Tournament Results

Oceania Men's 6 Red Snooker Championship 2017

Commercial Club Albury, NSW
11-14 March
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 7
Groups
Group A
Ryan Thomerson (VIC)
Rahil Prasad (FIJI)
Craig Mills (NSW)
Jamish Kant (NZ)
Andrew Siddons (WA)
Group B
Steven Springer (QLD)
Zaq Qureshi (NSW)
Cody Turner (NZ)
Matthew Bolton (WA)
Group C
Dave Judd (NZ)
Adam Waller (QLD)
James Mifsud (VIC)
Group D
Craig Turner (VIC)
Krishneel Naicker (FIJI)
Cale Barrett (TAS)
Shaun Dalitz (NSW)
Group E
Robin Beggs (NSW)
Mikey Stewart (NZ)
Steve Cain (VIC)
Peter McCullagh (WA)
Group F
Pravil Kant (NZ)
Adrian Ridley (VIC)
Alex Pace (TAS)
Peter Hubbard (NSW)
Group G
Stephen Burford (QLD)
Deepak Bala (FIJI)
Joe Minici (NSW)
Louis Chand (NZ)
Group H
Mario Hildred (NZ)
Eddie McCaughey (WA)
Josh Gorski (VIC)
Hussein Kurdi (NSW)
Sahil Prasad (FIJI)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ryan Thomerson4401633.25
Andrew Siddons42210100.00
Rahil Prasad4221012-0.50
Jamish Kant413913-1.00
Craig Mills413613-1.75

PlayerRTRPCMJKAS
Ryan Thomerson4444
Rahil Prasad1414
Craig Mills0240
Jamish Kant2412
Andrew Siddons0244


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Matthew Bolton3301223.33
Zaq Qureshi3211080.67
Cody Turner312510-1.67
Steven Springer303512-2.33

PlayerSSZQCTMB
Steven Springer320
Zaq Qureshi442
Cody Turner410
Matthew Bolton444


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
James Mifsud211741.50
Adam Waller21167-0.50
Dave Judd21146-1.00

PlayerDJAWJM
Dave Judd40
Adam Waller24
James Mifsud43


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Cale Barrett3301233.00
Shaun Dalitz321951.33
Craig Turner31268-0.67
Krishneel Naicker303112-3.67

PlayerCTKNCBSD
Craig Turner411
Krishneel Naicker010
Cale Barrett444
Shaun Dalitz441


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter McCullagh3301252.33
Steve Cain321970.67
Robin Beggs312990.00
Mikey Stewart303312-3.00

PlayerRBMSSCPM
Robin Beggs423
Mikey Stewart111
Steve Cain441
Peter McCullagh444


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adrian Ridley3301242.67
Alex Pace321970.67
Peter Hubbard312510-1.67
Pravil Kant303712-1.67

PlayerPKARAPPH
Pravil Kant232
Adrian Ridley444
Alex Pace414
Peter Hubbard410


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici3301262.00
Louis Chand321970.67
Stephen Burford312810-0.67
Deepak Bala303612-2.00

PlayerSBDBJMLC
Stephen Burford422
Deepak Bala231
Joe Minici444
Louis Chand441


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Hussein Kurdi4311581.75
Josh Gorski4311591.50
Mario Hildred4221114-0.75
Sahil Prasad4221014-1.00
Eddie McCaughey4041016-1.50

PlayerMHEMJGHKSP
Mario Hildred4403
Eddie McCaughey3223
Josh Gorski3444
Hussein Kurdi4434
Sahil Prasad4402


Finals

Last 16
Best of 7
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Andrew Siddons
0
Josh Gorski
3
 
James Mifsud
4
Peter McCullagh
2
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Louis Chand
1
 
Adrian Ridley
4
Cale Barrett
2
 
Steve Cain
4
Alex Pace
3
 
Joe Minici
4
Hussein Kurdi
4
 
Zaq Qureshi
0
Adam Waller
0
 
Ryan Thomerson
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 9
Matthew Bolton
5
 
James Mifsud
2
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Adrian Ridley
5
Steve Cain
4
 
Joe Minici
5
Hussein Kurdi
1
 
Ryan Thomerson
5
Semi Finals
Best of 11
Matthew Bolton
1
 
Adrian Ridley
6
Joe Minici
5
 
Ryan Thomerson
6
Final
Best of 11
Adrian Ridley
6
 
Ryan Thomerson
0


High Breaks

Hussein Kurdi74, 50, 47
Peter McCullagh71, 48
Matthew Bolton68, 58, 52, 42, 41
Pravil Kant65, 44
Robin Beggs65
Ryan Thomerson63, 59
James Mifsud52, 42
Shaun Dalitz50, 48
Alex Pace50, 45
Adrian Ridley43
Josh Gorski43


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012