson Crinis
4
Hassan Kerde
4
 
Rob Elsley
2
Steve Hanna
1
 
Dennis Paul
4
Alan McCarthy
4
 
Deepakh Bala
3
Ben Foster
3
 
Adrian Ridley
4
Joe Minici
4
 
Zaq Qureshi
2
Timothy Ng
1
 
Cale Barrett
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
James Mifsud
1
 
Tyson Crinis
4
Hassan Kerde
3
 
Dennis Paul
4
Alan McCarthy
1
 
Adrian Ridley
4
Joe Minici
4
 
Cale Barrett
2
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Tyson Crinis
0
 
Dennis Paul
5
Adrian Ridley
5
 
Joe Minici
0
Final
Best of 11
Dennis Paul
4
 
Adrian Ridley
6


High Breaks

Alan McCarthy115, 76, 70, 51, 51
Rob Elsley111, 77, 53, 52, 43
Adrian Ridley84, 76, 76, 64, 60, 46, 45
Frank Karaberas81, 76, 40
James Mifsud80, 67, 64, 61, 55, 50, 50, 48, 46, 41, 41
Dennis Paul80, 60
Timothy Ng78, 59, 50, 45
Joe Minici72, 70, 66, 57, 43, 43
Tyson Crinis72, 55, 51, 50, 49
Cale Barrett70, 54, 54, 51, 51, 49, 47, 42,
Hassan Kerde67, 59, 55, 44, 41, 40
Ben Foster63, 51, 44, 40
Brett Watson60, 54, 53
David Liu58, 43
Alex Pace56, 42, 41
Steve Hanna53
Deepakh Bala52
Terry Emmett50
Billy Shum49
Walter Robinson48
Adam Waller47
Danny Senko47
Joe Caccamo47
Grant Meadley45
Jayson Fonoia43
Kiah Bloomfield42
Rod Hart40


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012