Tournament Results

Oceania Women's Snooker Championship 2017

Commercial Club Albury, NSW
10-12 March
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 3
Groups
Group A
Narelle Adams (WA)
Lou Lou Siharath (ACT)
Judy Dangerfield (SA)
Janine Rollings (WA)
Theresa Whitten (VIC)
Agnes Kimura (NZ)
Kathy Parashis (NSW)
Dianne Spring (NSW)
Group B
Jennifer Budd (SA)
Linda Larrea (NSW)
Cathy Small (NSW)
Caroline Ruscitti (VIC)
Kathy Howden (VIC)
Belinda Ngo (WA)
Kerry de Pradines (WA)
Margaret Gorski (VIC)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Kathy Parashis7701431.57
Theresa Whitten7521170.57
Judy Dangerfield7521080.29
Janine Rollings7431090.14
Agnes Kimura734980.14
Lou Lou Siharath725611-0.71
Narelle Adams716713-0.86
Dianne Spring716513-1.14

PlayerNALLSJDJRTWAKKPDS
Narelle Adams2111011
Lou Lou Siharath1200012
Judy Dangerfield2022202
Janine Rollings2211202
Theresa Whitten2212202
Agnes Kimura2201112
Kathy Parashis2222222
Dianne Spring2111000


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Margaret Gorski7611241.14
Caroline Ruscitti7611251.00
Jennifer Budd7521141.00
Belinda Ngo7431070.43
Kathy Howden743870.14
Cathy Small725411-1.00
Kerry de Pradines716712-0.71
Linda Larrea707014-2.00

PlayerJBLLCSCRKHBNKdPMG
Jennifer Budd2212220
Linda Larrea0000000
Cathy Small0200020
Caroline Ruscitti2222220
Kathy Howden0220022
Belinda Ngo0221221
Kerry de Pradines0211111
Margaret Gorski2222022


Finals

Quarter Finals
Best of 5
Kathy Parashis
3
 
Belinda Ngo
1
Judy Dangerfield
2
 
Caroline Ruscitti
3
Theresa Whitten
3
 
Jennifer Budd
0
Janine Rollings
0
 
Margaret Gorski
3
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Kathy Parashis
3
 
Caroline Ruscitti
4
Theresa Whitten
2
 
Margaret Gorski
4
Final
Best of 7
Caroline Ruscitti
4
 
Margaret Gorski
2


High Breaks

Margaret Gorski41, 33, 24, 24
Jennifer Budd38
Kathy Parashis35, 29
Caroline Ruscitti33, 30, 29, 28
Theresa Whitten33, 26
Agnes Kimura25
Janine Rollings25
Kathy Howden24, 24
Judy Dangerfield23


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012