Tournament Results

Australian Masters Snooker Championship 2018

Mingara Recreation Club, Tumbi Umbi NSW, 12-15 April

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
Thomas Cloos (NSW)
Gary Mares (NSW)
Gary Collins (NSW)
Andrew Clarke (NSW)
Steve Mifsud (VIC)
Group B
Mark Drysdale (NSW)
Larry Martin (NSW)
Jason Magee (NSW)
Andy Siddons (WA)
Joe Minici (NSW)
Group C
Nathan Karam (NSW)
Russell Johnson (NSW)
Richard Evans (NSW)
Shawn Budd (SA)
Group D
Aaron Josephson (NSW)
Brian Cole (TAS)
Chris Todd (NSW)
Chris Hayes (NSW)
Group E
Ron Eyles (NSW)
Rob Elsley (NSW)
Jeff Farrugia (NSW)
Garry Bjarnoe-Elliott (TAS)
Group F
Stephen Hodges (NSW)
Paul Thomerson (VIC)
Carl Crowe (NSW)
David Waller (NSW)
Group G
Terry Emmett (NSW)
Mark Klemm (WA)
Andrew Parker (NSW)
Michael Otte (NSW)
Group H
Terry Jennar (NSW)
Allan Wood (TAS)
Greg Jenkins (NSW)
Timothy Ng (NSW)
Group J
Len Hills (NSW)
Brendan Taylor (VIC)
Stefan Zielonko (NSW)
Craig Mills (NSW)
Group K
Ray Farley (SA)
Adam Fitzgerald (NSW)
John Duchatel (NSW)
Zaq Qureshi (NSW)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Mifsud4401212.75
Gary Mares431951.00
Andrew Clarke41379-0.50
Gary Collins413611-1.25
Thomas Cloos413311-2.00

PlayerTCGMGCACSM
Thomas Cloos0300
Gary Mares3330
Gary Collins2130
Andrew Clarke3121
Steve Mifsud3333


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici4401212.75
Andy Siddons4311041.50
Jason Magee422770.00
Mark Drysdale41349-1.25
Larry Martin404012-3.00

PlayerMDLMJMASJM
Mark Drysdale3100
Larry Martin0000
Jason Magee3310
Andy Siddons3331
Joe Minici3333


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Shawn Budd330922.33
Richard Evans321750.67
Nathan Karam31267-0.33
Russell Johnson30319-2.67

PlayerNKRJRESB
Nathan Karam321
Russell Johnson100
Richard Evans331
Shawn Budd333


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Chris Hayes330941.67
Chris Todd321841.33
Aaron Josephson31257-0.67
Brian Cole30329-2.33

PlayerAJBCCTCH
Aaron Josephson302
Brian Cole110
Chris Todd332
Chris Hayes333


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Rob Elsley330922.33
Ron Eyles321741.00
Garry Bjarnoe-Elliott31257-0.67
Jeff Farrugia30319-2.67

PlayerREREJFGB
Ron Eyles133
Rob Elsley333
Jeff Farrugia001
Garry Bjarnoe-Elliott113


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Paul Thomerson330941.67
David Waller321831.67
Carl Crowe31246-0.67
Stephen Hodges30319-2.67

PlayerSHPTCCDW
Stephen Hodges100
Paul Thomerson333
Carl Crowe310
David Waller323


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Terry Emmett330922.33
Mark Klemm321650.33
Michael Otte31267-0.33
Andrew Parker30329-2.33

PlayerTEMKAPMO
Terry Emmett333
Mark Klemm033
Andrew Parker101
Michael Otte123


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Timothy Ng330932.00
Terry Jennar321750.67
Greg Jenkins312760.33
Allan Wood30309-3.00

PlayerTJAWGJTN
Terry Jennar331
Allan Wood000
Greg Jenkins232
Timothy Ng333


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Stefan Zielonko330932.00
Brendan Taylor321750.67
Craig Mills312660.00
Len Hills30319-2.67

PlayerLHBTSZCM
Len Hills100
Brendan Taylor313
Stefan Zielonko333
Craig Mills312


Group K
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adam Fitzgerald330932.00
Ray Farley321851.00
John Duchatel31246-0.67
Zaq Qureshi30329-2.33

PlayerRFAFJDZQ
Ray Farley233
Adam Fitzgerald333
John Duchatel103
Zaq Qureshi110


Finals

Round 1
Best of 7
Brendan Taylor
1
 
Ray Farley
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Mares
4
 
Mark Klemm
1
Terry Jennar
4
 
Andy Siddons
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ron Eyles
1
 
Richard Evans
4
Last 16
Best of 7
Joe Minici
4
 
Ray Farley
1
Paul Thomerson
3
 
Timothy Ng
4
Rob Elsley
4
 
Chris Todd
2
Gary Mares
0
 
Shawn Budd
4
Terry Emmett
4
 
Terry Jennar
3
David Waller
2
 
Stefan Zielonko
4
Adam Fitzgerald
4
 
Chris Hayes
2
Richard Evans
0
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Joe Minici
4
 
Timothy Ng
2
Rob Elsley
4
 
Shawn Budd
2
Terry Emmett
4
 
Stefan Zielonko
0
Adam Fitzgerald
1
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Joe Minici
4
 
Rob Elsley
0
Terry Emmett
2
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Final
Best of 9
Joe Minici
3
 
Steve Mifsud
5


High Breaks

Steve Mifsud115, 93, 90, 82, 77, 74, 70, 66, 61, 58, 56, 56, 51, 44, 40
Rob Elsley79, 56, 55, 48, 44
Terry Jennar76, 61
Joe Minici68, 60, 57, 55, 51, 50, 47, 44, 43, 42, 41, 41, 40, 40
Shawn Budd67, 66, 59, 57, 45, 41, 40
Terry Emmett63, 42
Paul Thomerson59, 54, 52
Ron Eyles58
Adam Fitzgerald57, 46, 45
Gary Mares55
Greg Jenkins54, 49
Craig Mills53, 43
Mark Drysdale52, 49, 46, 43
Chris Todd52, 49, 45
Ray Farley49
Jason Magee48, 43, 42, 37
Brendan Taylor45
Richard Evans41
Aaron Josephson40
Andrew Clarke40
Andy Siddons36, 31


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012