Tournament Results

Oceania Billiards Championship 2017

Commercial Club Albury, NSW
8-11 March
Click here for round robin playing schedule

 

Round Robin

90 mins
Groups
Group A
Alex Kay (VIC)
Joe Minici (NSW)
Charlie Lowe (VIC)
Peter Hubbard (NSW)
Group B
Michael Newman (NSW)
Matthew Bolton (WA)
Don Richter (VIC)
Peter Politis (VIC)
Group C
David Shore (NSW)
Robin Beggs (NSW)
David Collins (VIC)
Adrian Hinks (NSW)
Group D
Simon Scerri (VIC)
John Machen (ACT)
Michael Pearson (NSW)
Steve Bagshaw (VIC)
Group E
Jason Colebrook (VIC)
Ian Dale (VIC)
Dirk Hellenbroich (NSW)
Hussein Kurdi (NSW)
Group F
Rajesh Das (ACT)
Neil Maclachlan (VIC)
Danik Lucas (QLD)
Shaun Dalitz (NSW)
Group G
Danny Senko (NSW)
George Chammas (NSW)
Graeme McNeil (VIC)
Graeme Wright (VIC)
Group H
Simon Fortune (VIC)
David Pitt (VIC)
Peter Tankard (NSW)
Stephen Burford (QLD)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici3301528656290.67
Charlie Lowe3128421028-62.00
Peter Hubbard3127901120-110.00
Alex Kay3127071063-118.67

PlayerAKJMCLPH
Alex Kay204236267
Joe Minici517464547
Charlie Lowe304232306
Peter Hubbard242220328


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Matthew Bolton3302341385652.00
Don Richter321775988-71.00
Peter Politis3126081438-276.67
Michael Newman3035011414-304.33

PlayerMNMBDRPP
Michael Newman139162200
Matthew Bolton768640933
Don Richter347123305
Peter Politis299123186


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
David Collins3301481586298.33
Adrian Hinks321870986-38.67
David Shore3126691102-144.33
Robin Beggs3036561002-115.33

PlayerDSRBDCAH
David Shore255175239
Robin Beggs221217218
David Collins553399529
Adrian Hinks328348194


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Michael Pearson3301380726218.00
Simon Scerri321113388782.00
Steve Bagshaw312923983-20.00
John Machen3036021442-280.00

PlayerSSJMMPSB
Simon Scerri479310344
John Machen187220195
Michael Pearson428508444
Steve Bagshaw272455196


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Jason Colebrook3301279599226.67
Hussein Kurdi321115395964.67
Ian Dale3127961078-94.00
Dirk Hellenbroich3037131305-197.33

PlayerJCIDDHHK
Jason Colebrook361478440
Ian Dale211322263
Dirk Hellenbroich204253256
Hussein Kurdi184464505


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Danik Lucas3302020452522.67
Shaun Dalitz321107899826.67
Rajesh Das3126781421-247.67
Neil Maclachlan3035411446-301.67

PlayerRDNMDLSD
Rajesh Das259111308
Neil Maclachlan222130189
Danik Lucas819700501
Shaun Dalitz380487211


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Graeme Wright3301111488207.67
George Chammas3211085591164.67
Danny Senko312658895-79.00
Graeme McNeil3033521232-293.33

PlayerDSGCGMGW
Danny Senko204331123
George Chammas395446244
Graeme McNeil119112121
Graeme Wright381275455


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Tankard33086061282.67
Stephen Burford321981605125.33
David Pitt312694969-91.67
Simon Fortune303585934-116.33

PlayerSFDPPTSB
Simon Fortune219181185
David Pitt344223127
Peter Tankard300267293
Stephen Burford290483208


Finals

Last 16
2 hours
Matthew Bolton
1398
 
Adrian Hinks
107
George Chammas
395
 
Peter Tankard
302
Jason Colebrook
371
 
Simon Scerri
527
Shaun Dalitz
476
 
Joe Minici
499
David Collins
575
 
Don Richter
310
Hussein Kurdi
390
 
Michael Pearson
663
Graeme Wright
379
 
Stephen Burford
422
Charlie Lowe
287
 
Danik Lucas
692
Quarter Finals
2 hours
Matthew Bolton
802
 
George Chammas
398
Simon Scerri
403
 
Joe Minici
631
David Collins
540
 
Michael Pearson
404
Stephen Burford
274
 
Danik Lucas
850
Semi Finals
2.5 hours
Matthew Bolton
738
 
Joe Minici
508
David Collins
341
 
Danik Lucas
927
Final
3 hours
Matthew Bolton
1110
 
Danik Lucas
673


High Breaks

Matthew Bolton383, 304, 225, 223, 221, 220, 203, 199, 197, 183, 148, 148, 146, 134, 124, 119, 109, 100, 100, 98, 94, 86, 83, 79, 78, 76, 72, 71, 66, 66, 63, 61, 61, 58, 57, 53, 52, 51, 51, 50, 48, 46,
Danik Lucas325, 301, 159, 159, 129, 128, 125, 113, 112, 107, 103, 99, 99, 93, 91, 91, 85, 85, 84, 81, 80, 77, 76, 75, 73, 71, 70, 69, 69, 63, 62, 62, 60, 58, 49, 48
Jason Colebrook119, 66, 56, 52, 51, 48, 43
David Collins112, 95, 85, 77, 66, 63, 61, 58, 56, 42, 41
Joe Minici97, 96, 94, 87, 83, 81, 75, 75, 71, 63, 62, 54, 52, 52, 50, 48, 47, 46, 45, 43
Michael Pearson96, 85, 80, 74, 72, 69, 61, 59, 54, 54, 52, 51, 51, 51, 46, 45, 41
George Chammas92, 78, 51, 48, 46, 44, 42
Hussein Kurdi77, 55, 43, 31, 30,
Shaun Dalitz74, 69, 66, 55, 54, 53, 52, 43, 36
Simon Scerri70, 60, 49, 45, 43, 41, 40
Stephen Burford66, 63, 61, 55, 53, 45
Don Richter61
Graeme Wright60, 40
Steve Bagshaw54, 51
Peter Tankard51, 46, 42
David Pitt47, 47
Ian Dale46
Charlie Lowe42, 40
Neil Maclachlan41
Michael Newman40


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012