Tournament Results

Queensland Open Billiards 2016

Brisbane Tattersalls Club, 21-23 Oct

Click here for print-friendly version with playing schedule

 

Round Robin

1 hour
Groups
Group A
Peter Warwick
John Machen
Danik Lucas
John Osterman
Chee Yap
Group B
Steve Burford
Trevor Mortimer
David Collins
Dirk Hellenbroich
Jim Wicks
Group C
Garvin Gray
Austin Taylor
David Pitt
George Chammas
Hayden Goode
Rob Bayliss
Group D
Ben Judge
Jim Heathwood
Jason Colebrook
Michael Newman
Mick Ryan

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Danik Lucas4401338650172.00
Chee Yap4229369057.75
Peter Warwick422808908-25.00
John Machen413685942-64.25
John Osterman4136861048-90.50

PlayerPWJMDLJOCY
Peter Warwick195172179262
John Machen162156218149
Danik Lucas352318368300
John Osterman200169123194
Chee Yap194260199283


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
David Collins4401177685123.00
Steve Burford4311036601108.75
Jim Wicks422816906-22.50
Trevor Mortimer4137071080-93.25
Dirk Hellenbroich4046241088-116.00

PlayerSBTMDCDHJW
Steve Burford301193331211
Trevor Mortimer137195216159
David Collins218312274373
Dirk Hellenbroich80214167163
Jim Wicks166253130267


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
George Chammas5501385721132.80
David Pitt541118775885.80
Garvin Gray532858924-13.20
Hayden Goode52310691089-4.00
Austin Taylor5148661054-37.60
Rob Bayliss5055531372-163.80

PlayerGGATDPGCHGRB
Garvin Gray196169102240151
Austin Taylor15988206188225
David Pitt188284169258288
George Chammas280231218269387
Hayden Goode158215182193321
Rob Bayliss13912810151134


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge44085349689.25
Jason Colebrook4311153514159.75
Michael Newman422672859-46.75
Mick Ryan413518955-109.25
Jim Heathwood404580952-93.00

PlayerBJJHJCMNMR
Ben Judge243169183258
Jim Heathwood97138180165
Jason Colebrook137333331352
Michael Newman159205128180
Mick Ryan10317179165


Finals

Quarter Finals
90 mins
Danik Lucas
444
 
David Pitt
221
Steve Burford
308
 
Ben Judge
227
David Collins
386
 
Jason Colebrook
240
Chee Yap
284
 
George Chammas
393
Semi Finals
2 hours
Danik Lucas
602
 
Steve Burford
388
David Collins
630
 
George Chammas
367
Final
3 hours
Danik Lucas
1465
 
David Collins
419


High Breaks

Danik Lucas506, 246, 238, 162, 156, 96, 77, 74, 72, 66, 58, 52
David Collins142, 88, 84, 56, 52, 52
Steve Burford135, 81, 61, 57, 50
George Chammas120, 67, 65, 63, 62, 54, 53, 53, 52
Jason Colebrook110, 80, 62, 52
Ben Judge67, 56, 55
Chee Yap63
David Pitt59, 52


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012