Tournament Results

Australian Under 18 Billiards Championship 2017

SnookerSA @ The Venue, Adelaide, 10 - 15 July

 

Round Robin

60 mins
Groups
Group A
Jake Thompson (VIC)
Mason Peters-Turner (VIC)
Jayden Domeika (SA)
Hayden Goode (QLD)
Peter Adeney (QLD)
Teah Raeburn (VIC)
Group B
Kyle Thomson (QLD)
Lochlan Courtney (VIC)
Ben Prebble (QLD)
Kane Weekly (SA)
Marc Fridman (VIC)
Hilton Moeahu (SA)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Hayden Goode5501504583184.20
Jake Thompson541771784-2.60
Jayden Domeika53288268240.00
Peter Adeney523486700-42.80
Teah Raeburn514445869-84.80
Mason Peters-Turner505500970-94.00

PlayerJTMPJDHGPATR
Jake Thompson207175131119139
Mason Peters-Turner961101079097
Jayden Domeika163183154140242
Hayden Goode349381205276293
Peter Adeney115991017398
Teah Raeburn611009111875


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Kyle Thomson550102666073.20
Lochlan Courtney53277170712.80
Kane Weekly532737788-10.20
Marc Fridman52387180712.80
Ben Prebble523665732-13.40
Hilton Moeahu505544920-75.20

PlayerKTLCBPKWMFHM
Kyle Thomson207155238182244
Lochlan Courtney140151163157160
Ben Prebble137108111157152
Kane Weekly128111148208142
Marc Fridman166164152167222
Hilton Moeahu89117126109103


Finals

Semi Finals
90 mins
Hayden Goode
457
 
Lochlan Courtney
179
Jake Thompson
278
 
Kyle Thomson
306
Final
90 mins
Hayden Goode
609
 
Kyle Thomson
317


High Breaks

Hayden Goode71, 55, 54, 47, 46, 41, 40, 39
Jayden Domeika40, 30, 26
Jake Thompson31


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012