Tournament Results

City of Melbourne Snooker 2017

Melbourne, Vic
19-21 May

Click here for print-friendly version including round robin venues

 

Round Robin

Best of 3
Groups
Group A
Aaron Mahoney
Joe Sacco
Steve Thomas
Don Delamotte
Muthanna Uthappa
Group B
James Mifsud
Steve Hanna
Ali Baqer
Sophie Creighton
Terry Rushford
Group C
Shawn Budd
Manny Stefanou
Michael Kurts
Phil Vassallo
Peter Hawkes
Dale Mackay
Group D
Shaun Dalitz
Sumit Kapoor
Bassam Elbelli
Benny Bain
Jianzhong Cai
Group E
Ryan Thomerson
Jason Black
Tony Fridman
Scott Wilson
Colin Fawkner
Group F
Adrian Ridley
Cale Barrett
Graham Tucker
Jeremy Giannini
Emran Ali
Group G
Steve Mifsud
Steve Cain
George Spiteri
Clarence Ho
Jay Deng
Terry Sheills
Group H
Ben Judge
Malcolm Winter
Anthony Psaila
Chen Wu
Sumit Abrol
John Walmsley
Group J
Charlie Chafe
Darryl Tippett
Ray Rogers
Syed Amin
Ghulam Nabi
Group K
Josh Gorski
Ben Keen
Alex Alabakis
Ali Daryab Shafayi
Chris Christofi
Steve Eaton
Group L
Ayaz Khan
Brendan Taylor
Rod Dunham
Bashir Hussain
Darren Sager
Warren Hayden
Group M
Craig Turner
Robbie Ganson
Brock Hodgson
Peter Tepania
Andrew Bergman
Roger Lee
Group N
Steve Ebejer
Robin Beggs
Narelle Adams
Craig Mills
Tony Masci
Manoj Sharma
Group P
Paul Thomerson
Henry Lau
Eilon Rapaport
Alastair Webster
Michelle Hansen
Ali Khedri
Group Q
Rudy Sulaeman
Adam Bleumink
Marc Fridman
Brendon Lang
Michael Kagan
Group R
Johl Younger
Marc Bullen
David Collins
Henry Chetcuti
Alec Spyrou
Yu Yue

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Aaron Mahoney440802.00
Steve Thomas431621.00
Muthanna Uthappa41336-0.75
Don Delamotte41337-1.00
Joe Sacco41327-1.25

PlayerAMJSSTDDMU
Aaron Mahoney2222
Joe Sacco0020
Steve Thomas0222
Don Delamotte0102
Muthanna Uthappa0201


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Hanna440802.00
James Mifsud431630.75
Ali Baqer42245-0.25
Terry Rushford41346-0.50
Sophie Creighton40408-2.00

PlayerJMSHABSCTR
James Mifsud0222
Steve Hanna2222
Ali Baqer0022
Sophie Creighton0000
Terry Rushford1012


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Shawn Budd5501051.00
Peter Hawkes521650.20
Dale Mackay522550.00
Manny Stefanou52367-0.20
Phil Vassallo51357-0.40
Michael Kurts51458-0.60

PlayerSBMSMKPVPHDM
Shawn Budd22222
Manny Stefanou12210
Michael Kurts11012
Phil Vassallo10211
Peter Hawkes12210
Dale Mackay12020


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Jianzhong Cai430711.50
Shaun Dalitz430711.50
Sumit Kapoor42245-0.25
Benny Bain41326-1.00
Bassam Elbelli40418-1.75

PlayerSDSKBEBBJC
Shaun Dalitz2221
Sumit Kapoor0220
Bassam Elbelli0100
Benny Bain0020
Jianzhong Cai1222


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ryan Thomerson440811.75
Tony Fridman431721.25
Jason Black42245-0.25
Colin Fawkner41326-1.00
Scott Wilson40418-1.75

PlayerRTJBTFSWCF
Ryan Thomerson2222
Jason Black0022
Tony Fridman1222
Scott Wilson0100
Colin Fawkner0002


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Cale Barrett440811.75
Adrian Ridley431630.75
Emran Ali41347-0.75
Jeremy Giannini41336-0.75
Graham Tucker41337-1.00

PlayerARCBGTJGEA
Adrian Ridley0222
Cale Barrett2222
Graham Tucker0102
Jeremy Giannini0021
Emran Ali1012


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Mifsud5501002.00
Jay Deng541840.80
George Spiteri532740.60
Steve Cain52357-0.40
Terry Sheills51439-1.20
Clarence Ho505110-1.80

PlayerSMSCGSCHJDTS
Steve Mifsud22222
Steve Cain00212
George Spiteri02212
Clarence Ho00001
Jay Deng02222
Terry Sheills01020


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Sumit Abrol5501021.60
Ben Judge541931.20
Chen Wu532860.40
John Walmsley52357-0.40
Malcolm Winter51448-0.80
Anthony Psaila505010-2.00

PlayerBJMWAPCWSAJW
Ben Judge22212
Malcolm Winter02101
Anthony Psaila00000
Chen Wu12212
Sumit Abrol22222
John Walmsley02210


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Charlie Chafe440811.75
Darryl Tippett431721.25
Ghulam Nabi422440.00
Ray Rogers41326-1.00

PlayerCCDTRRSAGN
Charlie Chafe222
Darryl Tippett122
Ray Rogers000
Syed Amin
Ghulam Nabi002


Group K
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Josh Gorski5501021.60
Ben Keen541931.20
Ali Daryab Shafayi532750.40
Chris Christofi52356-0.20
Alex Alabakis51428-1.20
Steve Eaton505110-1.80

PlayerJGBKAAADSCCSE
Josh Gorski22222
Ben Keen12222
Alex Alabakis00002
Ali Daryab Shafayi10222
Chris Christofi00212
Steve Eaton01000


Group L
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ayaz Khan5501002.00
Brendan Taylor541730.80
Warren Hayden523660.00
Rod Dunham52346-0.40
Bashir Hussain52357-0.40
Darren Sager505010-2.00

PlayerAKBTRDBHDSWH
Ayaz Khan22222
Brendan Taylor01222
Rod Dunham00220
Bashir Hussain00122
Darren Sager00000
Warren Hayden01212


Group M
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Craig Turner5501002.00
Robbie Ganson541850.60
Peter Tepania532750.40
Brock Hodgson51459-0.80
Andrew Bergman51449-1.00
Roger Lee51439-1.20

PlayerCTRGBHPTABRL
Craig Turner22222
Robbie Ganson02222
Brock Hodgson01121
Peter Tepania01222
Andrew Bergman01102
Roger Lee00201


Group N
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Tony Masci541921.40
Steve Ebejer541821.20
Robin Beggs532640.40
Craig Mills532650.20
Manoj Sharma51428-1.20
Narelle Adams505010-2.00

PlayerSERBNACMTMMS
Steve Ebejer22202
Robin Beggs02202
Narelle Adams00000
Craig Mills00222
Tony Masci22212
Manoj Sharma00200


Group P
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Paul Thomerson541921.40
Eilon Rapaport541840.80
Henry Lau532850.60
Ali Khedri532750.40
Alastair Webster51428-1.20
Michelle Hansen505010-2.00

PlayerPTHLERAWMHAK
Paul Thomerson12222
Henry Lau21221
Eilon Rapaport02222
Alastair Webster00020
Michelle Hansen00000
Ali Khedri02122


Group Q
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Rudy Sulaeman440811.75
Adam Bleumink431630.75
Brendon Lang422440.00
Marc Fridman40348-1.00
Michael Kagan40328-1.50

PlayerRSABMFBLMK
Rudy Sulaeman2222
Adam Bleumink0222
Marc Fridman1102
Brendon Lang0022
Michael Kagan0020


Group R
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Johl Younger5501011.80
Marc Bullen532840.80
Henry Chetcuti52356-0.20
Alec Spyrou52358-0.60
David Collins52348-0.80
Yu Yue51449-1.00

PlayerJYMBDCHCASYY
Johl Younger22222
Marc Bullen12221
David Collins00022
Henry Chetcuti00212
Alec Spyrou00122
Yu Yue02101


Finals

Round 1
Best of 5
Aaron Mahoney
3
 
Adam Bleumink
0
James Mifsud
1
 
Johl Younger
3
Charlie Chafe
3
 
Jay Deng
0
Ben Keen
1
 
Sumit Abrol
3
Ryan Thomerson
3
 
Brendan Taylor
1
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Craig Turner
1
Tony Masci
0
 
Peter Hawkes
3
Eilon Rapaport
1
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Shawn Budd
2
 
Steve Ebejer
3
Jianzhong Cai
1
 
Paul Thomerson
3
Ayaz Khan
3
 
Tony Fridman
2
Robbie Ganson
0
 
Cale Barrett
3
Steve Mifsud
3
 
Darryl Tippett
0
Ben Judge
0
 
Josh Gorski
3
Rudy Sulaeman
3
 
Steve Thomas
1
Marc Bullen
2
 
Steve Hanna
3
Last 16
Best of 5
Aaron Mahoney
2
 
Johl Younger
3
Charlie Chafe
3
 
Sumit Abrol
1
Ryan Thomerson
0
 
Adrian Ridley
3
Peter Hawkes
0
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Steve Ebejer
3
 
Paul Thomerson
1
Ayaz Khan
1
 
Cale Barrett
3
Steve Mifsud
3
 
Josh Gorski
0
Rudy Sulaeman
2
 
Steve Hanna
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Johl Younger
4
 
Charlie Chafe
2
Adrian Ridley
0
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Steve Ebejer
0
 
Cale Barrett
4
Steve Mifsud
4
 
Steve Hanna
0
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Johl Younger
4
 
Shaun Dalitz
2
Cale Barrett
1
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Final
Best of 9
Johl Younger
2
 
Steve Mifsud
5


High Breaks

Steve Mifsud122, 85, 72, 64, 63, 62
Rudy Sulaeman109
Shaun Dalitz 94, 86, 77, 72
Steve Ebejer80, 65
Aaron Mahoney80, 55
Ben Keen80, 55
Steve Hanna77
Charlie Chafe 71, 70, 60
Henry Lau64
Johl Younger 64
Ayaz Khan 60
James Mifsud58
Marc Bullen58
Adrian Ridley57, 55, 50
Josh Gorski 54
Ryan Thomerson53
Tony Masci50


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012