Tournament Results

City of Melbourne Snooker 2013

Melbourne, Vic

 

Round Robin

Best of 3
Groups
Group A
RACV
Luke Hough
Kerry De Pradines
Graham Tucker
Tony Masci
Stan Gorski
Group B
RACV
Brent Noble
Peter Butterworth
Narelle Adams
Michael Kurts
Michael Zuppa
Group C
Kings
Henry Lau
Andrew Parker
Tex Partridge
Ray Rogers
Sean Partridge
Michelle Hanson
Group D
AK8
Marc Bullen
Grant Meadley
Anson Chan
Hector Wong
Kevin Xu
Group E
Kooyong
Robin Beggs
Ben Gorski
Peggy Li
Jason Black
Sumit Abrol
Danny Cleworth
Group F
Kings
Ron Cole
Chris Christofi
Michael Scerri
Murray Gardner
Alan Irwin
Group G
Yarraville
George Spiteri
Tom Simmons
Jordan Trew
Henry Chetcuti
Ben Keen
Group H
Brunswick
Steve Ebejer
Brad Harris
Bernie Partridge
Rod Dunham
Colin Fawkner
Group I
Brunswick
Shaun Bonner
Adrian Lawson
Glenn Manthorpe
Anna Lynch
Brett Rogers
Group J
Brunswick
Steve Hanna
Kelvin Small
Joe Manuatu
Phil Vassalo
Joseph Bury
Group K
Yarraville
David Collins
Manny Stefanou
Rod Nelson
Jason Tran
Peter Bloomfield
Group L
Yarraville
Craig Turner
Joe Sacco
Kathy Howden
Bassam Elbelli
Arthur Lin
Group M
Kings
Charlie Chafe
Darryl Tippett
Adil Safdar
John Miranda
Paul James
Group N
AK8
Steve Saxon
Kamalesh Daasari
Jessica Woods
Stuart Lawler
John Horvath
Trevor Yeung
Group O
RACV
Sumit Kapoor
Rob Elsley
Mark Chambers
Gus Di Giorgio
Peter Hawkes
Group P
Kings
Steve Donohoe
Tony Fridman
Michael Cafarella
Peter Tepania
Neville Ingels
Benjamin Bain

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Tony Masci440811.75
Stan Gorski431721.25
Luke Hough422440.00
Graham Tucker41327-1.25
Kerry De Pradines40418-1.75

PlayerLHKDPGTTMSG
Luke Hough2200
Kerry De Pradines0100
Graham Tucker0200
Tony Masci2222
Stan Gorski2221


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Michael Kurts440841.00
Peter Butterworth321521.00
Brent Noble211330.00
Narelle Adams20214-1.50
Michael Zuppa30326-1.33

PlayerBNPBNAMKMZ
Brent Noble12
Peter Butterworth212
Narelle Adams01
Michael Kurts2222
Michael Zuppa101


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Henry Lau440802.00
Sean Partridge441621.00
Andrew Parker0010.00
Ray Rogers422440.00
Michelle Hanson41327-1.25
Tex Partridge40418-1.75

PlayerHLAPTPRRSPMH
Henry Lau2222
Andrew ParkerF
Tex Partridge0001
Ray Rogers0202
Sean Partridge0W222
Michelle Hanson0200


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Marc Bullen440811.75
Kevin Xu431731.00
Grant Meadley422540.25
Hector Wong41327-1.25
Anson Chan40418-1.75

PlayerMBGMACHWKX
Marc Bullen2222
Grant Meadley0221
Anson Chan0010
Hector Wong0020
Kevin Xu1222


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Sumit Abrol5501011.80
Ben Gorski532740.60
Robin Beggs532650.20
Peggy Li52356-0.20
Jason Black51428-1.20
Danny Cleworth51439-1.20

PlayerRBBGPLJBSADC
Robin Beggs20202
Ben Gorski12202
Peggy Li20201
Jason Black00002
Sumit Abrol22222
Danny Cleworth00201


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Chris Christofi440821.50
Michael Scerri431721.25
Alan Irwin422550.00
Ron Cole41327-1.25
Murray Gardner40428-1.50

PlayerRCCCMSMGAI
Ron Cole0020
Chris Christofi2222
Michael Scerri2122
Murray Gardner1001
Alan Irwin2102


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
George Spiteri330951.33
Jordan Trew0000.00
Tom Simmons311540.33
Ben Keen312660.00
Henry Chetcuti30216-1.67

PlayerGSTSJTHCBK
George Spiteri333
Tom Simmons203
Jordan Trew
Henry Chetcuti100
Ben Keen213


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Ebejer440802.00
Brad Harris431621.00
Bernie Partridge422440.00
Rod Dunham41326-1.00
Colin Fawkner40408-2.00

PlayerSEBHBPRDCF
Steve Ebejer2222
Brad Harris0222
Bernie Partridge0022
Rod Dunham0002
Colin Fawkner0000


Group I
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Brett Rogers440821.50
Shaun Bonner431630.75
Adrian Lawson422550.00
Anna Lynch41346-0.50
Glenn Manthorpe40418-1.75

PlayerSBALGMALBR
Shaun Bonner2220
Adrian Lawson1220
Glenn Manthorpe0001
Anna Lynch0121
Brett Rogers2222


Group J
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Steve Hanna440811.75
Joseph Bury431630.75
Kelvin Small422640.50
Phil Vassalo41327-1.25
Joe Manuatu40418-1.75

PlayerSHKSJMPVJB
Steve Hanna2222
Kelvin Small1221
Joe Manuatu0010
Phil Vassalo0020
Joseph Bury0222


Group K
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Rod Nelson440802.00
David Collins321420.67
Manny Stefanou321420.67
Peter Bloomfield41327-1.25
Jason Tran40418-1.75

PlayerDCMSRNJTPB
David Collins022
Manny Stefanou022
Rod Nelson2222
Jason Tran0001
Peter Bloomfield0002


Group L
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Arthur Lin431721.25
Craig Turner431750.50
Bassam Elbelli431650.25
Kathy Howden41347-0.75
Joe Sacco40438-1.25

PlayerCTJSKHBEAL
Craig Turner2212
Joe Sacco1110
Kathy Howden1210
Bassam Elbelli2220
Arthur Lin1222


Group M
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Darryl Tippett440811.75
Charlie Chafe431630.75
Adil Safdar42256-0.25
John Miranda41337-1.00
Paul James40438-1.25

PlayerCCDTASJMPJ
Charlie Chafe0222
Darryl Tippett2222
Adil Safdar1022
John Miranda0012
Paul James0111


Group N
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Stuart Lawler5501021.60
Steve Saxon541931.20
Kamalesh Daasari532750.40
Trevor Yeung52357-0.40
Jessica Woods51428-1.20
John Horvath505210-1.60

PlayerSSKDJWSLJHTY
Steve Saxon22122
Kamalesh Daasari12022
Jessica Woods00020
Stuart Lawler22222
John Horvath01001
Trevor Yeung00212


Group O
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Peter Hawkes440811.75
Gus Di Giorgio431721.25
Rob Elsley42245-0.25
Sumit Kapoor41327-1.25
Mark Chambers40428-1.50

PlayerSKREMCGDGPH
Sumit Kapoor0200
Rob Elsley2200
Mark Chambers1100
Gus Di Giorgio2221
Peter Hawkes2222


Group P
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Michael Cafarella0000.00
Steve Donohoe431731.00
Tony Fridman431640.50
Peter Tepania422550.00
Benjamin Bain41347-0.75
Neville Ingels41336-0.75

PlayerSDTFMCPTNIBB
Steve Donohoe1222
Tony Fridman2202
Michael Cafarella
Peter Tepania0122
Neville Ingels0201
Benjamin Bain1012


Finals

Round 1
Best of 5
Johl Younger
1
 
Steve Donohoe
3
Tony Masci
0
 
Daniel Thorp
3
Ryan Thomerson
0
 
Steve Ebejer
3
Brett Rogers
0
 
Adrian Ridley
3
Glen Wilkinson
2
 
Arthur Lin
3
Sumit Abrol
2
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Kurt Dunham
3
 
Mark Bullen
0
Darryl Tippett
0
 
Joe Minici
3
James Mifsud
2
 
Stuart Lawler
3
Henry Lau
1
 
Robby Foldvari
3
Rudy Sulaeman
3
 
Chris Christofi
0
Rod Nelson
1
 
Matthew Bolton
3
Hassan Kerde
2
 
Steve Hanna
3
George Spiteri
0
 
Paul Thomerson
3
Josh Gorski
 
 
Michael Kurts
F
Peter Hawkes
0
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Last 16
Best of 7
Steve Donohoe
3
 
Daniel Thorp
2
Steve Ebejer
0
 
Adrian Ridley
3
Arthur Lin
2
 
Shaun Dalitz
3
Kurt Dunham
3
 
Joe Minici
2
Stuart Lawler
0
 
Robby Foldvari
3
Rudy Sulaeman
1
 
Matthew Bolton
3
Steve Hanna
3
 
Paul Thomerson
0
Josh Gorski
2
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Steve Donohoe
1
 
Adrian Ridley
3
Shaun Dalitz
3
 
Kurt Dunham
2
Robby Foldvari
1
 
Matthew Bolton
3
Steve Hanna
1
 
Steve Mifsud
3
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Adrian Ridley
3
 
Shaun Dalitz
4
Matthew Bolton
0
 
Steve Mifsud
4
Final
Best of 9
Shaun Dalitz
1
 
Steve Mifsud
5


High Breaks

James Mifsud88, 88
Steve Ebejer82
Shaun Dalitz79, 79
Steve Mifsud78, 78
Matthew Bolton68, 68, 52, 52
Hassan Kerde63, 63
Joe Minici61, 61, 60, 60, 57, 57, 50, 50
Adrian Ridley58, 58, 48, 48
Johl Younger56, 56
Sumit Abrol56, 56
Arthur Lin55, 55


Australian Billiards & Snooker Council © 2012