Tournament Results

Australian Masters Snooker Championship 2017

Mingara Recreation Club, Tumbi Umbi NSW, 27-30 April

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 

Round Robin

Best of 5
Groups
Group A
Barry Bradshaw (NSW)
Chris Hayes (NSW)
Mark Klemm (WA)
Paul Thomerson (VIC)
Group B
Nathan Karam (NSW)
Terry Jennar (NSW)
Ron Eyles (ACT)
Shawn Budd (SA)
Group C
David Liu (NSW)
Carl Crowe (NSW)
Timothy Ng (NSW)
Peter McCullagh (WA)
Group D
Steve Mifsud (VIC)
David Waller (NSW)
Herison Ralainony (NSW)
Keith Fitzpatrick (WA)
Group E
Richard Evans (NSW)
Himal Bhatt (WA)
Joe Minici (NSW)
Russell Johnson (NSW)
Group F
Len Hills (NSW)
Chris Todd (NSW)
Adam Wyard (WA)
Gary Collins (NSW)
Group G
Laurie Tabone (NSW)
Andrew Siddons (WA)
Dirk Hellenbroich (NSW)
Steve Ebejer (VIC)
Group H
Michael Sharp (NSW)
Jeff Farrugia (NSW)
Danny Townsend (NSW)
Michael Hough (NSW)
Group J
Ray Farley (SA)
Larry Martin (NSW)
Craig Mills (NSW)
Kerry de Pradines (WA)
Group K
Franco Mastroianni (NSW)
Zaq Qureshi (ACT)
Simon Rendle (NSW)
Vince Lawson (WA)
Group L
Fred Minici (NSW)
Terry Emmett (NSW)
Peter Mathers (NSW)
Glen Wilkinson (NSW)
Group M
Steve Relf (NSW)
Rob Elsley (NSW)
Peter Kerr (NSW)
Rod Hart (NSW)

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Paul Thomerson330932.00
Mark Klemm321631.00
Chris Hayes31247-1.00
Barry Bradshaw30339-2.00

PlayerBBCHMKPT
Barry Bradshaw102
Chris Hayes301
Mark Klemm330
Paul Thomerson333


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Shawn Budd330912.67
Nathan Karam32167-0.33
Ron Eyles31258-1.00
Terry Jennar30359-1.33

PlayerNKTJRESB
Nathan Karam330
Terry Jennar221
Ron Eyles230
Shawn Budd333


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter McCullagh330903.00
Timothy Ng321650.33
Carl Crowe31258-1.00
David Liu30329-2.33

PlayerDLCCTNPM
David Liu200
Carl Crowe320
Timothy Ng330
Peter McCullagh333


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Mifsud330912.67
David Waller321760.33
Keith Fitzpatrick31256-0.33
Herison Ralainony30319-2.67

PlayerSMDWHRKF
Steve Mifsud333
David Waller133
Herison Ralainony010
Keith Fitzpatrick023


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Joe Minici321731.33
Himal Bhatt321750.67
Russell Johnson31247-1.00
Richard Evans31247-1.00

PlayerREHBJMRJ
Richard Evans301
Himal Bhatt133
Joe Minici313
Russell Johnson310


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Chris Todd330922.33
Gary Collins321750.67
Adam Wyard31257-0.67
Len Hills30329-2.33

PlayerLHCTAWGC
Len Hills011
Chris Todd333
Adam Wyard311
Gary Collins313


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Andrew Siddons330932.00
Steve Ebejer321841.33
Laurie Tabone31236-1.00
Dirk Hellenbroich30329-2.33

PlayerLTASDHSE
Laurie Tabone030
Andrew Siddons333
Dirk Hellenbroich011
Steve Ebejer323


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Michael Sharp330922.33
Michael Hough321851.00
Jeff Farrugia31237-1.33
Danny Townsend30339-2.00

PlayerMSJFDTMH
Michael Sharp333
Jeff Farrugia030
Danny Townsend012
Michael Hough233


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ray Farley330912.67
Craig Mills321631.00
Kerry de Pradines31246-0.67
Larry Martin30309-3.00

PlayerRFLMCMKdP
Ray Farley333
Larry Martin000
Craig Mills033
Kerry de Pradines130


Group K
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Vince Lawson330922.33
Franco Mastroianni321640.67
Zaq Qureshi31267-0.33
Simon Rendle30319-2.67

PlayerFMZQSRVL
Franco Mastroianni330
Zaq Qureshi132
Simon Rendle010
Vince Lawson333


Group L
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Terry Emmett330932.00
Glen Wilkinson321841.33
Peter Mathers31246-0.67
Fred Minici30319-2.67

PlayerFMTEPMGW
Fred Minici001
Terry Emmett333
Peter Mathers310
Glen Wilkinson323


Group M
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Rob Elsley330922.33
Peter Kerr321760.33
Rod Hart31256-0.33
Steve Relf30329-2.33

PlayerSRREPKRH
Steve Relf020
Rob Elsley333
Peter Kerr313
Rod Hart311


Finals

Round 1
Best of 5
Craig Mills
0
 
Steve Ebejer
3
Paul Thomerson
3
 
Peter Kerr
0
David Waller
3
 
Joe Minici
1
Glen Wilkinson
3
 
Franco Mastroianni
0
Himal Bhatt
2
 
Michael Hough
3
Terry Emmett
1
 
Timothy Ng
3
Nathan Karam
2
 
Andrew Siddons
3
Mark Klemm
3
 
Gary Collins
1
Last 16
Best of 7
Peter McCullagh
4
 
Steve Ebejer
2
Paul Thomerson
4
 
Chris Todd
1
Michael Sharp
4
 
David Waller
1
Glen Wilkinson
2
 
Shawn Budd
4
Ray Farley
4
 
Michael Hough
1
Timothy Ng
1
 
Rob Elsley
4
Vince Lawson
4
 
Andrew Siddons
2
Mark Klemm
0
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Peter McCullagh
4
 
Paul Thomerson
2
Michael Sharp
0
 
Shawn Budd
4
Ray Farley
3
 
Rob Elsley
4
Vince Lawson
0
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Peter McCullagh
4
 
Shawn Budd
1
Rob Elsley
4
 
Steve Mifsud
2
Final
Best of 9
Peter McCullagh
5
 
Rob Elsley
0


High Breaks

Peter McCullagh131, 103, 74, 74, 57, 53, 52, 50, 43, 42
Steve Mifsud111, 93, 84, 77, 73, 70, 63, 59, 46, 44
Shawn Budd97, 75, 71, 68, 56, 50, 46, 43, 43, 42, 40
Steve Ebejer90, 59, 46, 46, 45
Michael Sharp88, 45, 43, 39
Vince Lawson83
Rob Elsley71, 65, 60, 54, 53, 52, 47, 45, 44
Glen Wilkinson68, 42, 40
Joe Minici68
David Waller65
Paul Thomerson64, 63, 48, 46
Himal Bhatt62, 39
Michael Hough57
Laurie Tabone55
Chris Todd51
Carl Crowe47
Ray Farley47
Nathan Karam45
Rod Hart44
Mark Klemm40, 40
Terry Emmett40


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012