Tournament Results

Sydney Open Billiards 2017

21-23 April
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

1 hour
Groups
Group A
Fred Minici
Todd Hayward
Charlie Chafe
Chris Neloski
Group B
Ray Farage
Joe Minici
Andy DeHaan
Don Richter
Group C
Neil MacLachlan
Dave McMahon
Hassan Kerde
Wayne Carey
Group D
Ben Judge
George Chammas
John Burns
Brad Williams
Group E
Andrew Stoermer
Gene Crossingham
Jason Colebrook
Shannon Dixon
Group F
David Walsh
Raj Das
Barry Jenner
David Pitt
Group G
Michael Boyne
Glenn Yeo
Graeme Wright
John Osterman
Group H
Peter Tankard
Grant Schubert
Danik Lucas
Mark Taylor
Group J
Adwin Teh
Patrick Davies
Adrian Hinks
David Collins
Group K
Dirk Hellenbroich
Matthew Bolton
Peter Mathers
Vit Sacco
Group L
Danny Senko
Ross Dye
Peter Gilchrist
John Machen
Group M
Brice Hilliard
Michael Newman
Michael Pearson
Richard Evans

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Todd Hayward3301057362231.67
Charlie Chafe321667673-2.00
Fred Minici312422711-96.33
Chris Neloski303349749-133.33

PlayerFMTHCCCN
Fred Minici161117144
Todd Hayward261404392
Charlie Chafe331123213
Chris Neloski11978152


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici330980361206.33
Don Richter32161049139.67
Andy DeHaan312507585-26.00
Ray Farage303234894-220.00

PlayerRFJMADDR
Ray Farage787878
Joe Minici392334254
Andy DeHaan214134159
Don Richter288149173


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Hassan Kerde33077656072.00
Wayne Carey32169050661.33
Neil MacLachlan312566643-25.67
Dave McMahon303394717-107.67

PlayerNMDMHKWC
Neil MacLachlan211186169
Dave McMahon13316596
Hassan Kerde246289241
Wayne Carey264217209


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge330744392117.33
George Chammas32175149485.67
Brad Williams312488647-53.00
John Burns303328778-150.00

PlayerBJGCJBBW
Ben Judge265252227
George Chammas131312308
John Burns111105112
Brad Williams150124214


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Jason Colebrook33070448473.33
Shannon Dixon32160850733.67
Gene Crossingham312544618-24.67
Andrew Stoermer303460707-82.33

PlayerASGCJCSD
Andrew Stoermer172143145
Gene Crossingham225154165
Jason Colebrook256251197
Shannon Dixon226195187


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Raj Das330693257145.33
David Pitt32155845335.00
David Walsh312411484-24.33
Barry Jenner303196664-156.00

PlayerDWRDBJDP
David Walsh68175168
Raj Das221246226
Barry Jenner617659
David Pitt202113243


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Graeme Wright33072045488.67
Glenn Yeo321824468118.67
Michael Boyne312468773-101.67
John Osterman303410727-105.67

PlayerMBGYGWJO
Michael Boyne120117231
Glenn Yeo359187278
Graeme Wright312190218
John Osterman102158150


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Danik Lucas3211003519161.33
Peter Tankard321524711-62.33
Grant Schubert3125515500.33
Mark Taylor312455753-99.33

PlayerPTGSDLMT
Peter Tankard143172209
Grant Schubert141223187
Danik Lucas429217357
Mark Taylor141190124


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
David Collins32179252489.33
Adwin Teh32162652035.33
Adrian Hinks32165856630.67
Patrick Davies303401867-155.33

PlayerATPDAHDC
Adwin Teh260180186
Patrick Davies15515294
Adrian Hinks162252244
David Collins203355234


Group K
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Matthew Bolton3301519304405.00
Vit Sacco321606850-81.33
Dirk Hellenbroich312504922-139.33
Peter Mathers303318871-184.33

PlayerDHMBPMVS
Dirk Hellenbroich127167210
Matthew Bolton575425519
Peter Mathers12077121
Vit Sacco227100279


Group L
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Gilchrist3301648347433.67
John Machen321509628-39.67
Danny Senko312472896-141.33
Ross Dye303198956-252.67

PlayerDSRDPGJM
Danny Senko198134140
Ross Dye666369
Peter Gilchrist646583419
John Machen184175150


Group M
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Michael Pearson3301188366274.00
Michael Newman321569722-51.00
Richard Evans312480929-149.67
Brice Hilliard303492712-73.33

PlayerBHMNMPRE
Brice Hilliard163136193
Michael Newman212130227
Michael Pearson300379509
Richard Evans200180100


Finals

Round 1
75 mins
David Pitt
193
 
Wayne Carey
239
Jason Colebrook
315
 
Vit Sacco
235
Peter Tankard
218
 
David Collins
361
George Chammas
333
 
Michael Newman
175
Shannon Dixon
258
 
Glenn Yeo
209
Danik Lucas
775
 
Charlie Chafe
125
John Machen
218
 
Hassan Kerde
357
Don Richter
233
 
Adwin Teh
181
Last 16
75 mins
Peter Gilchrist
601
 
Wayne Carey
116
Jason Colebrook
178
 
Graeme Wright
324
Joe Minici
475
 
David Collins
246
George Chammas
217
 
Todd Hayward
377
Michael Pearson
397
 
Shannon Dixon
176
Danik Lucas
508
 
Raj Das
199
Ben Judge
283
 
Hassan Kerde
304
Don Richter
202
 
Matthew Bolton
632
Quarter Finals
90 mins
Peter Gilchrist
707
 
Graeme Wright
291
Joe Minici
539
 
Todd Hayward
341
Michael Pearson
348
 
Danik Lucas
278
Hassan Kerde
303
 
Matthew Bolton
857
Semi Finals
2 hours
Peter Gilchrist
926
 
Joe Minici
451
Michael Pearson
332
 
Matthew Bolton
621
Final
2 hours
Peter Gilchrist
1171
 
Matthew Bolton
380


High Breaks

Danik Lucas318, 186uf, 172, 142, 89, 89, 79, 55, 54, 52, 51, 48, 47
Peter Gilchrist295, 289, 222, 193, 190, 150, 150, 145, 137, 122, 121, 101, 99, 99, 99, 98, 97, 96, 96, 91, 90, 85, 84, 77, 73, 70, 66, 62, 56, 55, 53, 47, 40, 40
Matthew Bolton235, 212, 207, 201, 170, 162, 152, 123, 114, 109, 109, 109, 92, 84, 81, 80, 76, 73, 61, 56, 55, 54, 54, 53, 53, 50, 47, 46, 45
Todd Hayward108, 90, 74, 66, 59, 56, 56, 50, 44
David Collins106, 92, 69, 51, 51, 43, 37
Michael Pearson106, 87, 79, 75, 60, 57, 54, 53, 53, 50, 45, 41, 41, 41
Ben Judge99, 59, 52, 48
Don Richter97, 79, 37, 37, 34
Joe Minici96, 93, 89, 87, 78, 75, 74, 67, 65, 60, 55, 53, 52, 52, 52, 49, 46, 41, 39
David Pitt79, 75
Hassan Kerde76, 73, 44, 44
Charlie Chafe75, 61, 53, 43, 40
Jason Colebrook69, 51, 44, 41, 40, 37, 36
George Chammas64, 64, 51, 48, 48, 43, 42, 36
Adwin Teh64, 43
Peter Tankard61, 38
Graeme Wright58, 52, 45, 41, 41
Glenn Yeo52, 46, 43
Wayne Carey50, 49, 48, 44
Brad Williams47
Grant Schubert41
Raj Das41
Danny Senko35
Vit Sacco30


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012