Tournament Results

Club Marconi South Pacific Open 2017

Club Marconi - 9-10 Sept

Click here for print-friendly version with playing times

 
Round 1
Best of 5
Scott Boyd
1
 
Tony Kepu
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hank Halim
0
 
Greg Aghayan
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fred Minici
0
 
Brian Kepu
3
Sam Delia
3
 
Yahya Atty
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Parker
2
 
Barry Bradshaw
3
Mark Boyd
3
 
Tom Cloos
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nick Waymouth
3
 
Jim McCourt
0
Vic Sacco
3
 
Nima Alizadeh
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Herison Ralainony
2
 
Sankar Maharajan
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ching Yie
1
 
Vedanand Toocaram
3
Phuntsok Jaegers
3
 
Gary Mares
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Evans
0
 
Tim Ng
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Rameka
0
 
Michael Sharp
3
Round 2
Best of 5
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Tony Kepu
0
Jeff Farrugia
3
 
Nathan Karam
1
Rod Hart
1
 
Tom Shen
3
Sommit Prayong
3
 
Craig Mills
2
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Greg Aghayan
0
Alfred Borg
1
 
Steve Jay
3
Sam Cuschieri
3
 
Nick Moura
1
Brian Kepu
0
 
Justin Sajich
3
Roger Farebrother
3
 
Sam Delia
2
Aaron Josephson
0
 
Rob Elsley
3
Kiah Bloomfield
3
 
Luke Bradley
1
Barry Bradshaw
1
 
Terry Emmett
3
Brett Watson
3
 
Mark Boyd
1
Darrin Van Duin
1
 
Tyson Crinis
3
Andrew Samarjia
3
 
Ron Eyles
1
Nick Waymouth
0
 
Ben Judge
3
Charlie Chafe
F
 
Vic Sacco
 
Nik Avouris
3
 
Richard Peric
2
George Neradilek
3
 
Luke Hough
0
Barry Sadowski
2
 
Robin Beggs
3
Hassan Kerde
2
 
Sankar Maharajan
3
Denzel Nicholson
1
 
Glen Wilkinson
3
David Waller
3
 
Mitchell Handley
0
Vedanand Toocaram
2
 
Chris Todd
3
Joe Minici
3
 
Phuntsok Jaegers
2
Ten Chee Keong
0
 
Jayson Fonoia
3
Jom Wangta
3
 
Sai Santhosh
0
Tim Ng
2
 
Paul Thomerson
3
Michael Hough
3
 
Paul Ng
0
Jason Scales
0
 
David Liu
3
Ying Jin
3
 
Sean Gong
0
Michael Sharp
0
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Round 3
Best of 5
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Jeff Farrugia
0
Tom Shen
3
 
Sommit Prayong
0
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Steve Jay
0
Sam Cuschieri
0
 
Justin Sajich
3
Roger Farebrother
1
 
Rob Elsley
3
Kiah Bloomfield
2
 
Terry Emmett
3
Brett Watson
3
 
Tyson Crinis
2
Andrew Samarjia
0
 
Ben Judge
3
Vic Sacco
2
 
Nik Avouris
3
George Neradilek
3
 
Robin Beggs
1
Sankar Maharajan
1
 
Glen Wilkinson
3
David Waller
0
 
Chris Todd
3
Joe Minici
3
 
Jayson Fonoia
0
Jom Wangta
3
 
Paul Thomerson
0
Michael Hough
3
 
David Liu
1
Ying Jin
2
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Last 16
Best of 5
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Tom Shen
0
Alan McCarthy
1
 
Justin Sajich
3
Rob Elsley
3
 
Terry Emmett
0
Brett Watson
3
 
Ben Judge
2
Nik Avouris
1
 
George Neradilek
3
Glen Wilkinson
3
 
Chris Todd
1
Joe Minici
3
 
Jom Wangta
2
Michael Hough
1
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 5
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Justin Sajich
2
Rob Elsley
3
 
Brett Watson
1
George Neradilek
1
 
Glen Wilkinson
3
Joe Minici
0
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Semi Finals
Best of 5
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Rob Elsley
0
Glen Wilkinson
0
 
Ryan Thomerson
3
Final
Best of 7
Shaun Dalitz
1
 
Ryan Thomerson
4


High Breaks

Shaun Dalitz138, 82, 79, 52, 49, 48, 48, 40
Ryan Thomerson104, 98, 93, 82, 73, 69, 66, 61, 55, 53, 50, 47, 42
Justin Sajich93, 73, 72, 58, 47, 38, 37, 36, 34
Brett Watson83, 52, 45, 40, 38
Chris Todd79, 75, 67
Roger Farebrother76, 40, 40
Terry Emmett74, 44, 38
Tim Ng66
Michael Hough64
Alan McCarthy63
Rob Elsley62, 56, 47, 44, 40, 38
Michael Sharp61, 30
Glen Wilkinson57, 50
Phuntsok Jaegers56
Steve Jay56
David Waller55
Sankar Maharajan54, 43
Ben Judge50, 50, 50, 45
David Liu50
Brian Kepu48
Gary Mares48
Joe Minici46
Tom Shen46
Hassan Kerde44, 37
Jom Wangta44
George Neradilek42, 36
Ron Eyles40, 38
Tyson Crinis37


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012