Tournament Results

Fred Osbourne Snooker Classic 2017

Commercial Club Albury NSW, 4 - 6 August

Click here for print-friendly version with playing times

 
Round 1
Best of 5
James Giannaros
0
 
Steve Eaton
3
 
 
 
 
 
Sam Youakim
0
 
Craig Mills
3
Phil Vassallo
3
 
Eddie Edlinger
0
David Collins
3
 
Brad Abdilla
2
George Hoy
3
 
Rod Yates
0
 
 
 
 
 
Gavan Prendergast
0
 
Bassam Elbelli
3
Aaron Josephson
0
 
Kathy Howden
3
 
 
 
 
 
Phuntsok Jaegers
3
 
Greg Jenkins
1
Paul Bason
3
 
Graham Tiplady
0
Ian Dale
1
 
Jeff Farrugia
3
John Walmsley
 
 
Jason Tanaskovic
F
 
 
 
 
 
Brock Hodgson
F
 
Tom Cloos
 
Ian Barber
3
 
Jenny Budd
0
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Blaszczyk
2
 
Sumit Kapoor
3
Steve Jay
3
 
Mick Cordier
1
Ben Gorski
3
 
Joe Sacco
0
Tony Feltham
1
 
Stephen Hodges
3
 
 
 
 
 
Ron Cole
3
 
Paul Davis
1
Eamonn Corbett
3
 
Emanuel Sanos
0
 
 
 
 
 
Nik Avouris
0
 
Dale Mackay
3
Kenny Nicol
F
 
Fred Minici
 
George Neradilek
3
 
Don Delamotte
0
Ben Bain
3
 
John Raczkowski
0
 
 
 
 
 
Graham Tucker
 
 
Yahya Atty
F
Round 2
Best of 5
Ryan Thomerson
3
 
Steve Eaton
0
Michael Sharp
0
 
Stan Gorski
3
Rod Hart
3
 
Craig Mills
1
Phil Vassallo
0
 
Cale Barrett
3
Adrian Ridley
3
 
David Collins
2
George Hoy
1
 
Terry Emmett
3
Robbie Ganson
3
 
Steve Worth
2
Bassam Elbelli
0
 
Aaron Mahoney
3
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Kathy Howden
2
Ian Taylor
3
 
Marc Bullen
2
Darryl Tippett
2
 
Phuntsok Jaegers
3
Paul Bason
2
 
Joe Minici
3
Chris Todd
3
 
Jeff Farugia
0
John Walmsley
1
 
Rudy Sulaeman
3
Adam Bleumink
3
 
Theresa Whitten
0
Tom Cloos
0
 
Johl Younger
3
James Mifsud
3
 
Ian Barber
2
Phil Johnson
0
 
Robin Beggs
3
Ayaz Khan
3
 
Summit Kapour
0
Steve Jay
0
 
Josh Gorski
3
Ben Judge
0
 
Ben Gorski
3
Stephen Hodges
0
 
Steve Cain
3
Paul Thomerson
3
 
Jason Magee
1
Ron Cole
0
 
Charlie Chafe
3
Shawn Budd
3
 
Eamon Corbett
1
Andrew Parker
0
 
Michael Hough
3
Craig Turner
3
 
Dale McKay
2
Fred Minici
1
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Steve Ebejer
3
 
George Neradilek
0
Ben Bain
0
 
Hassan Kerde
3
Brendan Taylor
3
 
Peter Manifavas
0
Graham Tucker
0
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Round 3
Best of 5
Ryan Thomerson
3
 
Stan Gorski
2
Rod Hart
2
 
Cale Barrett
3
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Terry Emmett
0
Robbie Ganson
0
 
Aaron Mahoney
3
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Ian Taylor
0
Phuntsok Jaegers
0
 
Joe Minici
3
Chris Todd
3
 
Rudy Sulaemen
1
Adam Bleumink
0
 
Johl Younger
3
James Mifsud
3
 
Robin Beggs
0
Ayaz Khan
3
 
Josh Gorski
1
Ben Gorski
3
 
Steven Cain
1
Paul Thomerson
2
 
Charlie Chafe
3
Shawn Budd
3
 
Michael Hough
2
Craig Turner
2
 
Roger Farebrother
3
Steve Ebejer
3
 
Hassan Kerde
1
Brendan Taylor
1
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Last 16
Best of 5
Ryan Thomerson
3
 
Cale Barrett
1
Adrian Ridley
0
 
Aaron Mahoney
3
Shaun Dalitz
0
 
Joe Minici
3
Chris Todd
2
 
Johl Younger
3
James Mifsud
2
 
Ayaz Khan
3
Ben Gorski
0
 
Charlie Chafe
3
Shawn Budd
3
 
Roger Farebrother
2
Steve Ebejer
1
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 5
Ryan Thomerson
3
 
Aaron Mahoney
1
Joe Minici
0
 
Johl Younger
3
Ayaz Khan
3
 
Charlie Chafe
1
Shawn Budd
3
 
Steve Mifsud
0
Semi Finals
Best of 5
Ryan Thomerson
3
 
Johl Younger
2
Ayaz Khan
0
 
Shawn Budd
3
Final
Best of 7
Ryan Thomerson
2
 
Shawn Budd
4


High Breaks

Aaron Mahoney111, 69, 41, 40
Johl Younger88, 68
Ben Gorski84, 43
Shaun Dalitz68, 65, 57
Adrian Ridley67c
Roger Farebrother61, 59
Joe Minici60
Ryan Thomerson58, 56, 51, 46, 41
Shawn Budd58, 49, 49, 46, 42
Chris Todd55, 53, 41
Ben Bain53
Michael Hough53
Kathy Howden48
Phuntsok Jaegers43, 42
Ayaz Khan42
Charlie Chafe42


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012