Tournament Results

South Australian Open Billiards Championship 2017

SnookerSA @ The Venue, 4-5 Mar

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 

Round Robin

1 hour
Groups
Group A
Barry Jenner (SA)
Peter Gilchrist (SGP)
David Walsh (IRL)
Adwin Teh (MYS)
Group B
Peter Udycz (SA)
Gary Oxenham (SA)
Glenn Yeo (SGP)
Dirk Hellenbroich (NSW)
Group C
Alec Evreniadis (SA)
George Chammas (NSW)
Henry Chetcuti (Vic)
Max Rendziak (SA)
Group D
Sushrut Pandia (IND)
Roger Davey (SA)
Matthew Bolton (WA)
Ricky Lo (NSW)
Group E
Shawn Budd (SA)
Alex Kay (Vic)
Ben Judge (WA)
Dennis Wignall (SA)
Group F
Les Toye (SA)
Jason Colebrook (Vic)
Q Monteleone (SA)
Peter Tankard (NSW)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Gilchrist3301765265500.00
Adwin Teh321416974-186.00
David Walsh312397541-48.00
Barry Jenner3032351033-266.00

PlayerBJPGDWAT
Barry Jenner5075110
Peter Gilchrist686315764
David Walsh161136100
Adwin Teh18679151


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Udycz32180461762.33
Glenn Yeo32175261047.33
Gary Oxenham312536627-30.33
Dirk Hellenbroich312475713-79.33

PlayerPUGOGYDH
Peter Udycz263241300
Gary Oxenham171212153
Glenn Yeo300192260
Dirk Hellenbroich146172157


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
George Chammas33078052086.67
Max Rendziak32163960910.00
Alec Evreniadis312474565-30.33
Henry Chetcuti303476675-66.33

PlayerAEGCHCMR
Alec Evreniadis155159160
George Chammas236238306
Henry Chetcuti156177143
Max Rendziak173188278


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Matthew Bolton3301318355321.00
Roger Davey312531650-39.67
Ricky Lo312505866-120.33
Sushrut Pandia312451934-161.00

PlayerSPRDMBRL
Sushrut Pandia18665200
Roger Davey166153212
Matthew Bolton552312454
Ricky Lo216152137


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Shawn Budd330839435134.67
Ben Judge32166537895.67
Alex Kay312408732-108.00
Dennis Wignall303340707-122.33

PlayerSBAKBJDW
Shawn Budd368205266
Alex Kay9482232
Ben Judge200256209
Dennis Wignall14110891


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Jason Colebrook330722327131.67
Peter Tankard32160340964.67
Les Toye312328581-84.33
Q Monteleone303313649-112.00

PlayerLTJCQMPT
Les Toye7316392
Jason Colebrook278229215
Q Monteleone104107102
Peter Tankard199147257


Finals

Last 16
1 hour
 
 
 
 
 
Glenn Yeo
134
 
Ben Judge
191
George Chammas
156
 
Roger Davey
164
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adwin Teh
165
 
Peter Udycz
190
Peter Tankard
164
 
Max Rendziak
287
 
 
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
90 min
Peter Gilchrist
398
 
Ben Judge
297
Roger Davey
202
 
Jason Colebrook
342
Shawn Budd
300
 
Peter Udycz
380
Max Rendziak
204
 
Matthew Bolton
719
Semi Finals
2 hours
Peter Gilchrist
870
 
Jason Colebrook
394
Peter Udycz
262
 
Matthew Bolton
1270
Final
2 hours
Peter Gilchrist
560
 
Matthew Bolton
605


High Breaks

Peter Gilchrist495, 300, 300, 285, 238, 200, 150, 114, 110, 105, 105, 80, 72
Matthew Bolton474, 237, 177, 166, 163, 154, 154, 148, 138, 115, 110, 78, 77, 71, 65, 65, 65
Ben Judge84, 74, 44, 43, 42
George Chammas83, 50
Glenn Yeo77, 66, 40, 40
Peter Udycz64, 63, 48, 47, 47, 41, 41, 40
Roger Davey59
Jason Colebrook58, 49, 48, 46, 45, 40
Max Rendziak54, 51, 42, 40
Shawn Budd49
Adwin Teh40
David Walsh40


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012