Tournament Results

Ian Chappell Blacktown Workers Classic 2017

Blacktown Workers Club
14-16 July
Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule
Click here for playing schedule with table allocations

 
Round 1
Best of 5
Mitchell Handley
1
 
Richard Evans
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Vassallo
1
 
Jayson Fonoia
3
Round 2
Best of 5
James Mifsud
3
 
Richard Evans
0
Yahya Atty
0
 
Robin Beggs
3
Rod Hart
3
 
Jeff Farrugia
2
Greg Jenkins
3
 
Shannon Dixon
2
Ben Judge
3
 
Gary Mares
1
Sam Delia
3
 
Richard Peric
2
Michael Hough
 
 
Ten Chee Keong
F
Garry Elliott
1
 
Charlie Chafe
3
Johl Younger
3
 
Alfred Borg
0
Andrew Parker
0
 
Rob Elsley
3
Brett Watson
3
 
Steven Fabian
0
David Liu
3
 
Chris Todd
0
Stephen Burford
3
 
Fred Minici
0
David Waller
0
 
Hassan Kerde
3
Jom Wangta
3
 
Tolo Enitima
1
Michael Brady
0
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Jim McCourt
0
Aaron Josephson
1
 
Malcolm Winter
3
Terry Emmett
3
 
Paul Ng
1
Steve Relf
0
 
Steve Ebejer
3
Joe Minici
3
 
Owen Wang
0
Kiah Bloomfield
1
 
Justin Sajich
3
James Giannaros
3
 
Tom Cloos
1
Brad Abdilla
1
 
Adrian Ridley
3
Shawn Budd
3
 
Ryan Chung
0
Tommy Tanaka
3
 
Andrew Samarjia
1
Glen Wilkinson
3
 
George Neradilek
1
Sai Santhosh
0
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Sankar Maharajan
0
Phuntsok Jaegers
3
 
Craig Mills
0
Steve Jay
3
 
Barry Bradshaw
2
Jayson Fonoia
0
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Round 3
Best of 5
James Mifsud
3
 
Robin Beggs
0
Rod Hart
2
 
Greg Jenkins
3
Ben Judge
3
 
Sam Delia
1
Michael Hough
1
 
Charlie Chafe
3
Johl Younger
3
 
Rob Elsley
0
Brett Watson
1
 
David Liu
3
Stephen Burford
3
 
Hassan Kerde
2
Jom Wangta
1
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Malcolm Winter
0
Terry Emmett
3
 
Steve Ebejer
1
Joe Minici
1
 
Justin Sajich
3
James Giannaros
1
 
Adrian Ridley
3
Shawn Budd
3
 
Tommy Tanaka
1
Glen Wilkinson
2
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Phuntsok Jaegers
0
Steve Jay
0
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Last 16
Best of 5
James Mifsud
3
 
Greg Jenkins
0
Ben Judge
2
 
Charlie Chafe
3
Johl Younger
3
 
David Liu
1
Stephen Burford
1
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Terry Emmett
2
Justin Sajich
3
 
Adrian Ridley
1
Shawn Budd
3
 
Roger Farebrother
2
Alan McCarthy
0
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
James Mifsud
2
 
Charlie Chafe
4
Johl Younger
4
 
Ryan Thomerson
1
Shaun Dalitz
4
 
Justin Sajich
2
Shawn Budd
1
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Charlie Chafe
2
 
Johl Younger
4
Shaun Dalitz
0
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Final
Best of 9
Johl Younger
0
 
Steve Mifsud
5


High Breaks

Steve Mifsud124, 80, 79, 68, 67, 61, 59, 55, 51, 51
Roger Farebrother116
Ryan Thomerson115, 73, 69, 49, 40, 40, 38, 31
Johl Younger110, 104, 68, 66, 61, 54
Shaun Dalitz108, 86, 77, 64, 57, 57, 52, 49, 45, 44
Hassan Kerde84, 50, 46
Shawn Budd83, 45, 42
Ben Judge82, 51, 49, 45, 40
Terry Emmett79, 77, 73
Charlie Chafe79, 72, 48, 44, 42
Glen Wilkinson78
Brett Watson77, 58, 40, 35
Jom Wangta76
Phuntsok Jaegers72
Jayson Fonoia67
Justin Sajich62, 60, 59, 48, 45, 42, 40
Adrian Ridley62, 54, 44, 38
Joe Minici61, 57, 39
David Liu58, 48, 44, 33
James Mifsud55, 53, 41
Alan McCarthy51, 46
Steve Jay49
Michael Hough44
James Giannaros43
Andrew Samarjia42, 31
Barry Bradshaw41


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012