Tournament Results

City of Adelaide Snooker 2017

SnookerSA @ The Venue, 17-19 Feb

Click here for print-friendly version with playing times

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
James Giannaros
Ryan Thomerson
Aaron O'Boyle
Peter Darby
Group B
Peter Udycz
Jason Ahmad
Zaq Qureshi
Matthew Bolton
Group C
Manny Stefanou
Shawn Budd
Alec Evreniadis
Glenn Domeika
Group D
Jayden Domeika
Aaron Mahoney
Sawan Naker
Steve Ebejer
Group E
Chris Wignall
Adrian Ridley
Robin Beggs
Louis Chand
Group F
Ben Foster
Adam Bleumink
Shaun Dalitz
Dennis Wignall
Group G
Jeff Farrugia
Ben Judge
Homayoun Ajdari
Marc Bullen
Group H
Ray Farley
Chris Todd
Judy Dangerfield
Adam Weber
Group J
Daniel Faddoul
Craig Turner
Q Monteleone
James Georgiadis

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ryan Thomerson330922.33
James Giannaros321731.33
Peter Darby31246-0.67
Aaron O'Boyle30309-3.00

PlayerJGRTAOPD
James Giannaros133
Ryan Thomerson333
Aaron O'Boyle000
Peter Darby013


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Matthew Bolton330912.67
Peter Udycz321640.67
Zaq Qureshi31246-0.67
Jason Ahmad30319-2.67

PlayerPUJAZQMB
Peter Udycz330
Jason Ahmad001
Zaq Qureshi130
Matthew Bolton333


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Shawn Budd330922.33
Alec Evreniadis321731.33
Glenn Domeika31237-1.33
Manny Stefanou30329-2.33

PlayerMSSBAEGD
Manny Stefanou101
Shawn Budd333
Alec Evreniadis313
Glenn Domeika300


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Aaron Mahoney330912.67
Steve Ebejer321741.00
Jayden Domeika31248-1.33
Sawan Naker30329-2.33

PlayerJDAMSNSE
Jayden Domeika031
Aaron Mahoney333
Sawan Naker200
Steve Ebejer313


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Adrian Ridley330903.00
Robin Beggs321650.33
Louis Chand31256-0.33
Chris Wignall30309-3.00

PlayerCWARRBLC
Chris Wignall000
Adrian Ridley333
Robin Beggs303
Louis Chand302


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Shaun Dalitz330903.00
Adam Bleumink321631.00
Ben Foster31237-1.33
Dennis Wignall30319-2.67

PlayerBFABSDDW
Ben Foster003
Adam Bleumink303
Shaun Dalitz333
Dennis Wignall100


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge330922.33
Marc Bullen321741.00
Jeff Farrugia31257-0.67
Homayoun Ajdari30319-2.67

PlayerJFBJHAMB
Jeff Farrugia131
Ben Judge333
Homayoun Ajdari100
Marc Bullen313


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Chris Todd330941.67
Ray Farley321831.67
Adam Weber31257-0.67
Judy Dangerfield30319-2.67

PlayerRFCTJDAW
Ray Farley233
Chris Todd333
Judy Dangerfield001
Adam Weber023


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Craig Turner330922.33
Daniel Faddoul321650.33
James Georgiadis312660.00
Q Monteleone30319-2.67

PlayerDFCTQMJG
Daniel Faddoul033
Craig Turner333
Q Monteleone010
James Georgiadis213


Finals

Round 1
Best of 5 frames
Peter Udycz
3
 
Adam Bleumink
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Faddoul
2
 
Robin Beggs
3
Last 16
Best of 7 frames
Adrian Ridley
4
 
Peter Udycz
1
Chris Todd
4
 
Craig Turner
2
Ryan Thomerson
4
 
Alec Evreniadis
1
Marc Bullen
1
 
Aaron Mahoney
4
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Steve Ebejer
1
James Giannaros
3
 
Shawn Budd
4
Ben Judge
4
 
Ray Farley
2
Robin Beggs
0
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7 frames
Adrian Ridley
4
 
Chris Todd
1
Ryan Thomerson
1
 
Aaron Mahoney
4
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Shawn Budd
1
Ben Judge
0
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Semi Finals
Best of 7 frames
Adrian Ridley
4
 
Aaron Mahoney
1
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Shaun Dalitz
0
Final
Best of 9 frames
Adrian Ridley
1
 
Matthew Bolton
5


High Breaks

Matthew Bolton102, 74, 69, 68, 54, 54, 51, 43, 43, 42
Aaron Mahoney89, 51
Shawn Budd88, 87, 77, 73, 40
Adrian Ridley74, 53, 52, 51, 49
Shaun Dalitz67, 54, 52, 52, 48, 47, 30
Steve Ebejer67
Louis Chand66
Ben Judge64, 56, 50, 46
Ryan Thomerson64, 54, 47
Chris Todd62
Robin Beggs59, 45
Adam Bleumink59, 41
James Giannaros53
James Georgiadis52
Alec Evreniadis38


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012