Tournament Results

Billiards Australia Friday Night Flyer 2018

SnookerSA @ The Venue, 9 Feb

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 

Round Robin

100 up
Groups
Group A
Henry Chetcuti
Peter Gilchrist
Tad Babiak
Dirk Hellenbroich
Sarah Moeahu
Group B
Peter Udycz
Denis Wignall
Chris Sharpley
David Pitt
Neil Maclachlan
Group C
Peter Tankard
James Giannaros
Gary Oxenham
Steve Mifsud
Simon Fortune
Group D
Ben Judge
Q Monteleone
Warwick Loton
George Chammas
Group E
Simon Scerri
Peter Weber
Barry Jenner
Don Richter
Group F
Roger Davey
Jason Colebrook
Hilton Moeahu
Graeme McNeil
Max Rendziak

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Gilchrist44040416360.25
Henry Chetcuti4313222927.50
Tad Babiak42237928822.75
Dirk Hellenbroich413267336-17.25
Sarah Moeahu404109402-73.25

PlayerHCPGTBDHSM
Henry Chetcuti22100100100
Peter Gilchrist101100103100
Tad Babiak9187101100
Dirk Hellenbroich603768102
Sarah Moeahu40172032


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Udycz44040118055.25
David Pitt43132421926.25
Neil Maclachlan42233729011.75
Chris Sharpley413276333-14.25
Denis Wignall40487403-79.00

PlayerPUDWCSDPNM
Peter Udycz101100100100
Denis Wignall0333816
Chris Sharpley641003874
David Pitt24100100100
Neil Maclachlan9210210043


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Mifsud44040312270.25
James Giannaros422306315-2.25
Peter Tankard422316328-3.00
Gary Oxenham413287398-27.75
Simon Fortune413242391-37.25

PlayerPTJGGOSMSF
Peter Tankard5310062101
James Giannaros1009511100
Gary Oxenham511004690
Steve Mifsud100100103100
Simon Fortune77621003


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge33030216246.67
George Chammas32124612440.67
Q Monteleone312194289-31.67
Warwick Loton303135302-55.67

PlayerBJQMWLGC
Ben Judge100102100
Q Monteleone851009
Warwick Loton318915
George Chammas46100100


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Don Richter33030012957.00
Simon Scerri32125414337.00
Peter Weber312145239-31.33
Barry Jenner303112300-62.67

PlayerSSPWBJDR
Simon Scerri10010054
Peter Weber1010035
Barry Jenner333940
Don Richter100100100


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Max Rendziak43137719246.25
Jason Colebrook43139724039.25
Roger Davey43136128219.75
Hilton Moeahu413201383-45.50
Graeme McNeil404161400-59.75

PlayerRDJCHMGMMR
Roger Davey10010010061
Jason Colebrook96100100101
Hilton Moeahu454510011
Graeme McNeil41188319
Max Rendziak10077100100


Finals

Last 16
100 up
Simon Scerri
17
 
Jason Colebrook
100
Ben Judge
102
 
Henry Chetcuti
30
James Giannaros
37
 
Max Rendziak
100
George Chammas
30
 
David Pitt
101
Quarter Finals
100 up
Steve Mifsud
100
 
Jason Colebrook
72
Ben Judge
91
 
Peter Udycz
100
Don Richter
100
 
Max Rendziak
82
David Pitt
9
 
Peter Gilchrist
102
Semi Finals
100 up
Steve Mifsud
101
 
Peter Udycz
56
Don Richter
36
 
Peter Gilchrist
100
Final
100 up
Steve Mifsud
9
 
Peter Gilchrist
100


High Breaks

Peter Gilchrist88, 57
Steve Mifsud71, 62, 56
Tad Babiak70
Simon Scerri56


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012