Tournament Results

Bob Hawke AC Australian Open Snooker Championship 2017

Mounties, Mt Pritchard, 13-15 Oct

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 
Round 1
Best of 7
Malcolm Winter
4
 
Chris Neloski
2
 
 
 
 
 
Billy Shum
4
 
David Walsh
3
Darrin van Duin
3
 
CK Ng
4
Tom Cloos
0
 
Tommy Tanaka
4
Jason Wen
0
 
Greg Jenkins
4
Joe Caccamo
0
 
David Waller
4
Sing Vongsuthi
2
 
Andrew Parker
4
Paul Ng
2
 
Vedanand Toocaram
4
Todd Hayward
4
 
Steve Worth
1
Nima Alizadeh
4
 
Nathan Karam
0
Luke Hough
4
 
Jayson Fonoia
2
Denzel Nicholson
0
 
Sankar Maharajan
4
Ron Tulloch
4
 
Sam Delia
1
 
 
 
 
 
Jeff Farrugia
0
 
Craig Riley
4
Jim McCourt
0
 
Timothy Ng
4
 
 
 
 
 
Justin Chau
0
 
Nik Avouris
4
Michael Sharp
4
 
Fred Minici
1
James Xayavong
0
 
Nick Waymouth
4
Ching Yie
4
 
Paul Rameka
2
Nick Moura
1
 
Kiah Bloomfield
4
Stuart Duncan
4
 
Jim Pang
0
Jason Scales
2
 
Ten Chee Keong
4
Graeme Saunders
4
 
Paul Balzer
0
Alfred Borg
4
 
Phuntsok Jaegers
2
Dennis Paul
4
 
Aaron Kane
0
Yahya Atty
4
 
Ranjith Murthy
1
David Hunter
4
 
Andrew Samarjia
0
 
 
 
 
 
Steven Fabian
1
 
Zaq Qureshi
4
Round 2
Best of 7
Roger Farebrother
4
 
Malcolm Winter
1
Mitchell Handley
0
 
Rob Elsley
4
Robin Beggs
4
 
Billy Shum
3
CK Ng
1
 
Paul Thomerson
4
Steve Ebejer
4
 
Tommy Tanaka
1
Greg Jenkins
3
 
Ying Jin
4
George Neradilek
4
 
David Waller
2
Andrew Parker
0
 
Ben Judge
4
Ryan Thomerson
4
 
Vedanand Toocaram
2
Todd Hayward
4
 
Rod Hart
3
Alan McCarthy
4
 
Nima Alizadeh
0
Luke Hough
1
 
Joe Minici
4
Justin Sajich
4
 
Sankar Maharajan
1
Ron Tulloch
2
 
Glen Wilkinson
4
Steve Jay
4
 
Leonard Hills
1
Craig Riley
3
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Johl Younger
1
 
Timothy Ng
4
Joshua Lawrence
2
 
David Liu
4
Michael Hough
4
 
Nik Avouris
2
Michael Sharp
4
 
Brett Watson
1
Stephen Burford
4
 
Nick Waymouth
0
Ching Yie
0
 
Hassan Kerde
4
Craig Mills
4
 
Kiah Bloomfield
1
Stuart Duncan
2
 
Adrian Ridley
4
James Mifsud
4
 
Ten Chee Keong
0
Graeme Saunders
0
 
Ben Farnworth
4
Jom Wangta
4
 
Alfred Borg
3
Dennis Paul
4
 
Chris Todd
1
Marc Bullen
4
 
Yahya Atty
1
David Hunter
2
 
Craig Turner
4
Richard Peric
4
 
Barry Bradshaw
0
Zaq Qureshi
0
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Round 3
Best of 7
Roger Farebrother
4
 
Rob Elsley
1
Robin Beggs
1
 
Paul Thomerson
4
Steve Ebejer
4
 
Ying Jin
3
George Neradilek
1
 
Ben Judge
4
Ryan Thomerson
4
 
Todd Hayward
1
Alan McCarthy
3
 
Joe Minici
4
Justin Sajich
4
 
Glen Wilkinson
2
Steve Jay
0
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Timothy Ng
4
 
David Liu
3
Michael Hough
0
 
Michael Sharp
4
Stephen Burford
4
 
Hassan Kerde
1
Craig Mills
2
 
Adrian Ridley
4
James Mifsud
4
 
Ben Farnworth
2
Jom Wangta
4
 
Dennis Paul
2
Marc Bullen
4
 
Craig Turner
2
Richard Peric
2
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Last 16
Best of 7
Roger Farebrother
4
 
Paul Thomerson
1
Steve Ebejer
3
 
Ben Judge
4
Ryan Thomerson
4
 
Joe Minici
0
Justin Sajich
1
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Timothy Ng
2
 
Michael Sharp
4
Stephen Burford
1
 
Adrian Ridley
4
James Mifsud
3
 
Jom Wangta
4
Marc Bullen
0
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Roger Farebrother
4
 
Ben Judge
0
Ryan Thomerson
4
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Michael Sharp
3
 
Adrian Ridley
4
Jom Wangta
1
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Roger Farebrother
2
 
Ryan Thomerson
5
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Steve Mifsud
5
Final
Best of 11
Ryan Thomerson
6
 
Steve Mifsud
3


High Breaks

Paul Thomerson133, 47
Stephen Burford122, 73, 59
Steve Mifsud118, 107, 72, 67, 60, 60, 57, 56, 54, 54, 49, 46, 45, 45, 39, 39, 36
James Mifsud110, 92, 42, 40
Adrian Ridley104, 66, 54, 49, 47
Justin Sajich103, 47, 45
Ben Judge102, 58, 50, 42
Johl Younger98
Steve Ebejer97, 77, 72, 40
Ryan Thomerson86, 82, 79, 61, 55, 51, 50, 49, 47, 45, 40, 38, 37
Phuntsok Jaegers84
Joe Minici82, 49, 49
Rob Elsley80, 57, 57, 32
Shaun Dalitz73, 57, 55, 51, 41
Hassan Kerde72, 52, 42, 40
Michael Sharp70, 47, 33
Alan McCarthy67, 38
David Waller64
Glen Wilkinson63
Timothy Ng62, 60, 48, 41
Greg Jenkins62
Ben Farnworth61, 55, 51, 50, 46
Jom Wangta61, 48, 48, 46
Sankar Maharajan61, 41
Alfred Borg56, 47
Kiah Bloomfield56
David Liu55, 46
Craig Riley54
Roger Farebrother51, 39, 37, 32
George Neradilek48
Steve Worth48
Billy Shum47
Dennis Paul47
Stuart Duncan47
Craig Mills42
Craig Turner42
Luke Hough42
Chris Todd40
Steve Jay38
Ying Jin34
Nik Avouris33


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012