Tournament Results

Queensland Open Billiards 2017

Redcliffe Snooker Club, 10-12 Nov

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 75 mins
Groups
Group A
Jason Colebrook (VIC)
Michael Newman (NSW)
Chee Yap (QLD)
Lance Baker (QLD)
Kyle Thomson (QLD)
Group B
George Chammas (NSW)
Ben Judge (WA)
John Machen (QLD)
Trevor Mortimer (QLD)
Mick Ryan (QLD)
Group C
David Pitt (VIC)
Peter Tankard (NSW)
Garvin Gray (QLD)
Jim Wicks (QLD)
Dave Cooper (QLD)
Group D
Don Richter (VIC)
Steve Burford (QLD)
Dirk Hellenbroich (NSW)
John Osterman (QLD)
Chris Dietrich (QLD)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Jason Colebrook4401182670128.00
Chee Yap431117485180.75
Kyle Thomson422773955-45.50
Michael Newman4138161004-47.00
Lance Baker4046211086-116.25

PlayerJCMNCYLBKT
Jason Colebrook231318302331
Michael Newman230160234192
Chee Yap169365349291
Lance Baker141169170141
Kyle Thomson130239203201


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge4401279702144.25
George Chammas431107582662.25
John Machen4228441076-58.00
Trevor Mortimer4137531067-78.50
Mick Ryan4047551035-70.00

PlayerGCBJJMTMMR
George Chammas211337245282
Ben Judge265323386305
John Machen205184234221
Trevor Mortimer173141212227
Mick Ryan183166204202


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Tankard43190566560.00
Garvin Gray43194173651.25
Jim Wicks4228878519.00
David Pitt413765891-31.50
Dave Cooper4137101065-88.75

PlayerDPPTGGJWDC
David Pitt167165252181
Peter Tankard210146238311
Garvin Gray270173190308
Jim Wicks171195256265
Dave Cooper240130169171


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Don Richter4401056501138.75
Steve Burford431985556107.25
John Osterman422600840-60.00
Dirk Hellenbroich413491987-124.00
Chris Dietrich4040248-62.00

PlayerDRSBDHJOCD
Don Richter258394265139
Steve Burford189295394107
Dirk Hellenbroich1661431811
John Osterman1461552981
Chris Dietrich0000


Finals

Quarter Finals
90 mins
Ben Judge
298
 
Chee Yap
182
Peter Tankard
165
 
Steve Burford
408
Jason Colebrook
218
 
George Chammas
358
Don Richter
199
 
Garvin Gray
244
Semi Finals
2 hours
Ben Judge
295
 
Steve Burford
448
George Chammas
440
 
Garvin Gray
323
Final
2 hours
Steve Burford
337
 
George Chammas
398


High Breaks

George Chammas152, 76, 67, 50, 48, 41, 41
Jason Colebrook90, 59
Ben Judge86, 74, 58, 58
Steve Burford78, 76, 71, 59, 58, 56, 54, 53, 48, 47, 44
Chee Yap74, 53, 41, 40
Don Richter70, 67, 50, 46, 45
Peter Tankard61, 45
Garvin Gray50, 40
John Machen45, 43
Kyle Thomson42
Trevor Mortimer40


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012