Tournament Results

RACV Australian National Snooker Championship 2016

RACV Club, Melbourne, 12-14 August
Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 
Round 1
Best of 7
Aaron Mahoney
4
 
Richard Ball
1
Jason Black
4
 
Nik Avouris
2
Craig Turner
4
 
Rod Dunham
0
Johl Younger
4
 
Daniel Faddoul
0
Shawn Budd
2
 
Gus Di Giorgio
4
Alex Alabakis
1
 
Adam Bleumink
4
Henry Lau
4
 
Atif Paracha
1
Steve Cain
0
 
Charlie Chafe
4
Joe Minici
4
 
Ben Gorski
3
Bassam Elbelli
3
 
Andrew Samarjia
4
Stan Gorski
4
 
Conrad Grabish
0
Alex Pace
4
 
Paul Thomerson
2
Josh Gorski
4
 
Peter Bloomfield
2
Tony Fridman
0
 
Steven Woods
4
Robbie Ganson
1
 
David Collins
4
Chris Neloski
0
 
James Mifsud
4
Ryan Thomerson
4
 
Jason Colebrook
2
Manny Stefanou
0
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Michael Hough
4
 
Marc Fridman
0
Luke Webb
2
 
Vinnie Calabrese
4
Shannon Dixon
4
 
Eilon Rapaport
2
Steve Ebejer
4
 
Brendan Taylor
0
Chris Todd
3
 
Ray Farley
4
Brett Rogers
0
 
Adrian Ridley
4
Peter McCullagh
4
 
Rob Rossetto
0
Sumit Kapoor
1
 
Darryl Tippett
4
Robin Beggs
4
 
Nathan White
2
Michael Kurts
1
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
James Delahunty
4
 
Christopher Large
0
Adam Grabish
4
 
Marc Bullen
3
Joe Sacco
1
 
Grant Schirmer
4
Phil Vassallo
0
 
Matthew Bolton
4
Round 2
Best of 7
Aaron Mahoney
4
 
Jason Black
0
Craig Turner
0
 
Johl Younger
4
Gus Di Giorgio
3
 
Adam Bleumink
4
Henry Lau
1
 
Charlie Chafe
4
Joe Minici
4
 
Andrew Samarjia
0
Stan Gorski
4
 
Alex Pace
2
Josh Gorski
4
 
Steven Woods
2
David Collins
0
 
James Mifsud
4
Ryan Thomerson
4
 
Steve Mifsud
2
Michael Hough
0
 
Vinnie Calabrese
4
Shannon Dixon
4
 
Steve Ebejer
3
Ray Farley
2
 
Adrian Ridley
4
Peter McCullagh
4
 
Darryl Tippett
0
Robin Beggs
0
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
James Delahunty
4
 
Adam Grabish
0
Grant Schirmer
0
 
Matthew Bolton
4
Last 16
Best of 7
Aaron Mahoney
2
 
Johl Younger
4
Adam Bleumink
1
 
Charlie Chafe
4
Joe Minici
0
 
Stan Gorski
4
Josh Gorski
0
 
James Mifsud
4
Ryan Thomerson
0
 
Vinnie Calabrese
4
Shannon Dixon
4
 
Adrian Ridley
3
Peter McCullagh
4
 
Shaun Dalitz
2
James Delahunty
2
 
Matthew Bolton
4
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Johl Younger
3
 
Charlie Chafe
4
Stan Gorski
1
 
James Mifsud
4
Vinnie Calabrese
4
 
Shannon Dixon
1
Peter McCullagh
3
 
Matthew Bolton
4
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Charlie Chafe
2
 
James Mifsud
5
Vinnie Calabrese
5
 
Matthew Bolton
4
Final
Best of 11
James Mifsud
6
 
Vinnie Calabrese
1


High Breaks

Peter McCullagh143, 117, 104, 100, 49
James Mifsud133, 89, 87, 74, 69, 62, 56, 55, 53, 48, 45, 40
Matthew Bolton121, 65, 64, 63, 62, 54
Johl Younger114
Steve Ebejer105, 96, 47
Aaron Mahoney100, 97, 63, 46, 46
Steve Mifsud93, 55
Ryan Thomerson87, 84, 74, 42
Vinnie Calabrese78, 75, 58, 52, 51, 50, 50
Shaun Dalitz77, 57, 52
James Delahunty74, 53
Josh Gorski74
Stan Gorski70, 68, 54, 52, 43
Charlie Chafe70, 56, 55
Ray Farley70
Shannon Dixon69
Adrian Ridley68, 40
Joe Minici62, 56, 55
Steven Woods54, 44
Sumit Kapoor45
Henry Lau41


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012