Tournament Results

Billiards Australia Friday Night Flyer 2017

SnookerSA @ The Venue, 3 Mar

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Groups
Group A
Peter Gilchrist (SGP)
Sushrut Pandia (IND)
Alex Kay (Vic)
Nez Fernandez (SA)
Barry Jenner (SA)
Chris Wignall (SA)
Group B
Jason Colebrook (Vic)
Max Rendziak (SA)
Roger Davey (SA)
Ricky Lo (NSW)
Alec Evreniadis (SA)
Group C
George Chammas (NSW)
Shawn Budd (SA)
Henry Chetcuti (Vic)
Dennis Wignall (SA)
Dirk Hellenbroich (NSW)
Group D
Glenn Yeo (SGP)
Peter Udycz (SA)
Peter Tankard (NSW)
Adwin Teh (MYS)
Q Monteleone (SA)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Gilchrist55050011976.20
Sushrut Pandia54144931526.80
Nez Fernandez532349398-9.80
Alex Kay523357448-18.20
Barry Jenner514331481-30.00
Chris Wignall505275500-45.00

PlayerPGSPAKNFBJCW
Peter Gilchrist100100100100100
Sushrut Pandia49100100100100
Alex Kay28570100100
Nez Fernandez1930100100100
Barry Jenner24708255100
Chris Wignall2530667381


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Alec Evreniadis4313433322.75
Jason Colebrook42235424926.25
Ricky Lo4223083011.75
Max Rendziak422287341-13.50
Roger Davey413288357-17.25

PlayerJCMRRDRLAE
Jason Colebrook1005710097
Max Rendziak1110076100
Roger Davey100982565
Ricky Lo3810010070
Alec Evreniadis10043100100


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
George Chammas44040021446.50
Shawn Budd4223273240.75
Dirk Hellenbroich422279335-14.00
Henry Chetcuti413334376-10.50
Dennis Wignall413293384-22.75

PlayerGCSBHCDWDH
George Chammas100100100100
Shawn Budd4310084100
Henry Chetcuti818210071
Dennis Wignall531007664
Dirk Hellenbroich3742100100


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Udycz43135424826.50
Glenn Yeo42234227915.75
Peter Tankard4223173111.50
Adwin Teh422292315-5.75
Q Monteleone413227379-38.00

PlayerGYPUPTATQM
Glenn Yeo8510057100
Peter Udycz10054100100
Peter Tankard3810010079
Adwin Teh1003557100
Q Monteleone412810058


Finals

Quarter Finals
Peter Gilchrist
100
 
Shawn Budd
32
Glenn Yeo
100
 
Alec Evreniadis
24
Peter Udycz
100
 
Sushrut Pandia
37
Jason Colebrook
100
 
George Chammas
36
Semi Finals
Peter Gilchrist
100
 
Glenn Yeo
40
Peter Udycz
100
 
Jason Colebrook
96
Final
Peter Gilchrist
100
 
Peter Udycz
53


High Breaks

Peter Gilchrist86, 77, 73, 71, 66, 57, 51, 47
Jason Colebrook71, 51
Glenn Yeo48, 42
Ricky Lo42


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012